Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 29  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds          2:36.82    2:35.88  
  2 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds          2:40.74    2:36.49  
  3 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol        2:42.16    2:37.64  
  4 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:42.80    2:39.96  
  5 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds          2:45.74    2:41.99  
  6 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds          2:44.67    2:42.15  
  7 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds          2:45.25    2:42.53  
  8 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W      2:44.59    2:42.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:46.01             
 10 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds          2:46.78             
 11 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:48.58             
 12 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford       2:49.50             
 13 Moriarty, Erin         12 Co Cardiff        2:49.54             
 14 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co      2:50.12             
 15 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:51.12             
 16 Smit, Rebekka          12 Co Oxford         2:51.45             
 17 Lillistone, Bethan     12 AbingdonVale      2:51.65             
 18 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq        2:52.09             
 19 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham           2:52.45             
 20 Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham          2:53.59             
 21 Braybrooks, Heidi      12 Hackney           2:53.92             
 22 Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford       2:54.43             
 23 Murphy, Louise         12 Mt Kelly          2:55.68             
 24 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds          2:55.87             
 25 Richardson, Maizie     12 Conwy             2:56.24             
 26 Blake, Ffion           12 Co Cardiff        2:57.28             
 27 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds          2:57.55             
 28 Madge, Isabelle        12 Co Hereford       2:58.78             
 29 Murphy, Fiona          12 Mt Kelly          2:59.98             
 30 Badman, Phoebe         12 Rct Squad         3:02.19             
 -- Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian          NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K       2:33.62    2:28.69  
  2 Comyn, Gracie          13 Co Birm'ham       2:31.66    2:30.43  
  3 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:37.02    2:30.97  
  4 Maher, Hannah          13 Bebington         2:35.13    2:31.97  
  5 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:36.54    2:32.94  
  6 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.38    2:33.87  
  7 Gayter, Natasha        13 Warrington W      2:36.59    2:34.81  
  8 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        2:38.85    2:36.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Keeley, Lydia          13 Stockport Mo      2:39.10             
 10 Peake, Megan           13 Co Oxford         2:39.11             
 11 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington        2:39.39             
 12 Phelps, Freya          13 Co Hereford       2:39.44             
 13 Varney, Ruby           13 Street            2:39.46             
 14 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds          2:39.54             
 15 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:39.72             
 16 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds          2:40.62             
 17 Paget, Amy             13 Co Peterboro      2:40.86             
 18 Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford         2:41.69             
 19 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro      2:42.89             
 19 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.89             
 21 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen       2:43.18             
 22 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:43.54             
 23 Mahoney, Jessica       13 Co Peterboro      2:44.35             
 24 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:45.28             
 25 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:45.47             
 26 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds          2:45.57             
 27 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.62             
 28 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty         2:46.62             
 29 Gray, Olivia           13 Swindon Dolp      2:46.64             
 30 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport        2:46.90             
 31 Longman, Holly         13 Bebington         2:47.17             
 32 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty         2:47.49             
 33 Couzens, Ruby          13 Co Birm'ham       2:47.89             
 34 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:48.04             
 35 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:49.15             
 36 Howells, Cerys         13 Elmbridge         2:49.81             
 37 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff        2:50.18             
 38 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty      2:50.84             
 39 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:51.53             
 40 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:52.03             
 41 Swanston, Jessica      13 Exeter City       2:52.33             
 42 Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli          2:53.80             
 43 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly        2:54.01             
 44 Forrestal, Orla        13 AbingdonVale      2:55.09             
 45 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds          2:55.89             
 46 Van Der Ploeg, Marlen  13 Saxon Crown       2:57.43             
 47 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             3:01.29             
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Walton, Imogen         14 Maxwell           2:30.78    2:28.80  
  2 Shelton, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        2:32.27    2:31.23  
