Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        3:11.20    3:12.51  
  2 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      3:15.19    3:13.71  
  3 Butcher, Benjamin      11 Pembs Cty         3:25.90    3:26.89  
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:26.23    2:27.92  
  2 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:57.80    2:51.11  
  3 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:58.31    2:51.23  
  4 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:56.82    2:52.91  
  5 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      2:49.90    2:53.26  
  6 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:56.20    2:54.44  
  7 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:57.48    2:55.18  
  8 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:53.14    2:55.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          3:03.50    2:59.21  
 10 Price, Samuel Mervyn   14 Flint             2:56.40    2:59.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:58.16    2:59.71  
 12 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:56.00    3:00.14  
 13 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        3:04.18    3:01.29  
 14 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:57.00    3:03.39  
 15 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       3:05.80    3:04.51  
 16 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         3:02.94    3:04.94  
 17 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        3:03.75    3:05.18  
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      3:04.40    3:08.03  
 19 McDowell, Josh         13 Pembs Cty         3:03.41    3:08.80  
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins        3:04.18         NS  
 -- Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        2:56.50         NS