Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 41  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          32.56      31.56  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          33.24      32.73  
  3 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         33.60      33.56  
  4 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham            34.61      34.69  
  5 Denning, Jude          12 Boldmere            35.84      35.14  
  6 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          36.23      35.35  
  7 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        36.19      35.75  
  8 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             35.82      37.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Edwards, Owain         12 Weston S M          37.03             
 10 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            37.98             
 11 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          38.05             
 12 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield           38.12             
 12 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            38.12             
 14 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           38.64             
 15 Gwyn, Osian            12 Neath               38.72             
 16 Greenaway, Thomas      12 Swansea Aq          38.86             
 17 Wood, Peter            12 Co Hereford         39.13             
 18 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad           39.95             
 19 Farquhar-Smith, Ben    12 Teddington          40.14             
 20 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            40.25             
 21 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               40.27             
 22 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            40.52             
 23 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds            40.76             
 24 Metcalfe, Calvin       12 Keynsham            41.69             
 25 Caravati-Pringle, Eli  12 Haringey            41.95             
 26 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             41.97             
 27 Sidney, Sam            12 Wrexham             42.21             
 28 Morris, James          12 Mold                43.26             
 -- Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown           NS              
 -- Templeton, Arun        12 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 41  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead         31.15      30.86  
  2 Simmons, Sean          13 Bristol Hen         31.87      31.33  
  3 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          33.20      32.34  
  4 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        32.90      32.62  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D           33.02      32.71  
  6 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         33.19      33.23  
  7 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          33.54      33.42  
  7 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         33.80      33.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         34.02             
 10 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport          34.07             
 11 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds           J34.07             
 12 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          34.09             
 13 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq          34.57             
 14 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D           34.64             
 15 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            34.70             
 16 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            35.09             
 17 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham         35.14             
 18 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           35.16             
 19 Conlon, Aled           13 Nofio S Gar         35.18             
 20 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            35.39             
 21 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds            35.56             
 22 Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley             35.75             
 23 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        36.07             
 24 Isaacs, Tomos          13 Rct Squad           36.19             
 25 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds            36.21             
 25 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            36.21             
 27 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        36.22             
 28 Thomas, Charlie        13 C Dolphins          36.44             
 29 Smith, Joshua          13 Co Peterboro        36.93             
 -- Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist          NS              
 
 Event 41  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff          30.93      30.22  
  2 Archer, Thomas         14 Hackney             30.94      30.26  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          31.54      30.40  
  4 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          31.36      30.90  
  5 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             31.59      31.11  
  6 Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham         31.66      31.40  
  7 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty           31.73      31.45  
  8 Blackwell, Ieuan       14 Carnforth           31.79      31.66  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            32.24             
 10 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe           32.41             
 11 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate           32.46             
 12 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport           32.50             
 13 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            32.83             
 14 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               33.30             
 15 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            33.45             
 16 Coleridge, Jude        14 Aberystwyth         33.81             
 17 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           33.88             
 18 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        34.64             
 19 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby               34.65             
 20 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            35.00             
 21 Woolven, Dylan         14 Amersham            35.05             
 22 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist        35.84             
 23 Farquhar-Smith, Thoma  14 Teddington          37.66             
 24 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar         37.95             
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey              NS              
 -- Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen           NS              
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist          NS              
 -- Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley               NS              
 -- Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 
 Event 41  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford           30.22      29.62  
  2 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry         30.20      29.93  
  3 Close, Finan           15 Caernarfon          30.23      29.96  
  4 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          30.39      29.97  
  5 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          30.24      30.12  
  6 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         30.69      30.28  
  7 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport           30.45      30.43  
  8 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt            31.05      30.44  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        30.76             
 10 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         31.47             
 11 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        31.61             
 12 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad           31.81             
 13 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath               31.89             
 14 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co        31.90             
 15 Havers-Strong, Benjam  15 Burnley Bobc        31.94             
 16 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            32.29             
 17 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         32.36             
 18 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott        32.39             
 19 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton         32.52             
 20 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead         32.67             
 21 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq          32.87             
 22 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         33.37             
 23 Williams, Osian        15 Swansea Aq          33.72             
 24 Davies, Joshua         15 Co Cardiff          34.07             
 25 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin        34.71             
 26 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             35.77             
 -- Clark, Theo            15 Royal Wolv            NS              
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Caravati-Pringle, Mat  15 Haringey              NS              
 -- Evans, Ethan           15 Chirk                 NS              
 
 Event 41  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            30.78      29.79  
  2 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds            30.91      30.31  
  3 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             31.36      30.44  
  4 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           31.48      30.58  
  5 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        30.63      30.61  
  6 Walton, Archie         16 Maxwell             30.85      30.81  
  7 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         31.80      31.28  
  8 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines             31.75      31.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell            32.12             
 10 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist        32.72             
 11 Wellman, Shay          16 Saxon Crown         33.12             
 12 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         34.12             
 13 Lloyd, Rhys            16 Rct Squad           34.90             
 -- Langman, George        16 Weston S M            NS              
 -- Jenkins, Ellis         16 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown           NS              
 -- Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell              NS              
 -- Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 
 Event 41  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        27.67      27.39  
  2 Raffill, Mathew        18 TauntonDeane        28.44      28.25  
  3 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          29.02      28.59  
  4 Haslam, Felix          18 Bromley             28.91      28.71  
  5 Houghton, Oliver       20 Warrington W        28.62      28.75  
  6 Davies, Morgan         17 Gloucester          29.69      29.46  
  7 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty           30.18      30.06  
 -- Brame, Mathew          17 Swim Gwynedd        30.22         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox         29.52             
  8 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            29.86             
 11 Graffin, Christopher   20 Tewkesbury          30.23             
 12 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp          30.31             
 13 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             30.39             
 14 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead         30.44             
 15 Steenhoff, Craig       36 Hailsham            30.94             
 16 Hodgson, Oliver        17 AbingdonVale        30.97             
 17 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq          31.08             
 18 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D           31.34             
 19 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        31.70             
 19 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               31.70             
 21 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk               32.11