  3 Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro      2:32.94    2:31.80  
  4 Butcher, Katherine     14 Team Bath AS      2:31.39    2:33.03  
  5 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        2:33.80    2:34.18  
  6 Hadley, Georgia        14 Bo Stockton       2:38.09    2:34.40  
  7 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:38.46    2:37.07  
  8 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro      2:39.58    2:39.72  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:39.63             
 10 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:39.79             
 11 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:40.20             
 12 Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere          2:40.76             
 13 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D         2:40.98             
 14 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:41.40             
 15 James, Stephanie       14 Bebington         2:42.71             
 16 Clack, Lucy            14 Nofio S Gar       2:43.70             
 17 Chance, Gabrielle      14 Bristol Hen       2:44.00             
 18 Rees, Emily            14 Llanelli          2:44.07             
 19 Dallolio, Katey        14 Mt Kelly          2:44.50             
 20 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:44.95             
 21 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:44.99             
 22 Price, Seren           14 Swansea Aq        2:46.60             
 23 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:47.44             
 24 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford       2:51.81             
 25 Swift, Hannah          14 Ellesmere Co      2:54.61             
 -- Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Howman, Charlotte      14 Winsford              NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M        2:35.28    2:29.36  
  2 Phipps, Abigail        15 Co Bristol        2:30.93    2:30.56  
  3 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford       2:33.05    2:31.05  
  4 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      2:35.92    2:32.98  
  5 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        2:34.90    2:33.07  
  6 Cocks, Holly           15 Co Bristol        2:34.08    2:33.73  
  7 Roberts, Jude          15 Team Bath AS      2:35.25    2:35.46  
 -- Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         2:37.01         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff        2:29.77             
  9 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:36.30             
 11 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:37.76             
 12 Porter, Emma           15 Torfaen D         2:40.41             
 13 Hanson, Gemma          15 Hatfield          2:40.80             
 14 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:41.12             
 15 Phillips, Ella         15 Co Cardiff        2:41.56             
 16 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy             2:42.68             
 17 Watkins, Sadie         15 Rct Squad         2:43.68             
 18 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar       2:45.40             
 19 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  15 Penyrheol         2:45.84             
 20 Crossley, Mia          15 Co Bristol        2:46.37             
 21 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy             2:49.12             
 -- Havard, Carys-Mai      15 Heads Valley         DNF              
 
 Event 29  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Boldmere          2:28.48    2:26.03  
  2 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:28.51    2:26.89  
  3 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:29.48    2:29.39  
  4 Gooch, Rebecca         16 Co Bristol        2:33.12    2:33.17  
  5 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:33.66    2:34.39  
  6 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.85    2:35.49  
  7 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad         2:38.44    2:38.02  
 -- Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co      2:30.43         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Somerville, Renee      16 Saxon Crown       2:36.23             
 10 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         2:41.16             
 11 Roberts, Anya          16 Llanelli          2:43.89             
 12 Follis, Madeleine      16 Bromley           2:44.94             
 13 Deakin, Ella-Leigh     16 Co Newport        2:48.92             
 14 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk             2:50.18             
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll          NS              
 -- Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Marchant, Helen        16 Teddington            NS              
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney                NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Rebecca      19 Rhyl Dolphin      2:21.24    2:20.21  
  2 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad         2:23.70    2:21.72  
  3 James, Charlotte       18 Bourmth Coll      2:28.05    2:27.27  
  4 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:28.16    2:27.51  
  5 Goffin, Molly          18 Mt Kelly          2:29.97    2:28.05  
  6 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar       2:32.86    2:30.78  
  7 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester        2:30.70    2:30.92  
  8 Bird, Emma             17 Halesowen         2:32.43    2:33.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:37.05             
 10 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:37.84             
 11 Randell, Niamh         17 Rct Squad         2:40.39             
 12 Wollaston, Tegan       19 Bor of Brox       2:40.40             
 13 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:40.46             
 14 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq        2:41.89             
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington             NS              
 -- Wylie, Grace           17 Hatfield              NS              
 -- Dahlen, Lottie         17 Hackney               NS              
 -- Williams, Siwan        17 Swim Gwynedd          NS