Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 16  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        1:19.73    1:16.09  
  2 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       1:19.67    1:16.12  
  3 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:19.70    1:16.77  
  4 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           1:22.20    1:21.31  
  5 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W      1:26.30    1:25.28  
  6 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       1:26.27    1:27.79  
  7 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          1:28.78    1:28.01  
  8 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         1:28.60    1:32.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             1:28.95             
 10 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:30.17             
 11 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          1:32.36             
 12 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:32.80             
 13 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          1:32.92             
 14 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      1:34.47             
 15 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:37.50             
 16 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             1:37.86             
 17 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         1:38.29             
 18 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow          1:38.54             
 19 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff        1:41.82             
 20 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         1:41.98             
 21 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds          1:43.28             
 22 Griffin, Davie         12 C Dolphins        1:44.18             
 23 McLain, Archie         12 Heads Valley      1:45.18             
 -- Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds              DQ              
 -- Winstone, Evan         12 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell               NS              
 -- Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham       1:21.53    1:17.46  
  2 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          1:18.25    1:17.59  
  3 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        1:20.10    1:18.01  
  4 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:19.83    1:18.28  
  5 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         1:20.88    1:18.84  
  6 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          1:21.18    1:21.88  
  7 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff        1:23.11    1:22.18  
  8 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      1:23.22    1:22.59  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:23.31             
 10 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          1:23.62             
 11 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       1:23.67             
 12 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:23.72             
 13 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:23.90             
 14 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          1:24.12             
 15 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          1:24.23             
 16 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        1:24.98             
 17 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:25.32             
 18 Pasparne, Alens        13 Bristol Hen       1:25.58             
 19 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          1:26.31             
 20 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport        1:27.77             
 21 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar       1:28.02             
 22 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      1:30.23             
 -- Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown           DQ              
 -- Gaunt, Jake            13 Soundwell             DQ              
 -- Parker, Lorenzo        13 Teddington            NS              
 
 Event 16  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          1:16.40    1:14.02  
  2 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell         1:15.19    1:14.29  
  3 Smith, Morgan          14 Co Oxford         1:15.73    1:14.65  
  4 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        1:17.57    1:15.30  
  5 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         1:17.25    1:16.34  
  6 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge         1:17.69    1:16.48  
  7 Jordan, Liam           14 Exeter City       1:17.53    1:16.58  
  8 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      1:17.52    1:18.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         1:19.60             
 10 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:19.90             
 11 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:20.23             
 12 Goodfellow, George     14 Mt Kelly          1:20.28             
 13 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          1:20.85             
 14 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      1:21.12             
 15 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          1:21.19             
 16 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv        1:21.33             
 17 Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey          1:21.35             
 18 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          1:21.59             
 19 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       1:22.35             
 20 Aspinall, Harrison     14 Ellesmere Co      1:22.39             
 21 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      1:22.49             
 22 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         1:23.25             
 23 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff        1:25.48             
 24 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport        1:25.60             
 25 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       1:25.81             
 26 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth       1:27.04             
 27 Steer, Andrew          14 Saxon Crown       1:31.07             
 -- Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar           DQ              
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly          1:13.36    1:12.84  
  2 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        1:12.96    1:12.90  
  3 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton       1:15.62    1:14.42  
  4 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford         1:16.68    1:14.72  
  5 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:17.09    1:15.60  
  6 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       1:16.70    1:16.77  
  6 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       1:17.60    1:16.77  
  8 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        1:17.30    1:16.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere          1:18.07             
 10 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott      1:18.45             
 11 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd       1:20.05             
 12 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin      1:22.04             
 13 Bowyer-Jones, Oliver   15 Wrexham           1:22.12             
 14 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          1:22.49             
 15 Nixon, Rhys            15 Co Cardiff        1:22.96             
 16 Bridges, Rhys          15 Soundwell         1:23.01             
 17 Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford       1:23.28             
 -- Daniel, Aiden X        15 Neath                 DQ              
 
 Event 16  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:12.01    1:11.22  
  2 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      1:12.10    1:11.56  
  3 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley           1:14.47    1:12.42  
  4 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere          1:15.27    1:14.76  
  5 Degen, Harry           16 Staines           1:14.17    1:15.55  
  6 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          1:15.16    1:15.62  
  7 Depeza-Purvis, Marlow  16 Hackney           1:16.72    1:16.76  
  8 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      1:17.19    1:16.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.49             
 10 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         1:17.84             
 11 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown       1:18.53             
 12 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham           1:18.70             
 13 Langman, George        16 Weston S M        1:19.00             
 14 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown       1:20.39             
 15 Lewis, James           16 Wycombe Dist      1:21.16             
 16 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      1:21.55             
 17 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          1:23.82             
 -- Bennett, Lucas         16 Co Bristol            DQ              
 
 Event 16  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         1:08.83    1:07.88  
  2 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff        1:07.41    1:08.06  
  3 Robinson, George       18 Preston           1:09.87    1:08.92  
  4 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton       1:10.30    1:09.82  
  5 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.38    1:10.47  
  6 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv        1:11.40    1:11.00  
  7 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:12.03    1:11.49  
 -- Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist      1:12.26         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      1:14.34             
 10 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty         1:16.07             
 11 Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol         1:16.32             
 12 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       1:16.64             
 13 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff        1:16.66             
 14 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       1:17.63             
 15 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk             1:19.28             
 16 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty      1:19.35             
 17 Mullins, Joshua        18 Merthyr Tydf      1:21.14             
 18 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath             1:22.57             
 -- Spencer, George        20 N Cornwall            DQ              
 -- Simons, Fabio          23 Neath                 NS