Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           2:42.42    2:41.23  
  2 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          2:54.59    2:48.88  
  3 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       2:56.05    2:49.45  
  4 Hodgson, Solomon       12 Co Leeds          3:03.51    3:01.28  
  5 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       3:05.64    3:01.62  
  6 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         3:06.67    3:05.06  
  7 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen       3:05.08    3:08.63  
  8 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          3:09.62    3:19.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           3:12.32             
 10 Martin, Joshua         12 Co Peterboro      3:15.95             
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:26.67    2:22.00  
  2 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          2:32.05    2:30.74  
  3 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:35.89    2:33.30  
  4 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:37.26    2:36.84  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:39.08    2:37.13  
  6 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:41.35    2:38.17  
  7 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          2:40.74    2:38.75  
  8 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          2:42.01    2:39.53  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          2:42.06             
 10 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        2:47.70             
 11 Taylor, Andrew         13 Co Oxford         2:48.92             
 12 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:50.60             
 13 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds          2:51.67             
 14 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          2:51.79             
 15 Ingram, James          13 Heads Valley      3:06.56             
 16 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         3:06.72             
 -- Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell              DQ              
 -- Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chapman, Nathan        14 Gwich Royals      2:28.77    2:23.12  
  2 Terry, Euan            14 Sevenoaks         2:27.37    2:23.27  
  3 Gough, Joshua          14 Co Hereford       2:23.78    2:26.00  
  4 Jenkins, Daniel        14 Co Birm'ham       2:29.62    2:28.25  
  5 Lewis, Dylan           14 Swansea Aq        2:31.73    2:31.22  
  6 Southgate, Noah        14 Boldmere          2:32.84    2:32.26  
  7 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:40.16    2:43.09  
 -- Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          2:39.45         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:41.26             
 10 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:43.46             
 11 Hastings, Benjamin     14 Co Newport        2:59.26             
 -- Kearley, Daniel        14 Worcester             NS              
 -- Kelly, Charles         14 Southport             NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        2:23.14    2:20.43  
  2 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist      2:26.09    2:20.45  
  3 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen       2:25.43    2:21.40  
  4 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney           2:24.14    2:21.62  
  5 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       2:28.25    2:21.77  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:24.61    2:22.12  
  7 Southam, Jack          15 Llanelli          2:29.67    2:29.60  
  8 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham          2:27.79    2:33.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:42.76             
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen           NS              
 -- Wickens, Joshua        15 Bourmth Coll          NS              
 -- Mitchell, Aidan        15 Co Birm'ham           NS              
 -- Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead           NS              
 -- Arnold, Zac            15 Aylesbury             NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:17.60    2:13.40  
  2 Degen, Harry           16 Staines           2:34.77    2:19.71  
  3 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad         2:22.51    2:21.15  
  4 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:25.16    2:21.33  
  5 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere          2:23.19    2:23.81  
  6 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          2:28.63    2:27.91  
  7 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          2:25.42    2:31.02  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           2:31.57             
 -- Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq        2:05.00    2:04.77  
  2 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq        2:13.50    2:11.31  
  3 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq        2:13.58    2:12.42  
  4 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       2:19.96    2:14.07  
  5 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq        2:19.42    2:17.46  
  6 Blackshaw, Adam        18 Winsford          2:15.80    2:18.22  
  7 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         2:20.53    2:19.54  
  8 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n       2:20.38    2:20.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Inness, Oliver         17 Wycombe Dist      2:21.52             
 10 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS      2:23.69             
 11 Farr, George           17 Co Bristol        2:25.91             
 12 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp        2:32.23             
 -- Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown           NS              
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly              NS