Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 39  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington          29.49      28.93  
  2 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol          29.57      29.43  
  3 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar         30.28      29.97  
  4 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D           30.11      29.98  
  5 Newman-Baronius, Oliv  12 Putteridge          30.37      29.99  
  6 Beaumont, Zara         12 Co Hereford         30.37      30.88  
 -- Chayka, Sofia          12 Bridgend Cty        30.00         DQ  
 -- Weston, Alice          12 Wycombe Dist        29.86         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co        30.26             
 10 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds            30.60             
 11 Dibb, Ellie            12 Co Leeds            30.82             
 12 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath               30.95             
 13 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford         31.03             
 14 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds            31.22             
 15 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds            31.51             
 16 Williams, Charlotte    12 Cheshunt            31.62             
 16 Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham            31.62             
 18 Blake, Ffion           12 Co Cardiff          31.81             
 19 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham             31.93             
 20 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds            31.94             
 21 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd        32.02             
 22 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty        32.07             
 23 Taylor, Rhiannon       12 Newtown             32.21             
 24 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds            32.32             
 25 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W        32.34             
 26 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff          32.36             
 27 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq          32.37             
 28 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds            32.52             
 28 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad           32.52             
 28 Jones, Gwennan         12 Conwy               32.52             
 31 Rich, Elinor           12 Holywell            32.61             
 32 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds            32.64             
 33 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds            32.77             
 34 Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff          32.98             
 35 Smit, Rebekka          12 Co Oxford           33.44             
 36 Buckingham, Lucy       12 Putteridge          33.50             
 37 Bound, Caitlin         12 Heads Valley        33.67             
 38 Boon, Lauren           12 Mold                34.25             
 39 Pengelly, Leia         12 Rct Squad           34.33             
 40 Rush, Ella             12 C Dolphins          34.46             
 41 Bray, Bethan           12 C Dolphins          34.61             
 42 Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford         34.89             
 43 O'Brien, Elizabeth     12 Rugby               35.01             
 44 Hale, Chloe            12 Pembs Cty           35.98             
 -- Davies, Ffion          12 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian          NS              
 -- Haynes, Abigail        12 Oswestry Ott          NS              
 -- Bevan, Eleanor         12 Boldmere              NS              
 -- McNeil, Lily           12 Team Bath AS          NS              
 
 Event 39  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff          29.53      28.35  
  2 Hines, Victoria        13 Hailsham            29.35      28.93  
  3 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D           29.33      29.05  
  4 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D           29.84      29.18  
  5 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff          29.96      29.29  
  6 Williams, Paige        13 Soundwell           29.89      29.31  
  7 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds            29.73      29.47  
  8 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro        29.79      29.75  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford           30.03             
 10 Davies, Abigail        13 Swansea Aq          30.12             
 11 Jones, Isabella        13 Nofio S Gar         30.16             
 12 Davies-Amos, Angelica  13 Swansea Aq          30.20             
 13 Baird, Ysabella        13 Mt Kelly            30.22             
 14 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D           30.26             
 14 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport          30.26             
 16 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff          30.31             
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq          30.44             
 18 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd        30.46             
 19 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath               30.49             
 20 Baylis, Sophie         13 Penyrheol           30.53             
 21 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K         30.55             
 22 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy               30.58             
 23 Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar         30.72             
 24 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen         30.89             
 25 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty        31.16             
 26 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds            31.17             
 27 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington          31.30             
 28 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds            31.31             
 29 Scott, Summer          13 Swansea Aq          31.58             
 30 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff          31.78             
 31 Roberts, Nansi         13 Wrexham             31.79             
 32 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly          31.86             
 33 Williams, Ellen        13 Chirk               31.89             
 34 Bowen, Eve             13 Co Newport          31.94             
 35 Ramsey, Rebekah        13 Heads Valley        32.05             
