Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 55  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          25.68      25.76  
  2 Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq          26.81      27.05  
  3 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          26.44      27.35  
  4 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff          27.60      27.51  
  5 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff          28.09      27.53  
  6 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         28.10      27.74  
  7 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          28.23      28.39  
  8 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           29.24      28.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        29.28      28.80  
 10 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff          29.36      28.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq          29.19      29.01  
 12 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           29.60      29.03  
 13 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             29.19      29.11  
 14 Williams, Benjamin     16 Alton & Dist        28.53      29.34  
 15 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          28.33      29.38  
 16 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        30.07      29.55  
 17 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        29.87      29.71  
 18 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd         30.13      29.74  
 18 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty        30.30      29.74  
 20 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd        30.72      29.82  
 20 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar         29.50      29.82  
 22 Dwyer, William         16 Swansea Aq          29.50      30.03  
 23 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           30.00      30.05  
 24 Jones, Iwan            16 Co Newport          30.04      30.13  
 25 Selby, Morgan          15 Rct Squad           31.00      30.15  
 26 Lewis, Ethan           15 Connahs Quay        31.17      30.30  
 27 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad           31.16      30.37  
 28 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq          30.53      30.42  
 29 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         30.70      30.47  
 30 Lee, Ethan             15 Penyrheol           30.80      30.66  
 31 Close, Finan           15 Conwy               30.80      30.67  
 32 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq          31.15      31.54  
 -- Vernon, Thomas         16 Chirk               29.30         NS  
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff          30.97         NS  
 
 Event 55  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq          24.26      24.72  
  2 Bland, Henry           24 Co Cardiff          25.23      25.95  
  3 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          25.20      26.35  
  4 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Aq          25.92      26.37  
  5 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          26.68      26.49  
  6 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          26.65      26.65  
  7 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            25.77      26.72  
  8 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          26.40      26.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        26.34      26.86  
 10 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          27.49      27.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            26.21      27.20  
 12 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           27.39      27.31  
 13 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq          27.27      27.43  
 14 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          27.12      27.45  
 15 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             27.70      27.50  
 16 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          27.55      27.53  
 17 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd        27.33      27.83  
 18 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          29.21      27.88  
 19 Davies, George         18 Holywell            27.70      28.31  
 20 Phillips, Cameron      18 Aberystwyth         28.07      28.33  
 21 Dickson-Jardine, Ben   18 Bridgend Cty        27.96      28.47  
 22 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               29.04      28.51  
 22 Chim, Danny            17 Bridgend Cty        29.36      28.51  
 24 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin        28.48      28.65  
 25 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath               29.26      28.76  
 26 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        28.13      28.87  
 27 Davies, Ioan           17 Co Cardiff          29.10      28.91  
 28 Davidson, Sam          17 Buckley             28.71      29.00  
 29 Rees, Brandon          17 Rhondda             28.38      29.01  
 30 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D           29.24      29.64  
 31 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty           29.31      29.97  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          27.42         NS  
 -- Simons, Fabio          23 Neath               28.65         NS  
 -- Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq          26.43         NS  
 -- Hughes, Deio           19 Conwy               27.30         NS