Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Weston, Sophie         12 Warrington W        34.62      34.00  
  2 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds            34.89      34.04  
  3 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds            35.05      34.45  
  4 Lillistone, Bethan     12 AbingdonVale        34.67      34.57  
  5 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds            35.51      34.63  
  6 Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington          35.02      34.65  
  7 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds            34.90      34.90  
  8 Hyde, Isabel           12 Teddington          35.59      35.05  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Taggart, Cressida      12 Hackney             35.67             
 10 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy               35.81             
 11 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W        36.09             
 12 Brown, Emily           12 Sevenoaks           36.10             
 13 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq          36.17             
 14 Dibb, Ellie            12 Co Leeds            36.18             
 15 Crook, Daisy           12 Hailsham            36.35             
 16 Chayka, Sofia          12 Bridgend Cty        36.38             
 17 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford         36.78             
 18 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad           36.99             
 19 Sym, Kelsey            12 AbingdonVale        37.16             
 20 Wade-Jones, Georgia    12 Holywell            37.25             
 21 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham             37.27             
 22 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co        37.28             
 23 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath               37.30             
 24 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff          37.38             
 25 Taylor, Rhiannon       12 Newtown             37.78             
 26 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds            37.92             
 26 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds            37.92             
 28 Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff          38.30             
 29 Badman, Phoebe         12 Rct Squad           38.52             
 30 Spokes, Zoe            12 AbingdonVale        38.69             
 30 Williams, Charlotte    12 Cheshunt            38.69             
 32 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff          38.80             
 33 Murphy, Louise         12 Mt Kelly            39.02             
 34 Murphy, Fiona          12 Mt Kelly            39.03             
 35 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd        39.10             
 36 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds            39.11             
 37 O'Neill, Laila         12 Bebington           39.19             
 38 Horne, Alexa           12 Pembs Cty           39.58             
 39 White, Eleanor         12 Pembs Cty           39.89             
 40 Cockroft, Imogen       12 Co Hereford         39.92             
 41 Giles, Jessica         12 Cirencester         40.03             
 42 Bound, Caitlin         12 Heads Valley        40.22             
 43 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath               40.30             
 44 Bartlett, Gracie       12 Co Bristol          40.60             
 45 Bray, Bethan           12 C Dolphins          41.13             
 46 Pengelly, Leia         12 Rct Squad           41.36             
 47 Williams, Mali         12 Rct Squad           41.79             
 48 Readhead, Abigail      12 Maxwell             42.46             
 -- Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty          DQ              
 -- Braybrooks, Heidi      12 Hackney               NS              
 -- Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford           NS              
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K         32.48      31.80  
  2 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D           33.19      32.57  
  3 Comyn, Gracie          13 Co Birm'ham         33.57      32.89  
  4 Hines, Victoria        13 Hailsham            33.53      33.40  
  5 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro        34.25      33.90  
  6 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D           34.04      33.95  
  7 Peake, Megan           13 Co Oxford           34.32      34.05  
  8 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff          34.29      34.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff          34.44             
 10 Soverall, Chloe        13 Weston S M          34.48             
 11 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath               34.49             
 12 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D           34.85             
 13 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd        35.00             
 14 Gayter, Natasha        13 Warrington W        35.04             
 15 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington          35.11             
 16 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds            35.26             
 17 Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar         35.28             
 18 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen         35.45             
 19 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy               35.49             
 20 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd        35.54             
 21 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds            35.69             
 22 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty           35.71             
 23 Maher, Hannah          13 Bebington           35.83             
 24 Phelps, Freya          13 Co Hereford         35.86             
 25 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell            35.96             
 26 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq          36.13             
 27 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff          36.21             
 28 Keeley, Lydia          13 Stockport Mo        36.23             
 29 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D           36.37             
 30 Longman, Holly         13 Bebington           36.50             
 31 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds            36.54             
 32 Howells, Cerys         13 Elmbridge           36.71             
 33 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar         36.81             
 34 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty           36.84             
 35 Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli            36.98             
 36 Morgan, Hannah         13 Co Cardiff          37.15             
 37 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty        37.23             
 38 Evans, Lila            13 Aberystwyth         37.29             
 39 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds            37.30             
 40 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly          37.45             
 41 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty           37.62             
 42 Harry, Rosa            13 Staines             37.64             
 43 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff          37.97             
 44 Jones, Neve            13 Neath               38.04             
 45 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport          38.08             
 46 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint               38.22             
 47 Roberts, Nansi         13 Wrexham             38.32             
 48 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd        38.63             
 49 Lee, Keira             13 Ellesmere Co        38.64             
 50 Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli            39.01             
 51 Morgan, Elen           13 Aberystwyth         39.14             
 52 James, Ffion           13 Rct Squad           39.17             
 -- Taggart, Ophelia       13 Hackney               DQ              
 -- Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford             DQ              
 -- Duckworth, Ella        13 Hackney               DQ              
 -- Ball, Georgia          13 Boldmere              NS              
 -- Williams, Ellen        13 Chirk                 NS              