 35 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint               32.05             
 37 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd        32.16             
 38 Van Der Ploeg, Marlen  13 Saxon Crown         32.29             
 39 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D           32.32             
 40 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth         32.33             
 40 Jones, Jodie           13 Nofio S Gar         32.33             
 42 Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli            32.44             
 43 Swanston, Jessica      13 Exeter City         32.56             
 44 James, Ffion           13 Rct Squad           32.93             
 45 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty           33.05             
 46 Johns, Ffion           13 Swansea Aq          33.39             
 47 Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq          33.42             
 48 Phillips, Rhianna      13 Llanelli            33.51             
 49 Humphreys, Cerys       13 Mold                33.68             
 50 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty           33.80             
 51 Franklin, Nia          13 Heads Valley        35.19             
 -- Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Morgan, Elen           13 Aberystwyth           NS              
 -- Ball, Georgia          13 Boldmere              NS              
 -- Emes, Eleanor          13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Forrestal, Orla        13 AbingdonVale          NS              
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 
 Event 39  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lovell, Madison        14 Torfaen D           28.18      28.28  
  2 Domican, Rosie         14 Co Cardiff          28.66      28.59  
  3 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff          29.20      28.93  
  4 Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro        28.89      28.94  
  5 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro        29.41      29.16  
  6 Lawrence, Eleanor      14 4 Shires            29.38      29.39  
  7 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq          29.37      29.44  
  8 Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff          29.43      29.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham             29.47             
 10 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry            29.51             
 11 Harvey, Orla           14 Teddington          29.53             
 12 Chapman, Abigail       14 Co Hereford         29.60             
 13 Taylor, Eleanor        14 Newtown             29.63             
 14 McDonald, Allana       14 Bo Stockton         29.74             
 15 Bull, Katy             14 Weston S M          29.77             
 16 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad           29.83             
 17 Fulga, Ayanna          14 Co Oxford           29.86             
 18 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside        29.97             
 19 Keogh, Jessica         14 Hatfield            30.05             
 20 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff          30.07             
 21 Walton, Imogen         14 Maxwell             30.27             
 22 Davies, Emily          14 Conwy               30.28             
 23 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad           30.41             
 24 O'Brien, Charlotte     14 Rugby               30.44             
 25 Walmsley, Menna        14 Team Luton          30.62             
 26 Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere            30.68             
 27 Barnett, Mia           14 Co Hereford         30.70             
 28 Sargent, Imogen        14 Wycombe Dist        30.83             
 29 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford         30.99             
 30 Thomas, Ashley         14 Rct Squad           31.01             
 31 Price, Seren           14 Swansea Aq          31.02             
 32 Lewis, Rachael         14 Pembs Cty           31.15             
 33 Pearce, Molly          14 Llanelli            31.31             
 34 Hopson, Paige          14 Co Hereford         31.37             
 35 Gerhardt, Poppy        14 Co Hereford         31.70             
 36 Jones, Poppy           14 Conwy               31.91             
 37 Skene, Deryn           14 Co Cardiff          31.97             
 38 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf        32.06             
 39 Brown, Carrie          14 Maxwell             32.76             
 40 Selley, Esmee Lois     14 Flint               32.94             
 41 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd         33.81             
 42 Le Conte, Seren X      14 Rct Squad           34.75             
 -- Wilson-Shrubb, Lana    14 Co Coventry           NS              
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines               NS              
 -- Moran, Erin            14 Rugby                 NS              
 -- Bevan, Lowri           14 Boldmere              NS              
 -- Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 39  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          27.80      27.51  
  2 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport          28.38      27.81  
  3 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        28.87      28.12  
  4 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M          28.97      28.47  
  5 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq          29.20      28.54  
  6 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell            28.49      28.60  
  7 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq          28.96      29.12  
  8 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff          29.18      29.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          29.21             
 10 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford         29.24             
 11 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               29.37             
 12 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd        29.51             
 13 Davies, Cari           15 Aberystwyth         29.67             
 14 Hanson, Gemma          15 Hatfield            29.70             
 15 Cranch, Molly          15 Bath Dolphin        29.85             
 16 Barry, Rhiannon        15 Co Hereford         29.86             
 17 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq          29.90             
 18 Jones, Ruby            15 Torfaen D           29.98             
 19 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale        30.07             
