Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        2:13.43    2:11.86  
  2 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       2:25.18    2:19.93  
  3 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        2:24.39    2:21.00  
  4 Gough, Nathan          12 Co Hereford       2:25.56    2:23.15  
  5 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       2:26.76    2:23.80  
  6 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:25.81    2:24.23  
  7 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        2:27.04    2:24.57  
  8 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:24.60    2:25.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney           2:28.03             
 10 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell           2:30.96             
 11 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      2:31.56             
 12 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          2:32.43             
 13 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W      2:32.87             
 14 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         2:34.24             
 15 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff        2:34.30             
 16 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          2:35.34             
 17 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq        2:37.29             
 18 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           2:37.89             
 19 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          2:37.99             
 20 Wardhaugh, Bryn        12 Co Cardiff        2:38.90             
 21 Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell           2:40.35             
 22 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         2:40.39             
 23 McLain, Archie         12 Heads Valley      2:40.95             
 24 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             2:42.30             
 25 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         2:43.26             
 26 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad         2:43.93             
 27 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen       2:45.38             
 28 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          2:48.84             
 29 Ahmed, Yasir           12 Hackney           2:49.87             
 30 Sidney, Sam            12 Wrexham           2:50.05             
 31 Hornik, Jonas          12 Wrexham           2:52.57             
 32 Morris, James          12 Mold              2:56.80             
 -- Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley               NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        2:07.13    2:06.75  
  2 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham       2:10.07    2:07.24  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:11.69    2:10.36  
  4 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:11.40    2:10.43  
  5 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        2:12.99    2:11.94  
  6 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:12.61    2:12.60  
  7 Critchlow, Luke        13 Warrington W      2:15.09    2:14.94  
  8 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          2:15.06    2:15.27  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead       2:15.33             
 10 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          2:15.91             
 11 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:17.59             
 12 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        2:17.91             
 13 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        2:18.08             
 14 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        2:18.09             
 15 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       2:18.23             
 16 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          2:18.40             
 17 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:18.90             
 18 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds          2:19.56             
 19 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      2:19.68             
 20 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:20.53             
 21 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        2:20.70             
 22 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:22.54             
 23 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          2:22.71             
 24 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             2:23.74             
 25 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           2:24.36             
 26 Smith, Joshua          13 Co Peterboro      2:24.84             
 27 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         2:25.56             
 28 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:25.82             
 29 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          2:26.31             
 30 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds          2:26.47             
 31 Catling, Finlay        13 C Dolphins        2:26.57             
 32 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:28.00             
 33 Thomas, Charlie        13 C Dolphins        2:30.53             
 34 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      2:31.45             
 35 Conlon, Aled           13 Nofio S Gar       2:32.60             
 36 Price, Toby            13 Pembs Cty         2:33.39             
 37 Knowles, Ioan          13 Leatherhead       2:38.08             
 -- Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley               NS              
 -- Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist          NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gough, Joshua          14 Co Hereford       2:11.00    2:07.78  
  2 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        2:10.58    2:08.65  
  3 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:12.00    2:08.84  
  4 Terry, Euan            14 Sevenoaks         2:11.11    2:09.34  
  5 Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey          2:10.98    2:09.65  
  6 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        2:12.61    2:11.48  
  7 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:11.40    2:11.91  
  8 Jenkins, Daniel        14 Co Birm'ham       2:12.17    2:12.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:12.86             
 10 Southgate, Noah        14 Boldmere          2:13.07             
 11 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        2:13.13             
 12 Kelly, Ben             14 Co Birm'ham       2:13.49             
 13 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe         2:14.36             
 14 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:14.39             
 15 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:15.58             
 16 Lewis, Dylan           14 Swansea Aq        2:16.06             
 17 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:16.36             
 18 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      2:18.60             
 19 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:18.88             
 20 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      2:18.94             
 21 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          2:19.10             
 22 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:19.48             
