Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 33  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          30.34      29.70  
  2 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          29.97      29.72  
  3 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         30.81      29.92  
  4 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport          31.69      30.88  
  5 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             33.00      32.29  
  6 Lea, Thomas            12 Hackney             33.66      33.51  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad           33.97      33.52  
  8 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          34.21      33.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Atkins, Jack           12 Boldmere            34.59             
 10 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            34.83             
 11 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff          35.20             
 12 Denning, Jude          12 Boldmere            35.32             
 13 Edwards, Owain         12 Weston S M          35.40             
 14 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          35.55             
 15 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham            35.71             
 16 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen         35.75             
 17 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          35.79             
 18 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            36.21             
 19 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             36.74             
 20 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        36.98             
 21 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy               37.14             
 22 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            38.36             
 23 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           38.48             
 24 Wood, Peter            12 Co Hereford         38.68             
 25 Wardhaugh, Bryn        12 Co Cardiff          39.85             
 26 Evans, Emrys           12 Co Cardiff          40.26             
 27 Ahmed, Yasir           12 Hackney             40.36             
 28 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            41.66             
 29 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds            42.49             
 30 Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad           43.10             
 31 Sheldon, Aaron         12 Conwy               45.76             
 32 Morris, James          12 Mold                45.88             
 -- Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown           NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          29.12      28.92  
  2 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          31.15      30.57  
  3 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport          31.12      30.72  
  4 Simmons, Sean          13 Bristol Hen         30.85      30.74  
  5 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         31.37      30.92  
  6 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds            31.28      31.32  
  7 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff          31.22      31.37  
  8 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          31.33      31.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          31.40             
 10 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         31.47             
 11 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            31.54             
 12 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        31.61             
 13 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D           31.64             
 14 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         31.72             
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          31.74             
 16 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            31.90             
 17 Taylor, Andrew         13 Co Oxford           32.10             
 18 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            32.35             
 19 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham         32.43             
 19 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          32.43             
 21 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        32.47             
 22 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar         32.85             
 23 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           33.29             
 24 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds            33.36             
 25 Hedge, Thomas          13 Swansea Aq          33.65             
 26 Thomas, Rhys           13 Swansea Aq          33.69             
 27 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        33.72             
 28 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            34.01             
 29 Barry, Callum          13 Co Hereford         34.26             
 30 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds            34.27             
 31 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds            34.49             
 32 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds            35.05             
 -- Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley               NS              
 -- Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist          NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          28.87      28.68  
  2 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff          29.13      29.02  
  3 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge          29.85      29.24  
  4 Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham         29.29      29.28  
  5 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        30.56      30.17  
  6 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             30.40      30.34  
  7 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            30.51      30.41  
  8 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate           30.96      30.72  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe           31.08             
 10 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley             31.09             
 11 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington           31.26             
 12 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               31.31             
 13 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff          31.38             
 14 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell           31.39             
 15 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen         31.52             
 16 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           31.55             
 17 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            31.73             
 18 Woolven, Dylan         14 Amersham            31.92             
 19 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby               31.95             
 19 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty        31.95             
 21 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            32.70             
 22 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth         33.02             
 23 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            33.05             
 24 Piggott, Callum        14 Oswestry Ott        33.62             
 25 Owen, Kaleb            14 Pembs Cty           35.50             
 -- Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor          NS              
 -- Hobbs, Dewi            14 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          28.42      27.26  
  2 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            28.85      27.98  
  3 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         28.20      28.02  
  4 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         28.82      28.03  
  5 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          28.65      28.09  
  5 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff          28.34      28.09  
  7 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham            28.83      28.71  
  8 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry         28.81      28.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield            28.87             
 10 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff          28.88             
 11 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             28.94             
 12 Wickens, Joshua        15 Bourmth Coll        28.96             
 13 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney             29.02             
 14 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        29.07             
 15 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen         29.23             
 16 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         29.31             
 17 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        29.39             
 18 Havers-Strong, Benjam  15 Burnley Bobc        29.42             
 19 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         29.55             
 20 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        29.63             
 21 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         29.77             
 22 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport           30.29             
 23 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford           30.37             
 24 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co        30.41             
 25 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold                30.94             
 26 Evans, Ethan           15 Chirk               31.00             
 27 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath               31.14             
 28 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead         31.61             
 29 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            31.65             
 30 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad           31.75             
 31 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         32.36             
 32 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             33.09             
 -- Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen           NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         27.91      27.44  
  2 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds            28.23      27.67  
  3 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          28.68      27.96  
  4 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            28.23      28.06  
  5 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        28.38      28.33  
  6 Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford            28.99      28.45  
  7 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin             28.59      28.51  
  8 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           28.87      28.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Snape-Johnson, Ben     16 Soundwell           29.09             
 10 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             29.24             
 11 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             29.25             
 12 Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell            29.39             
 13 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines             29.45             
 14 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad           29.73             
 15 McNeil, Hugo           16 Team Bath AS        29.93             
 16 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist        29.98             
 17 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         30.02             
 18 Steven, Ryan           16 Co Newport          32.09             
 -- Hall, Matthew          16 Teddington            NS              
 -- Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kearslake, Luke        18 Oldham Aqua         26.40      25.97  
  2 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          26.31      25.99  
  3 Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq          26.11      26.05  
  4 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          26.41      26.15  
  5 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            26.40      26.26  
  6 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          26.62      26.35  
  7 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        26.81      26.57  
  8 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          26.97      26.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            26.72             
 10 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford         27.03             
 11 Haslam, Felix          18 Bromley             27.23             
 12 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           27.47             
 13 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          27.55             
 14 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             27.83             
 15 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox         27.87             
 16 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq          27.97             
 17 Szopinski, Mateusz     17 Saxon Crown         28.12             
 18 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead         28.19             
 19 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n         28.22             
 20 Steenhoff, Craig       36 Hailsham            28.25             
 21 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp          28.27             
 22 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          28.34             
 23 Farr, George           17 Co Bristol          28.43             
 24 Longman, Luca          17 Bebington           28.67             
 25 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D           28.98             
 26 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        29.14             
 27 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         29.19             
 28 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               29.25             
 -- Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol            DNF              
 -- Cuthbert, James        17 Halesowen             NS              
 -- Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Laing, Mark            19 Halesowen             NS              
 -- Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown           NS              
 -- Bryan, Connor          18 Co Oxford             NS