Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 24  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          27.69      27.17  
  2 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          27.88      27.46  
  3 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         29.17      29.07  
  4 Atkins, Jack           12 Boldmere            30.26      29.86  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          29.93      30.05  
  6 Edwards, Owain         12 Weston S M          31.02      30.75  
  7 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield           30.82      30.85  
  8 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad           31.27      31.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             31.29             
 10 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        31.30             
 11 Lea, Thomas            12 Hackney             31.34             
 11 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham            31.34             
 13 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff          31.73             
 14 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               32.05             
 15 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          32.06             
 16 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            32.07             
 17 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          32.28             
 18 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            32.30             
 19 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy               32.70             
 20 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            33.38             
 21 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen         33.48             
 22 Lale, Harvey           12 Torfaen D           33.61             
 23 Murphy-Kenny, Dylan    12 Rhondda             33.72             
 24 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             34.29             
 25 Wood, Peter            12 Co Hereford         34.47             
 25 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad           34.47             
 27 Hornik, Jonas          12 Wrexham             34.98             
 28 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            35.41             
 29 Ahmed, Yasir           12 Hackney             35.51             
 30 Metcalfe, Calvin       12 Keynsham            36.54             
 31 Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad           36.96             
 32 Jones, Celyn           12 Wrexham             37.87             
 33 Sheldon, Aaron         12 Conwy               38.09             
 34 Evans, Ioan            12 Aberystwyth         38.77             
 35 Curtis, Osian          12 Conwy               39.64             
 -- Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds              DQ              
 -- Morris, James          12 Mold                  DQ              
 -- Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown           NS              
 -- Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 24  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          27.60      26.96  
  2 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         27.53      27.09  
  3 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         28.03      27.89  
  4 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          28.66      28.41  
  5 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         28.93      28.64  
  6 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            28.86      28.70  
  7 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           29.09      29.03  
 -- Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport          27.87         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff          29.22             
 10 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            29.30             
 11 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff          29.42             
 12 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        29.55             
 13 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          29.78             
 14 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          29.80             
 15 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        29.84             
 16 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham         29.87             
 17 Hedge, Thomas          13 Swansea Aq          29.92             
 18 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          29.95             
 19 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        30.10             
 20 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds            30.29             
 21 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq          30.35             
 22 Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley             30.38             
 23 Taylor, Andrew         13 Co Oxford           30.51             
 24 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            30.57             
 25 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            30.69             
 26 Barry, Callum          13 Co Hereford         30.80             
 27 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds            31.11             
 28 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds            31.18             
 29 Newton, Oscar          13 Torfaen D           31.35             
 30 Thomas, Rhys           13 Swansea Aq          31.37             
 31 Conlon, Aled           13 Nofio S Gar         31.49             
 32 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff          31.51             
 33 Thomas, Charlie        13 C Dolphins          31.53             
 34 Price, Toby            13 Pembs Cty           31.71             
 35 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds            31.78             
 36 Johnson, Frederick     13 Heads Valley        31.85             
 36 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds            31.85             
 38 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty           31.91             
 39 Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist        32.05             
 40 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds            32.22             
 41 Isaacs, Tomos          13 Rct Squad           32.39             
 42 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead         32.68             
 43 Knowles, Ioan          13 Leatherhead         34.15             
 -- Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 24  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          27.16      26.79  
  2 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge           27.76      27.08  
  3 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             27.47      27.14  
  4 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          27.66      27.25  
  4 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff          27.48      27.25  
  6 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington           27.64      27.38  
  7 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty           27.75      27.50  
  8 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley             27.64      27.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell           28.05             
 10 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe           28.39             
 11 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        28.48             
 12 Blackwell, Ieuan       14 Carnforth           28.54             
 13 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           28.58             
 14 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            28.66             
 15 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               28.79             
 16 Goodfellow, George     14 Mt Kelly            28.83             
 17 Woolven, Dylan         14 Amersham            29.04             
 18 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist        29.12             
 19 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen         29.14             
 20 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            29.25             
 21 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            29.29             
 22 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth         29.31             
 23 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            29.43             
 24 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen         29.65             
 25 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby               29.81             
 26 Davies, Dominic        14 Llanelli            29.91             
 27 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv          30.31             
 27 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham             30.31             
 29 Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co        31.12             
 30 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar         31.25             
 31 Piggott, Callum        14 Oswestry Ott        32.19             