 23 Cheetham-Marchionne,   14 Bristol Hen       2:20.47             
 24 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby             2:20.72             
 25 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       2:20.75             
 26 Steer, Andrew          14 Saxon Crown       2:21.93             
 27 Thomas, Morgan         14 Mt Kelly          2:22.82             
 28 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         2:22.88             
 29 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham           2:22.90             
 30 Coleridge, Jude        14 Aberystwyth       2:23.98             
 31 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv        2:26.14             
 32 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff        2:26.30             
 33 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:26.57             
 -- Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 -- Havard, Dylan          14 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen           NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:06.18    2:03.55  
  2 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        2:05.41    2:04.07  
  3 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:05.34    2:04.65  
  3 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:05.04    2:04.65  
  5 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist      2:07.69    2:05.16  
  6 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       2:07.40    2:06.33  
  7 Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield          2:07.45    2:07.45  
  8 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:08.40    2:09.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:08.42             
 10 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney           2:08.45             
 11 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford         2:08.53             
 12 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport         2:08.65             
 13 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       2:09.85             
 14 Langston, Solomon      15 Boldmere          2:09.86             
 15 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co      2:10.11             
 16 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              2:10.61             
 17 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       2:10.73             
 18 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        2:10.74             
 19 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        2:12.32             
 20 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds          2:13.40             
 21 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      2:14.61             
 22 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford         2:14.96             
 23 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          2:16.23             
 24 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:16.77             
 25 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:17.16             
 26 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:17.39             
 27 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere          2:19.77             
 -- Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry           NS              
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:00.61    2:00.10  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:01.07    2:00.13  
  3 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:05.18    2:02.90  
  4 Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford          2:07.51    2:04.34  
  5 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines           2:05.39    2:05.38  
  6 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin           2:06.48    2:05.74  
  7 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         2:06.51    2:06.84  
  8 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      2:07.39    2:09.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          2:07.59             
 10 Bennett, Lucas         16 Co Bristol        2:10.19             
 11 Shaw, Frazer           16 Wycombe Dist      2:10.31             
 12 Hughes, Tyler          16 Wrexham           2:10.99             
 13 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          2:12.54             
 14 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown       2:14.38             
 15 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:15.98             
 16 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham           2:16.69             
 17 Steven, Ryan           16 Co Newport        2:18.74             
 18 Langman, George        16 Weston S M        2:18.96             
 19 Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell          2:21.11             
 -- Horstead, Joseph       16 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Smith, Grant           16 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bregazzi, Alexander    20 Loughboro Un      1:54.95    1:53.75  
  2 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:58.18    1:56.89  
  3 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        1:58.01    1:56.94  
  4 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq        1:59.20    1:57.27  
  5 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D         2:00.09    1:58.20  
  6 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq        2:00.03    2:00.08  
  7 Houghton, Oliver       20 Warrington W      2:02.57    2:02.28  
  8 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford       2:02.17    2:03.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq        2:02.63             
 10 Durston, Fraser        20 Co Cardiff        2:02.65             
 11 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n       2:03.99             
 12 Inness, Oliver         17 Wycombe Dist      2:04.05             
 13 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox       2:04.72             
 14 Williams, Steffan      19 Nofio S Gar       2:04.82             
 15 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        2:05.02             
 15 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           2:05.02             
 17 Winterburn, Benjamin   17 Carnforth         2:05.08             
 18 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead       2:05.12             
 19 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       2:05.37             
 20 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS      2:05.59             
 21 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         2:06.54             
 22 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv        2:07.58             
 23 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk             2:08.19             
 24 Derrick, Zachary       17 Keynsham          2:09.06             
 25 Hall, Robert           19 Weston S M        2:09.29             
 26 John, Lewys            18 Rct Squad         2:11.01             
 27 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       2:11.19             
 28 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty      2:12.15             
 -- Dafydd, Cedol          18 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Marotta, Daniel        17 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Robinson, George       18 Preston               NS              
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct          NS