Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 6  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          36.00      34.92  
  2 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         36.26      35.02  
  3 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          36.48      35.27  
  4 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport          36.88      36.15  
  5 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             37.92      37.63  
  6 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               39.15      38.91  
  7 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            38.96      39.75  
  8 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield           39.30      40.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W        40.03             
 10 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown         40.44             
 11 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            41.97             
 12 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          42.03             
 13 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             42.12             
 14 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            42.17             
 15 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds            43.63             
 16 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        43.72             
 17 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           44.01             
 18 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy               44.29             
 19 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq          44.35             
 20 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow            45.44             
 21 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          45.53             
 22 Lale, Harvey           12 Torfaen D           45.74             
 23 Jones, Tyler           12 Rhondda             46.16             
 24 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney             46.20             
 25 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            46.41             
 26 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell             46.81             
 27 Griffin, Davie         12 C Dolphins          48.36             
 28 Evans, Ioan            12 Aberystwyth         48.55             
 29 Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad           49.78             
 -- Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell               NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown         35.08      34.96  
  2 Gaunt, Jake            13 Soundwell           35.41      35.06  
  3 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham         35.81      35.45  
  4 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty           36.15      35.67  
  5 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            36.39      36.02  
  6 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq          36.96      36.60  
  7 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          36.83      37.04  
  8 Shorthouse, Benjamin   13 Hailsham            37.20      37.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport          37.47             
 10 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport          37.50             
 11 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff          37.57             
 12 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        37.80             
 13 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            38.08             
 13 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead         38.08             
 15 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          38.13             
 16 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff          38.36             
 17 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds            38.68             
 18 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            38.74             
 19 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            39.11             
 20 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar         39.43             
 21 Critchlow, Luke        13 Warrington W        40.01             
 22 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           40.23             
 23 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        40.61             
 24 Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead         41.12             
 25 Thomas, Charlie        13 C Dolphins          41.38             
 26 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        41.44             
 27 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds            41.87             
 28 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds            42.31             
 29 Knowles, Ioan          13 Leatherhead         42.70             
 -- Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley               DQ              
 -- Coppen, Harrison       13 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell           34.13      33.95  
  2 Smith, Morgan          14 Co Oxford           34.15      34.09  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          34.34      34.30  
  4 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        34.79      34.78  
  5 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            35.07      34.82  
  6 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery         35.18      34.98  
  7 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor        35.03      35.08  
  8 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge           35.08      35.11  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv          35.63             
 10 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd         35.72             
 11 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar         35.93             
 12 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd         36.33             
 13 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            36.39             
 14 Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey            36.45             
 15 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport           36.49             
 16 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate           37.14             
 17 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad           37.40             
 18 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            37.93             
 19 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            38.19             
 20 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               38.46             
 21 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth         38.51             
 22 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport          38.93             
 23 Steer, Andrew          14 Saxon Crown         39.08             
 24 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff          39.13             
 25 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham             40.11             
 26 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington           40.12             
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist          NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport          32.54      32.48  
  2 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            32.32      32.70  
  3 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        34.52      33.03  
  4 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford           34.43      33.54  
  5 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton         34.50      34.07  
  6 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott        34.29      34.31  
  7 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         34.43      34.54  
  8 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead         34.81      35.01  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen         35.04             
 10 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere            35.23             
 11 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         35.40             
 12 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin        36.98             
 13 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        37.09             
 14 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham            37.21             
 15 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            37.33             
 16 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         38.42             
 17 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt            38.49             
 18 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd         38.58             
 19 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             39.47             
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Arnold, Zac            15 Aylesbury             NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff          32.75      32.19  
  2 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           32.90      32.85  
  3 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere            33.64      32.98  
  4 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          34.31      32.99  
  4 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            33.12      32.99  
  6 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             33.10      33.06  
  7 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         33.84      33.35  
  8 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             34.50      34.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown         34.87             
 10 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham             34.95             
 11 Baddams, Bradley       16 Royal Wolv          34.98             
 12 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         35.04             
 13 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist        35.64             
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        36.63             
 15 Rounding, Oscar        16 Teddington          37.03             
 16 Bowers, Benjamin       16 Bebington           37.13             
 -- Jones, Finlay          16 Rhondda               NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff          31.49      30.76  
  2 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd        31.48      31.05  
  3 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton         31.25      31.21  
  4 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           32.15      31.45  
  5 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        31.92      31.91  
  6 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          31.68      31.97  
  7 Brown, Harry           17 Bourmth Coll        32.77      32.77  
  8 Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist        32.60      32.91  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Simons, Fabio          23 Neath               33.39             
 10 Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol           33.46             
 11 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty           33.83             
 12 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown         34.41             
 13 Longman, Luca          17 Bebington           34.94             
 14 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         35.01             
 15 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk               35.10             
 16 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff          35.44             
 17 Hall, Robert           19 Weston S M          35.90             
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly              NS