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Emes, Eleanor          13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D             NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Butcher, Katherine     14 Team Bath AS        32.71      31.96  
  2 Mills, Lara            14 Co Oxford           32.34      32.28  
  3 Lawrence, Eleanor      14 4 Shires            33.00      32.74  
  4 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham             33.08      32.90  
  5 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside        33.37      32.94  
  6 Domican, Rosie         14 Co Cardiff          33.63      33.22  
  7 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham             33.59      33.36  
  8 Shepherd, Abby         14 Royal Wolv          33.49      33.89  
  9 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad           33.51      33.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Keogh, Jessica         14 Hatfield            33.91             
 11 Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd         34.34             
 12 Taylor, Eleanor        14 Newtown             34.38             
 13 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd         34.54             
 14 Chance, Gabrielle      14 Bristol Hen         34.74             
 15 Thomas, Ashley         14 Rct Squad           35.09             
 16 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad           35.16             
 17 Harvey, Orla           14 Teddington          35.39             
 18 Bull, Katy             14 Weston S M          35.47             
 19 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport          35.53             
 20 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff          35.55             
 21 Sargent, Imogen        14 Wycombe Dist        35.59             
 22 Sham, Ella             14 Royal Wolv          35.71             
 23 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro        35.84             
 24 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D           35.96             
 25 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff          36.02             
 26 James, Stephanie       14 Bebington           36.23             
 27 Reid, Kathryn          14 Wycombe Dist        36.64             
 28 Skene, Deryn           14 Co Cardiff          36.68             
 29 Wilson-Shrubb, Lana    14 Co Coventry         36.98             
 30 Barnett, Mia           14 Co Hereford         37.01             
 31 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford         37.21             
 32 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf        37.95             
 33 Latkovic, Mia          14 Co Bristol          38.38             
 -- Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines               NS              
 -- Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere              NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq          32.37      31.63  
  2 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        32.30      31.73  
  3 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          32.34      32.05  
  4 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          33.25      32.69  
  5 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd        33.08      32.73  
  6 Harry, Isabel          15 Staines             32.66      32.78  
  7 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty        33.29      33.40  
  8 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff          33.39      33.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford         33.42             
 10 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester           33.71             
 11 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq         J33.71             
 12 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M          33.78             
 13 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               33.93             
 14 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar         34.49             
 15 Deaner, Tahlia         15 Hackney             35.10             
 16 Porter, Emma           15 Torfaen D           35.11             
 17 Norris, Alyssa         15 Caerphilly          35.19             
 18 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale        35.56             
 19 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty           35.57             
 20 Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd         35.80             
 21 Jones, Ffion           15 Swansea Aq          35.93             
 22 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar         36.30             
 23 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy               36.36             
 23 Davies, Lois           15 Co Cardiff          36.36             
 25 Richardson, Hannah     15 Rushmoor Ryl        36.44             
 26 Griffith, Lili         15 Rct Squad           37.99             
 27 Williams, Leanna       15 Aberystwyth         38.02             
 -- McGinty, Olivia        15 Burnley Bobc          DQ              
 -- Havard, Carys-Mai      15 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Dixon, Hanna           15 Co Coventry           NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           32.03      31.34  
  2 Shorthouse, Abigail    16 Hailsham            32.39      31.84  
  3 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          32.62      32.09  
  4 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co        32.55      32.19  
  5 Morine, Scarlett       16 Chelmsford          32.77      32.75  
  6 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd        32.90      33.02  
  7 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham             33.03      33.21  
  8 Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D           33.36      33.28  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sheppard, Michaela     16 Chippenham          33.42             
 10 Clutterbuck, Holly     16 Co Birm'ham         33.91             
 11 Horton, Ellana         16 Co Newport          34.27             
 12 Kent, Lauren           16 Staines             34.39             
 13 Hopkins, Lauren        16 C Dolphins          34.64             
 14 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad           34.92             
 15 Evans, Rachel          16 Buckley             35.06             
 16 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham             35.09             
 17 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad           35.55             
 18 Lloyd, Molly           16 Buckley             35.64             
 19 Williams, Rhona        16 Chirk               36.45             
 20 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk               36.51             
 21 Freegard, Aimee        16 Rct Squad           36.67             
 -- Owen, Rhiannon         16 BelperMarlin          DQ              
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney                NS              
 -- Davies, Shannay        16 Team Luton            NS              
 -- Ryland, Kelton         16 Haringey              NS              
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll          NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad           31.79      31.15  
  2 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty        31.58      31.38  
  3 Williams, Rebecca      19 Rhyl Dolphin        31.96      31.62  
  4 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester          32.01      31.75  
  5 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd        33.08      32.49  
  6 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           32.64      32.51  
  7 Westoby, Ellie         18 Co Hereford         32.44      32.54  
  8 Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          33.11      32.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Crocker, Francesca     18 St Ives             33.28             
 10 Wylie, Grace           17 Hatfield            33.35             
 11 Armeson, Ellen         17 Rugby               33.42             
 12 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         33.58             
 13 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq          33.70             
 13 Jones, Georgia         18 Chepstow            33.70             
 15 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf        33.97             
 16 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry         34.48             
 17 Halliwell, Ffion       17 Wrexham             34.77             
 18 Lewis, Jessica         17 Rct Squad           36.59             
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington             NS