 32 Owen, Kaleb            14 Pembs Cty           32.36             
 33 Pritchard, Joe         14 Chirk               32.42             
 -- Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge            DQ              
 -- Hobbs, Dewi            14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor          NS              
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey              NS              
 -- Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 
 Event 24  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         25.59      25.49  
  2 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          26.31      25.93  
  3 Fearn, Matthew         15 Long Eaton          26.23      26.10  
  4 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         26.56      26.16  
  5 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        26.66      26.26  
  6 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            26.57      26.74  
  7 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        27.02      26.91  
  8 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry         27.18      27.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         27.24             
 10 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            27.36             
 11 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             27.38             
 12 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen         27.39             
 13 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         27.43             
 14 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford           27.52             
 14 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney             27.52             
 16 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport           27.59             
 17 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        27.67             
 18 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co        27.68             
 19 Close, Finan           15 Caernarfon          27.79             
 20 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff          27.82             
 21 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford           27.84             
 22 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath               27.93             
 23 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd         27.97             
 24 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt            28.01             
 24 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott        28.01             
 26 Southam, Jack          15 Llanelli            28.03             
 27 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq          28.15             
 28 Clark, Theo            15 Royal Wolv          28.22             
 29 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         28.32             
 30 Bowyer-Jones, Oliver   15 Wrexham             28.34             
 31 Evans, Ethan           15 Chirk               28.54             
 32 Jones, Danny           15 Co Newport          29.75             
 33 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin        29.76             
 34 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             29.95             
 -- Arnold, Zac            15 Aylesbury             NS              
 -- Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen           NS              
 -- Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 24  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          26.20      25.59  
  2 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            25.86      25.75  
  3 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             26.25      25.99  
  4 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        26.92      26.37  
  5 Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford            26.57      26.48  
  6 Depeza-Purvis, Marlow  16 Hackney             26.93      26.63  
  7 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           26.95      26.75  
  8 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           26.69      26.76  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham             26.72             
 10 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds            27.01             
 11 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         27.11             
 12 Shaw, Frazer           16 Wycombe Dist        27.28             
 13 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         27.46             
 13 Snape-Johnson, Ben     16 Soundwell           27.46             
 15 Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell            27.58             
 16 Wellman, Shay          16 Saxon Crown         27.72             
 17 Chan, Cameron Li       16 Flint               27.88             
 18 Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell            27.90             
 19 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown         27.97             
 20 Hughes, Tyler          16 Wrexham             28.11             
 21 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             28.18             
 22 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad           28.35             
 23 Bowers, Benjamin       16 Bebington           28.42             
 24 McNeil, Hugo           16 Team Bath AS        28.49             
 25 Steven, Ryan           16 Co Newport          28.55             
 26 Jenkins, Ellis         16 Rct Squad           28.88             
 27 Hall, Daniel           16 Chepstow            29.06             
 28 Wycherley, Harry       16 Co Hereford         29.38             
 29 Dunning, Luke          16 Llanelli            29.93             
 30 Lloyd, Rhys            16 Rct Squad           30.56             
 -- Andrews, Oliver        16 Chepstow              DQ              
 -- Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 -- Smith, Grant           16 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 24  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            24.52      24.11  
  2 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          24.46      24.24  
  3 Beck, Jonathan         21 Swansea Aq          24.85      24.46  
  4 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford         24.67      24.63  
  5 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton         24.81      24.65  
  6 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          25.02      24.68  
  7 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq          25.17      25.33  
 -- Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            25.19         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          25.10             
 10 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          25.31             
 11 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             25.41             
 12 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           25.46             
 13 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead         25.83             
 14 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n         26.18             
 15 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox         26.21             
 16 Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          26.27             
 17 Morris, Alexander      19 Winchester          26.35             
 18 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          26.42             
 19 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         26.55             
 20 Thompson, Jack         18 Penyrheol           26.64             
 21 Farr, George           17 Co Bristol          26.68             
 22 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath               26.72             
 23 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          26.84             
 24 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS        26.85             
 25 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D           27.10             
 26 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk               27.13             
 27 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp          27.27             
 28 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty        27.37             
 29 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               27.48             
 29 Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol           27.48             
 31 Hurley, Gavin          17 Exeter City         27.72             
 32 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown         28.02             
 33 Longman, Luca          17 Bebington           28.75             
 34 Mullins, Joshua        18 Merthyr Tydf        28.79             
 35 Piggott, Tom X         18 Oswestry Ott        29.36             
 36 Healey, Richard        20 Chirk               29.47             
 37 Challenger, Jake       17 Co Ely              29.50             
 -- Evans, Luke            18 Chirk                 NS              
 -- Laing, Mark            19 Halesowen             NS              
 -- Haslam, Felix          18 Bromley               NS              
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct          NS