Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       2:36.94    2:36.50  
  2 Denning, Jude          12 Boldmere          2:41.87    2:40.22  
  3 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       2:43.36    2:43.82  
  4 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell           2:44.57    2:43.85  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:43.17    2:44.89  
  6 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       2:47.93    2:46.18  
  7 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:46.88    2:46.67  
  8 Jemmott, Kadeen        12 Saxon Crown       2:48.79    2:48.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney           2:49.78             
 10 Carver, Wil            12 Swansea Aq        2:50.29             
 11 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          2:50.32             
 12 Wardhaugh, Bryn        12 Co Cardiff        2:53.48             
 13 Hodgson, Solomon       12 Co Leeds          2:55.05             
 14 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      2:56.15             
 15 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         2:57.64             
 16 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         2:58.45             
 17 Greenaway, Thomas      12 Swansea Aq        3:00.43             
 18 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          3:01.70             
 19 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad         3:04.47             
 20 Ahmed, Yasir           12 Hackney           3:05.15             
 21 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds          3:05.21             
 22 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         3:07.16             
 23 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          3:07.54             
 24 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          3:08.46             
 25 Sidney, Sam            12 Wrexham           3:15.18             
 
 Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:29.94    2:26.08  
  2 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      2:30.68    2:27.00  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:31.16    2:27.09  
  4 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham       2:31.51    2:29.90  
  5 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:33.48    2:30.20  
  6 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          2:33.39    2:31.43  
  7 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds          2:34.27    2:31.50  
  8 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport        2:34.66    2:37.52  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          2:34.94             
 10 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:35.42             
 11 Shorthouse, Benjamin   13 Hailsham          2:36.18             
 12 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:36.44             
 13 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D         2:36.67             
 14 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        2:36.75             
 15 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          2:36.82             
 16 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:37.45             
 17 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:37.47             
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        2:37.55             
 19 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           2:38.02             
 20 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:38.88             
 21 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        2:39.04             
 22 Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown       2:40.20             
 23 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:41.17             
 24 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          2:41.47             
 25 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         2:41.70             
 26 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          2:42.76             
 27 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             2:42.89             
 28 Isaacs, Tomos          13 Rct Squad         2:42.93             
 29 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.56             
 30 Smith, Joshua          13 Co Peterboro      2:46.60             
 31 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       2:46.65             
 32 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:48.23             
 33 Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley           2:51.80             
 34 Ingram, James          13 Heads Valley      3:00.92             
 -- Conlon, Aled           13 Nofio S Gar           DQ              
 -- Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        2:26.99    2:21.96  
  2 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff        2:22.37    2:22.40  
  3 Totney, Brooke         14 Co Birm'ham       2:24.44    2:23.51  
  4 Archer, Thomas         14 Hackney           2:25.36    2:24.18  
  5 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:27.50    2:24.97  
  6 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:28.56    2:26.80  
  7 Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham       2:27.01    2:27.79  
  8 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:28.94    2:31.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:29.80             
 10 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          2:30.23             
 11 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:30.95             
 12 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe         2:34.79             
 13 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           2:35.04             
 14 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         2:36.72             
 15 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:37.26             
 16 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:38.60             
 17 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:40.52             
 18 Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co      2:41.54             
 19 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen       2:41.72             
 20 Coleridge, Jude        14 Aberystwyth       2:42.31             
 21 Hastings, Benjamin     14 Co Newport        2:42.67             
 22 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:42.75             
 23 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk             2:43.76             
 24 Thomas, Morgan         14 Mt Kelly          2:45.06             
 25 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby             2:45.10             
 -- Doran, Beau            14 Staines               DQ              
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey              NS              
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist          NS              
 -- Kearley, Daniel        14 Worcester             NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:20.70    2:17.69  
  2 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport         2:20.04    2:18.01  
  3 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:19.75    2:18.08  
  4 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney           2:23.07    2:18.92  
  5 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham          2:24.65    2:20.22  
  6 Close, Finan           15 Caernarfon        2:23.00    2:21.91  
  7 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford         2:25.35    2:24.24  
 -- Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:25.54         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry       2:25.55             
 10 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       2:26.34             
 11 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co      2:26.53             
 12 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       2:26.82             
 13 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       2:28.54             
 14 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:29.83             
 15 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist      2:32.06             
 16 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             2:34.11             
 17 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:34.40             
 18 Thomas, Callum         15 Co Cardiff        2:40.01             
 19 Roberts, Osian         15 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.29             
 20 Davies, Joshua         15 Co Cardiff        2:42.52             
 -- Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown           DQ              
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      2:19.02    2:17.47  
  2 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          2:23.50    2:22.86  
  3 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:29.37    2:28.30  
  4 Horstead, Joseph       16 Wycombe Dist      2:31.01    2:28.32  
  5 Hughes, Tyler          16 Wrexham           2:30.02    2:29.47  
  6 Wellman, Shay          16 Saxon Crown       2:33.80    2:33.17  
  7 Jenkins, Ellis         16 Rct Squad         2:37.18    2:38.40  
 -- Dunning, Luke          16 Llanelli          2:39.32         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Smith, Grant           16 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        2:19.62    2:11.30  
  2 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:15.51    2:13.80  
  3 Bryce, Aidan           18 Co Newport        2:17.70    2:15.81  
  4 Brame, Mathew          17 Swim Gwynedd      2:17.92    2:16.19  
  5 Motha, Christopher     18 Co Oxford         2:15.81    2:16.40  
  6 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox       2:25.26    2:19.25  
  7 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp        2:23.33    2:22.32  
 -- Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead       2:28.32         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:21.10             
 10 Hunt, Tobias           17 Bridgend Cty      2:29.25             
 11 Cussell, Matthew       17 Co Peterboro      2:40.32             
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D             NS