Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        3:00.44    2:52.95  
  2 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:58.97    2:56.91  
  3 Fuge, Kirsty           12 Hatfield          3:09.40    3:05.73  
  4 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff        3:09.84    3:07.75  
  5 Lewis, Caera           12 Pembs Cty         3:15.77    3:08.57  
  6 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        3:11.60    3:13.48  
  6 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham           3:13.20    3:13.48  
  8 Johnsey, Lily          12 Co Cardiff        3:12.80    3:13.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             3:27.15    3:14.65  
 10 Hannant, Millie        11 Ruthin            3:25.40    3:20.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Salmon, Gwen           11 Rct Squad         3:23.40    3:20.44  
 12 Briggs, Bailey         11 Heads Valley      3:27.60    3:30.37  
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Stephens, Arwen        13 Co Cardiff        2:48.67    2:50.39  
  2 O Callaghan, Jennifer  14 Co Cardiff        2:47.18    2:51.52  
  3 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:43.63    2:52.81  
  4 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:53.31    2:53.86  
  5 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:53.58    2:55.74  
  5 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:56.35    2:55.74  
  7 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:58.30    2:58.00  
  8 Burgess, Sienna        13 Neath             3:02.94    2:58.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:59.90    2:58.90  
 10 Lewis, Rachael         14 Pembs Cty         3:03.85    2:59.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff        2:57.99    2:59.74  
 12 Whalley, Charlotte     14 Pembs Cty         3:00.29    2:59.84  
 13 Morgan, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        3:00.99    3:00.60  
 14 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           3:02.59    3:02.94  
 15 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth       3:06.18    3:03.37  
 16 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        3:03.58    3:03.56  
 17 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          3:02.40    3:04.20  
 18 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        3:02.80    3:04.41  
 19 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:59.18    3:04.65  
 20 Wilkins, Maia          13 Swansea Aq        3:09.01    3:04.86  
 21 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       3:06.30    3:05.31  
 22 Davies-Amos, Angelica  13 Bridgend Cty      3:05.60    3:07.74  
 23 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      3:06.50    3:07.81  
 24 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport        3:09.38    3:08.68  
 25 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         3:02.10    3:09.39  
 25 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd       3:05.80    3:09.39  
 27 Dwyer, Megan           14 Swansea Aq        2:58.30    3:09.41  
 28 Shinton, Laura         14 Newtown           3:05.30    3:10.75  
 29 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             3:09.62    3:13.21  
 30 Prendergast, Leila     14 Wrexham           3:06.20    3:14.48  
 -- Jones, Emily           13 Co Newport        2:53.00         NS  
 -- Dallyn, Isobel         14 Chepstow          3:04.18         NS