Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 42  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds          2:37.07    2:34.58  
  2 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol        2:39.40    2:35.47  
  3 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds          2:46.15    2:39.53  
  4 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds          2:43.75    2:40.13  
  5 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W      2:44.95    2:42.45  
  6 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds          2:47.41    2:45.18  
  7 Weekly, Katherine      12 Saxon Crown       2:50.39    2:47.82  
 -- Weston, Alice          12 Wycombe Dist      2:33.29         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds          2:50.61             
 10 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:51.72             
 11 Stevens, Ruby          12 Co Cardiff        2:54.75             
 12 Adams, Jaimee          12 Co Cardiff        3:07.06             
 -- Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington            DQ              
 -- Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds              DQ              
 -- Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham              NS              
 -- Osborne, Ella          12 Exeter City           NS              
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 
 Event 42  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     13 Swansea Aq        2:26.18    2:23.72  
  2 Watson, Elspeth        13 Sevenoaks         2:38.16    2:35.44  
  3 Mulligan, Millie       13 Co Newport        2:39.13    2:35.72  
  4 Ware, Keely            13 Exeter City       2:37.82    2:37.07  
  5 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro      2:40.13    2:39.29  
  6 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.07    2:39.30  
  7 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:43.65    2:42.36  
  8 Hallett, Josephine     13 Co Bristol        2:45.66    2:44.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington        2:46.08             
 10 Wigglesworth, Niamh    13 Warrington W      2:53.31             
 11 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds          2:55.94             
 12 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:57.91             
 13 Fox, Eve               13 Swansea Aq        2:59.89             
 14 Gray, Olivia           13 Swindon Dolp      3:01.03             
 15 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds          3:02.39             
 16 Johnson, Pheobe        13 Royal Wolv        3:05.92             
 17 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             3:13.82             
 
 Event 42  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sullivan, Nia          14 C Dolphins        2:33.91    2:31.89  
  2 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside      2:37.05    2:33.38  
  3 Walmsley, Menna        14 Team Luton        2:37.57    2:34.36  
  4 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:37.15    2:35.54  
  5 Shelton, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        2:40.23    2:35.59  
  6 Phillipps, Megan       14 Reading           2:37.71    2:41.71  
  7 Hadley, Georgia        14 Bo Stockton       2:39.73    2:44.32  
  8 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:49.99    2:46.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Swift, Hannah          14 Ellesmere Co      2:48.12             
 10 Cook, Chloe            14 March             2:50.20             
 11 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  14 Co Cardiff        2:51.46             
 -- Dallolio, Katey        14 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Howman, Charlotte      14 Winsford              NS              
 
 Event 42  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:29.60    2:26.73  
  2 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:36.26    2:31.66  
  3 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:33.93    2:32.06  
  4 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        2:38.99    2:33.15  
  5 Powell, Madeline       15 Co Oxford         2:35.21    2:33.45  
  6 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:36.54    2:35.29  
  7 Fallon, Anna           15 Team Luton        2:39.65    2:40.66  
  8 Degen, Daisy           15 Staines           2:39.16    2:45.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        2:36.27             
 10 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:39.78             
 11 Cocks, Holly           15 Co Bristol        2:39.89             
 12 Watkins, Sadie         15 Rct Squad         2:40.33             
 13 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale      2:45.24             
 14 Cranch, Molly          15 Bath Dolphin      2:45.55             
 15 Celestine, Margot      15 Hackney           2:45.98             
 16 Geen, Cerys            15 Co Newport        3:00.18             
 -- Jordan-Caws, Lucy      15 Hatfield              NS              
 -- Goodrum, Amelie        15 Exeter City           NS              
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 42  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:27.54    2:26.71  
  2 Rees, Millie           16 Swansea Aq        2:27.99    2:28.01  
  3 Gordon, Harriet        16 Boldmere          2:41.90    2:38.31  
  4 Cookson, Liliana       16 Team Bath AS      2:39.26    2:41.88  
  5 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        2:47.13    2:43.39  
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:33.20         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Robins, Amy            16 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 42  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      2:28.66    2:21.42  
  2 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         2:22.62    2:21.71  
  3 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff        2:24.00    2:22.84  
  4 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        2:30.42    2:24.94  
  5 Richards, Holly        18 Weston S M        2:34.27    2:32.77  
  6 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:36.30    2:36.35  
  7 Richards, Megan        18 Weston S M        2:37.69    2:36.47  
  8 Westlake, Nia          25 Cinderford        2:42.43    2:47.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Latty, Nicola          47 Holywell          2:36.72             
 10 Pepperday, Rose        17 Haringey          2:45.08             
 11 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:47.07             
 -- Soper, Ruby            17 Weston S M            DQ              
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington             NS              
 -- Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq            NS