 20 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd        30.31             
 21 Norris, Alyssa         15 Caerphilly          30.40             
 22 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq          30.43             
 23 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty           30.63             
 24 Miles, Grace           15 Chepstow            30.67             
 25 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar         30.79             
 26 Davies, Lois           15 Co Cardiff          30.83             
 27 Evans, Penny           15 Rct Squad           31.10             
 28 Ferrigan, Molly        15 Saxon Crown         31.21             
 29 Williams, Leanna       15 Aberystwyth         31.22             
 30 Davies, Gwenllian      15 Caerphilly          31.39             
 31 Hughes, Maisie         15 Wrexham             31.59             
 32 Williams, Danielle     15 Swansea Aq          32.05             
 33 Davies, Alaw           15 Aberystwyth         32.16             
 34 Williams, Selena       15 Aberystwyth         32.21             
 35 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy               32.36             
 36 Brooks-Thomas, Tilly   15 Swansea Aq          32.62             
 37 Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd         32.63             
 38 Bruton, Tiegan         15 Aberavon            32.78             
 39 Lewis, Rebecca X       15 Rct Squad           33.70             
 -- Degen, Daisy           15 Staines               NS              
 -- Griffith, Lili         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 39  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           28.25      27.89  
  2 Hosking-Lewis, Maisie  16 Co Hereford         28.41      28.00  
  3 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd         27.89      28.06  
  4 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          28.61      28.19  
  5 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co        28.71      28.81  
  6 Kent, Lauren           16 Staines             29.62      29.20  
  7 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq          29.22      29.22  
  8 Sheppard, Michaela     16 Chippenham          30.10      29.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad           30.12             
 10 Davies, Shannay        16 Team Luton          30.18             
 11 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk               30.28             
 12 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham             30.29             
 13 Chou, Siobhan          16 Bromley             30.38             
 14 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff          30.68             
 15 House, Ceri            16 Rugby               30.78             
 16 Short, Mollie          16 Neath               30.82             
 17 Thomas, Anya           16 Co Cardiff          30.87             
 18 Rafferty, Imogen       16 Team Bath AS        30.89             
 19 Marchant, Helen        16 Teddington          30.93             
 20 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff          31.02             
 21 Gordon, Harriet        16 Boldmere            31.48             
 22 Freegard, Aimee        16 Rct Squad           31.52             
 22 Thompson, Alannah      16 Penyrheol           31.52             
 24 Williams, Rhona        16 Chirk               31.59             
 25 Harris-Thomas, Elle    16 Torfaen D           31.69             
 26 Pritchard, Abi         16 Chirk               32.03             
 27 Holdsworth, Jasmine    16 C Dolphins          32.06             
 28 Tyler, Megan           16 Carmarthen          32.74             
 29 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad           33.16             
 -- Cudmore, Kaia          16 Hackney               NS              
 -- Willis, Ashleigh       16 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Robins, Amy            16 Leatherhead           NS              
 -- Ryland, Kelton         16 Haringey              NS              
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll          NS              
 
 Event 39  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           27.98      27.58  
  2 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff          27.98      27.64  
  3 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff          27.86      27.65  
  4 Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff          28.30      27.75  
  5 Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          28.88      28.33  
  6 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad           28.96      28.56  
  7 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         28.84      28.71  
  8 Love, Phoebe           21 Welsh Ind           28.80      28.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D           28.32             
  9 Smith, Martha          17 Clitheroe           28.96             
 11 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd        29.18             
 12 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf        29.85             
 13 Nicholas, Megan        18 Bridgend Cty        29.92             
 13 Wollaston, Tegan       19 Bor of Brox         29.92             
 15 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry         29.97             
 16 Bird, Emma             17 Halesowen           30.04             
 17 Pugh, Harriet          17 Wycombe Dist        30.05             
 18 Jones, Mali            17 Aberystwyth         30.26             
 19 Collingbourne, Sioned  18 Heads Valley        30.40             
 20 Jones, Georgia         18 Chepstow            30.44             
 21 Edwards, Hannah        17 Carnforth           30.76             
 22 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq          31.12             
 23 Owen, Gemma            18 Exeter City         31.44             
 24 Owen, Megan            17 Wrexham             31.61             
 25 Jones, Hannah          17 Exeter City         31.69             
 26 Miller, Alison         47 Stourbridge         32.80             
 27 Lewis, Jessica         17 Rct Squad           33.01             
 -- Evans, Demi            17 Wrexham               NS              
 -- Henley, Louise         33 Raf Swim              NS              
 -- Hession, Lauren        17 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Marshall-Welling, Mis  17 Team Bath AS          NS              
 -- Rowles, Freya          17 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Townsend, Katie        18 Exeter City           NS              
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington             NS