Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 8  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:09.22    1:07.74  
  2 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       1:13.43    1:09.75  
  3 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:13.49    1:11.52  
  4 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           1:13.32    1:11.84  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:14.31    1:14.49  
  6 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       1:15.62    1:16.51  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:17.24    1:16.60  
  8 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          1:20.18    1:21.06  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hodgson, Solomon       12 Co Leeds          1:21.12             
 10 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell           1:21.63             
 11 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       1:21.65             
 12 Martin, Joshua         12 Co Peterboro      1:21.95             
 13 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:21.96             
 14 Jones, Lewis           12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:21.97             
 15 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney           1:23.48             
 16 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff        1:23.66             
 17 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen       1:24.84             
 18 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          1:28.50             
 19 Jemmott, Kadeen        12 Saxon Crown       1:29.20             
 20 Peacock, James         12 Co Peterboro      1:31.29             
 -- Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell               DQ              
 -- Tajer, Ismail          12 Co Peterboro          NS              
 
 Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        1:03.65    1:03.58  
  2 Adams, Maxwell         13 Team Bath AS      1:06.56    1:05.13  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:05.88    1:05.33  
  4 Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead       1:07.82    1:06.11  
  5 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          1:09.24    1:08.63  
  6 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          1:09.05    1:08.65  
  7 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham       1:09.62    1:08.86  
  8 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:09.22    1:09.06  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:09.88             
 10 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.36             
 11 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:10.84             
 11 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:10.84             
 13 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          1:11.14             
 14 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:11.30             
 15 Critchlow, Luke        13 Warrington W      1:11.88             
 16 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          1:12.33             
 17 Gaunt, Jake            13 Soundwell         1:12.39             
 18 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      1:12.69             
 19 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          1:12.88             
 20 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:13.68             
 21 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar       1:13.70             
 22 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:14.20             
 23 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:14.39             
 24 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      1:15.55             
 -- Soczewka, Peter        13 Hatfield              NS              
 
 Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        1:05.54    1:02.42  
  2 Gough, Joshua          14 Co Hereford       1:05.10    1:03.90  
  3 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff        1:05.41    1:04.62  
  4 Archer, Thomas         14 Hackney           1:06.27    1:05.07  
  5 Nimoh, Pharell         14 Saxon Crown       1:08.45    1:07.36  
  6 Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham       1:08.34    1:07.51  
  7 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:08.48    1:08.50  
  8 Southgate, Noah        14 Boldmere          1:08.33    1:08.66  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe         1:08.70             
 10 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:09.48             
 11 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         1:09.57             
 12 Lewis, Dylan           14 Swansea Aq        1:09.63             
 13 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          1:10.73             
 14 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk             1:10.80             
 15 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby             1:11.56             
 16 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          1:12.76             
 17 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   14 Swansea Aq        1:12.88             
 18 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       1:13.14             
 19 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      1:13.25             
 20 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          1:13.64             
 21 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen       1:13.98             
 21 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          1:13.98             
 23 Sowden, Francis        14 Co Bristol        1:14.14             
 24 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv        1:15.23             
 25 Hastings, Benjamin     14 Co Newport        1:15.82             
 -- Kearley, Daniel        14 Worcester             NS              
 
 Event 8  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield          1:02.04    1:01.09  
  2 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:02.29    1:01.65  
  3 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        1:02.19    1:01.74  
  4 Fowle, Luke            15 Thanet Swim       1:02.28    1:01.91  
  5 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        1:03.29    1:02.25  
  6 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        1:02.86    1:02.37  
  7 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       1:03.60    1:02.44  
  8 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney           1:03.55    1:02.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly          1:03.72             
 10 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen       1:03.88             
 11 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist      1:04.07             
 12 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry       1:05.45             
 13 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       1:05.56             
 14 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           1:05.64             
 15 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:05.69             
 16 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham          1:05.93             
 17 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        1:06.06             
 18 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co      1:06.16             
 19 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport         1:07.01             
 20 Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen       1:07.12             
 21 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.62             
 22 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              1:07.67             
 23 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton       1:07.77             
 24 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford         1:07.97             
 25 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      1:09.56             
 26 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         1:10.93             
 27 Massey, Jacob          15 Aberystwyth       1:12.83             
 28 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:13.64             
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 8  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff        1:00.49      59.26  
  2 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.38      59.38  
  3 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.53    1:00.24  
  4 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         1:01.93    1:02.32  
  5 Kinsella, Daniel       16 Warrington W      1:02.91    1:02.96  
  6 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:01.83    1:03.17  
  7 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          1:02.99    1:03.46  
  8 Hall, Matthew          16 Teddington        1:03.79    1:04.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Shaw, Luke             16 Sutton Cheam      1:03.27             
 10 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          1:03.99             
 11 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin           1:04.10             
 12 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere          1:04.22             
 13 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines           1:04.49             
 14 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad         1:05.43             
 15 Gower, Lachlan         16 Hailsham          1:05.76             
 16 Degen, Harry           16 Staines           1:05.89             
 17 Baddams, Bradley       16 Royal Wolv        1:06.43             
 18 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      1:06.57             
 19 McNeil, Hugo           16 Team Bath AS      1:08.79             
 20 Steven, Ryan           16 Co Newport        1:11.50             
 
 Event 8  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq          56.49      56.19  
  2 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          57.56      57.42  
  3 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          57.76      57.70  
  4 Durston, Fraser        20 Co Cardiff          58.73      57.96  
  5 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           58.27      58.10  
  6 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          58.89      59.04  
  7 Motha, Christopher     18 Co Oxford           59.49      59.26  
  8 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford         59.62    1:00.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          59.94             
 10 Lawton, Samuel         17 Co Bristol        1:00.10             
 11 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:00.44             
 12 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton          1:00.61             
 13 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox       1:01.02             
 14 Derrick, Zachary       17 Keynsham          1:01.05             
 15 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D         1:01.17             
 16 Szopinski, Mateusz     17 Saxon Crown       1:01.19             
 17 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n       1:01.34             
 18 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       1:02.41             
 19 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv        1:02.47             
 20 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         1:02.83             
 21 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS      1:03.31             
 22 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           1:04.01             
 23 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead       1:04.53             
 24 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      1:06.23             
 25 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       1:06.62             
 26 Piggott, Tom X         18 Oswestry Ott      1:09.68             
 -- Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Bryan, Connor          18 Co Oxford             NS              
 -- Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff            NS