Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 38  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds          9:59.86    9:53.25  
  2 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds         10:18.06   10:09.38  
  3 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds         10:31.15   10:15.63  
  4 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff       10:18.88   10:19.16  
  5 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds         10:29.70   10:20.18  
  6 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds         10:43.65   10:21.18  
  7 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D        10:32.14   10:21.43  
  8 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar      10:47.65   10:31.49  
  9 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W     10:42.90   10:35.14  
 10 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds         11:18.05   10:36.35  
 11 Weston, Alice          12 Wycombe Dist     10:17.33   10:37.91  
 12 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds         10:44.05   10:51.39  
 13 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds         11:18.54   10:55.23  
 14 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq       10:56.68   11:03.34  
 15 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham          11:18.45   11:03.81  
 16 Lewis, Caera           12 Pembs Cty        12:08.97   11:11.73  
 17 Jones, Holli           12 Swansea Aq       11:19.34   11:11.89  
 18 Buckingham, Lucy       12 Putteridge       11:33.36   11:22.13  
 
 Event 38  Girls 13 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     13 Swansea Aq        9:42.10    9:25.36  
  2 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds          9:59.31    9:49.37  
  3 Aspinall, Isabelle     13 Co Birm'ham      10:00.18    9:57.60  
  4 Erasmus, Charlotte     13 Torfaen D        10:20.09    9:59.90  
  5 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds         10:01.23   10:01.71  
  6 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath            10:13.00   10:06.82  
  7 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd     10:20.02   10:08.41  
  8 Keeley, Lydia          13 Stockport Mo     10:10.16   10:12.92  
  9 Ware, Keely            13 Exeter City      10:06.08   10:13.56  
 10 Davies, Charlotte      13 Mold             10:15.08   10:18.64  
 11 Howells, Cerys         13 Elmbridge        10:17.77   10:18.88  
 12 Paget, Amy             13 Co Peterboro     10:15.21   10:23.29  
 13 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly       10:26.48   10:23.85  
 14 Caustick, Isla-Mary    13 Winchester       10:22.68   10:26.85  
 15 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell         10:17.84   10:29.65  
 16 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq       10:47.90   10:31.30  
 17 Lee, Keira             13 Ellesmere Co     10:15.95   10:35.31  
 18 Maher, Hannah          13 Bebington        10:31.12   10:38.93  
 19 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds         10:29.54   10:39.08  
 20 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds         10:18.89   10:44.10  
 21 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly       11:08.00   10:57.01  
 22 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd     11:06.50   10:57.19  
 23 Roberts, Nansi         13 Wrexham          10:54.75   11:00.75  
 24 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth      11:03.40   11:36.69  
 -- Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint            11:05.25         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Jasmine      13 Tynemouth         9:53.58         NS  
 -- Baird, Ysabella        13 Mt Kelly         10:04.47         NS  
 
 Event 38  Girls 14 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro      9:43.41    9:47.51  
  2 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry          9:58.35    9:48.24  
  3 Shepherd, Abby         14 Royal Wolv        9:41.07    9:57.24  
  4 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        9:52.18    9:58.81  
  5 Walton, Imogen         14 Maxwell          10:06.25    9:58.98  
  6 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport       10:33.05   10:03.41  
  7 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad        10:25.58   10:10.14  
  8 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside     10:25.69   10:10.43  
  9 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor     10:27.72   10:18.68  
 10 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf     10:41.56   10:28.21  
 11 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad        10:40.89   10:32.83  
 12 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd      10:55.80   11:00.57  
 -- Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        9:41.21         NS  
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines          10:40.57         NS  
 -- Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff       10:51.53         NS  
 -- Lovell, Madison        14 Torfaen D         9:27.96         NS  
 
 Event 38  Girls 15 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Alice             15 Darlington        9:48.05    9:46.20  
  2 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        9:44.77    9:58.48  
  3 Palmer-Jones, Nicole   15 Thanet Swim       9:53.26    9:59.29  
  4 Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd      10:06.00   10:06.65  
  5 White, Eleanor         15 Staines          10:37.60   10:29.03  
  6 Crossley, Mia          15 Co Bristol       10:32.39   10:29.86  
  7 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar      10:43.92   10:39.21  
  8 Govan, Jenna           15 Maxwell          10:54.45   11:12.60  
 -- Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff        9:30.54         NS  
 -- Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd      10:58.80         NS  
 
 Event 38  Girls 16 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       9:38.45    9:38.99  
  2 Cudmore, Kaia          16 Hackney           9:52.18    9:43.26  
  3 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        9:56.41    9:49.59  
  4 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        9:56.59    9:51.93  
  5 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham          10:11.24   10:07.41  
  6 Thomas, Anya           16 Co Cardiff       10:31.84   10:16.95  
  7 Llewellyn, Rosie       16 Pembs Cty        10:20.10   10:23.05  
  8 Holdsworth, Jasmine    16 C Dolphins       10:31.29   10:53.97  
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            9:54.78         NS  
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd       9:35.92         NS  
 
 Event 38  Girls 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Cati           17 Neath             9:42.99    9:39.21  
  2 Davies, Eleri          18 Neath             9:38.07    9:40.83  
  3 Jenkins, Hannah        18 Neath             9:49.79    9:48.29  
  4 Wollaston, Tegan       19 Bor of Brox       9:55.05    9:58.00  
 -- Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         9:26.33         NS  
 -- Sloan, Hannah          18 Co Cardiff        9:19.70         NS  
 -- Marshall-Welling, Mis  17 Team Bath AS      9:21.99         NS