Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 1  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:00.52      59.90  
  2 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        1:01.27    1:00.02  
  3 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       1:04.97    1:03.49  
  4 Atkins, Jack           12 Boldmere          1:06.84    1:06.08  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:06.44    1:06.17  
  6 Denning, Jude          12 Boldmere          1:06.18    1:06.21  
  7 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        1:07.04    1:06.86  
  8 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       1:08.03    1:07.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:08.13             
 10 Mackenzie, Charlie     12 Co Coventry       1:08.15             
 11 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           1:08.36             
 12 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        1:08.57             
 13 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney           1:08.73             
 14 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:08.86             
 15 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      1:09.32             
 16 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         1:09.64             
 17 Hodgson, Solomon       12 Co Leeds          1:10.41             
 18 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq        1:10.63             
 19 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell           1:10.75             
 20 Jemmott, Kadeen        12 Saxon Crown       1:10.90             
 21 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:11.22             
 22 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          1:12.03             
 23 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          1:12.65             
 24 Tucker, Lucas          12 Chepstow          1:13.32             
 25 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             1:13.73             
 26 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          1:13.93             
 27 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:14.02             
 28 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             1:14.95             
 29 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         1:16.02             
 30 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad         1:16.03             
 31 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds          1:16.15             
 32 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         1:16.98             
 33 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          1:17.79             
 34 Morris, James          12 Mold              1:18.53             
 35 Sidney, Sam            12 Wrexham           1:19.78             
 
 Event 1  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham         59.46      59.21  
  2 Adams, Maxwell         13 Team Bath AS        59.23      59.26  
  3 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       1:01.25    1:00.86  
  4 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        1:02.13    1:01.23  
  5 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:02.19    1:01.31  
  6 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:01.37    1:01.38  
  7 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:02.17    1:01.87  
  8 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:01.76    1:01.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        1:02.21             
 10 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:02.96             
 11 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          1:03.19             
 12 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          1:03.27             
 13 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:04.54             
 14 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.60             
 15 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          1:04.76             
 16 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:04.82             
 17 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      1:05.03             
 18 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          1:05.23             
 19 Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley           1:06.10             
 20 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds          1:06.13             
 21 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:06.31             
 22 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          1:06.85             
 23 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           1:07.32             
 24 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      1:07.83             
 25 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        1:07.97             
 26 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          1:08.00             
 27 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          1:08.13             
 28 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             1:08.24             
 29 Shorthouse, Benjamin   13 Hailsham          1:08.47             
 30 Smith, Joshua          13 Co Peterboro      1:09.26             
 31 Price, Toby            13 Pembs Cty         1:09.29             
 32 Newton, Oscar          13 Torfaen D         1:10.51             
 33 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds          1:13.02             
 -- Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 1  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge          58.86      58.26  
  2 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          58.92      58.31  
  3 Gough, Joshua          14 Co Hereford         59.20      58.46  
  4 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             59.49      59.31  
  5 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff          59.89      59.82  
  6 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington         1:00.77    1:00.10  
  7 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           1:00.76    1:00.33  
  8 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell         1:01.20    1:01.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Southgate, Noah        14 Boldmere          1:01.53             
 10 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe         1:01.60             
 11 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:01.95             
 12 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:02.09             
 13 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      1:02.47             
 14 Totney, Brooke         14 Co Birm'ham       1:03.07             
 15 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      1:03.11             
 16 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk             1:03.12             
 17 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         1:03.78             
 18 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          1:04.05             
 19 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          1:04.68             
 20 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen       1:04.76             
 21 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          1:04.79             
 22 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd       1:04.81             
 23 Thomas, Morgan         14 Mt Kelly          1:04.96             
 24 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham           1:05.29             
 25 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       1:05.65             
 26 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          1:05.89             
 27 Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co      1:06.22             
 28 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth       1:07.52             
 29 Davies, Dominic        14 Llanelli          1:07.75             
 30 Doran, Beau            14 Staines           1:08.02             
 -- Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham           DQ              
 -- Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby                 DQ              
 -- Havard, Dylan          14 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey              NS              
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         57.08      56.27  
  2 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        56.97      56.29  
  3 Giles, Joseph          15 Gloucester          57.74      56.80  
  4 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        58.44      57.29  
  5 Fearn, Matthew         15 Long Eaton          58.13      57.56  
  6 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         57.89      57.92  
  7 Clark, Theo            15 Royal Wolv          58.27      58.01  
  8 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         58.56      58.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            58.77             
 10 Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield            58.80             
 11 Langston, Solomon      15 Boldmere            59.11             
 12 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff          59.15             
 13 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        59.29             
 14 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney             59.48             
 15 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport           59.56             
 16 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford           59.58             
 17 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             59.69             
 18 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff          59.78             
 19 Close, Finan           15 Caernarfon          59.80             
 20 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co      1:00.22             
 21 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.23             
 22 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry       1:00.41             
 23 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford         1:00.52             
 24 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham          1:00.85             
 25 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             1:00.91             
 26 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       1:01.10             
 27 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              1:01.31             
 28 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds          1:01.60             
 29 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         1:01.66             
 30 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          1:01.76             
 31 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq        1:01.91             
 32 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.68             
 33 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:03.63             
 34 Jones, Danny           15 Co Newport        1:06.03             
 35 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere          1:06.35             
 -- Evans, Ethan           15 Chirk                 NS              
 -- Southam, Jack          15 Llanelli              NS              
 
 Event 1  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd         55.59      54.99  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         56.41      55.30  
  3 Kinsella, Daniel       16 Warrington W        56.98      56.04  
  4 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           57.06      56.42  
  5 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          57.70      56.74  
  6 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            57.16      57.03  
  7 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           57.07      57.27  
  8 Shaw, Frazer           16 Wycombe Dist        57.97      58.02  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             58.01             
 10 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines             58.27             
 11 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin             58.56             
 12 Anspoks, Luke          16 Rugby               58.62             
 13 Gower, Lachlan         16 Hailsham            59.07             
 14 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           59.16             
 15 Baddams, Bradley       16 Royal Wolv          59.36             
 16 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             59.57             
 17 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds            59.59             
 18 Horstead, Joseph       16 Wycombe Dist        59.84             
 19 Hughes, Tyler          16 Wrexham             59.94             
 20 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham           1:00.22             
 21 Chan, Cameron Li       16 Flint             1:00.42             
 22 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      1:00.44             
 23 Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell          1:01.27             
 24 Wellman, Shay          16 Saxon Crown       1:01.43             
 25 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown       1:01.61             
 26 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown       1:02.29             
 27 McNeil, Hugo           16 Team Bath AS      1:02.34             
 28 Bowers, Benjamin       16 Bebington         1:03.12             
 29 Rounding, Oscar        16 Teddington        1:03.78             
 -- Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 -- Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford              NS              
 -- Smith, Grant           16 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 1  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bregazzi, Alexander    20 Loughboro Un        52.73      52.04  
  2 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          53.34      52.95  
  3 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            54.01      53.06  
  4 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff          53.64      53.28  
  5 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham             53.51      53.37  
  6 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          54.12      53.48  
  7 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq          54.32      53.68  
  8 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq          54.33      54.05  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          54.64             
 10 Hallett, Herbie        18 Street              54.89             
 11 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford         55.06             
 12 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton         55.26             
 13 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             55.46             
 14 Beck, Jonathan         21 Swansea Aq          55.59             
 15 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox         55.76             
 16 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            55.78             
 17 Derrick, Zachary       17 Keynsham            55.93             
 18 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n         56.41             
 19 Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          56.43             
 19 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          56.43             
 21 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          56.91             
 22 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         57.24             
 23 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          57.42             
 23 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          57.42             
 25 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead         57.49             
 26 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS        57.82             
 27 Thompson, Jack         18 Penyrheol           58.21             
 28 Simons, Fabio          23 Neath               58.27             
 28 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath               58.27             
 30 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty        58.77             
 31 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk               59.16             
 32 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp          59.59             
 33 Szopinski, Mateusz     17 Saxon Crown         59.63             
 34 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        59.73             
 35 Hall, Robert           19 Weston S M          59.83             
 36 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       1:01.89             
 37 Piggott, Tom X         18 Oswestry Ott      1:03.63             
 38 Healey, Richard        20 Chirk             1:07.67             
 -- Hughes, Deio           19 Conwy                 NS              
 -- Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Dafydd, Cedol          18 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Evans, Luke            18 Chirk                 NS