Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 43  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       2:49.63    2:44.39  
  2 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        2:56.83    2:48.99  
  3 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           2:54.56    2:54.03  
  4 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W      2:59.05    2:56.02  
  5 Gough, Nathan          12 Co Hereford       3:01.48    2:59.87  
  6 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       3:10.70    3:07.91  
  7 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             3:13.01    3:09.75  
  8 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        3:12.75    3:12.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          3:15.71             
 10 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          3:17.76             
 11 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         3:18.79             
 12 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          3:22.79             
 13 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      3:23.02             
 14 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         3:23.76             
 15 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham          3:24.65             
 16 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           3:25.03             
 17 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       3:25.51             
 18 Tucker, Lucas          12 Chepstow          3:26.42             
 19 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq        3:31.12             
 20 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow          3:33.42             
 21 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             3:35.60             
 -- Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds              DQ              
 -- Jemmott, Kadeen        12 Saxon Crown           DQ              
 -- Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 43  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:55.78    2:46.86  
  2 Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown       2:52.72    2:47.96  
  3 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          2:53.67    2:52.21  
  4 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:57.83    2:53.24  
  5 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       2:56.86    2:55.59  
  6 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:57.77    2:57.18  
  7 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        2:58.28    3:01.70  
 -- Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:52.13         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:59.02             
 10 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         3:00.75             
 11 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        3:01.34             
 12 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        3:02.60             
 13 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds          3:07.19             
 14 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          3:07.30             
 15 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          3:10.66             
 16 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      3:10.93             
 17 Bridges, Alex          13 Soundwell         3:11.96             
 18 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         3:15.56             
 -- Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist          DQ              
 -- Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham           DQ              
 -- Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds              DQ              
 -- Parker, Lorenzo        13 Teddington            NS              
 -- Coppen, Harrison       13 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 43  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:46.00    2:41.63  
  2 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge         2:47.40    2:44.24  
  3 Jordan, Liam           14 Exeter City       2:48.43    2:44.98  
  4 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:46.74    2:47.02  
  5 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:51.75    2:51.70  
  6 Rothwell, James        14 Co Peterboro      2:48.46    2:51.84  
 -- Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        2:52.84         DQ  
 -- Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:52.22         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          2:53.47             
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      2:55.34             
 11 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:55.52             
 12 Goodfellow, George     14 Mt Kelly          2:55.60             
 13 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar       2:56.09             
 14 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      2:57.00             
 15 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:57.17             
 16 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:59.55             
 17 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         3:00.57             
 18 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff        3:03.97             
 19 Cragg, Spencer         14 Burnley Bobc      3:05.47             
 20 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       3:07.84             
 21 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         3:09.01             
 22 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport        3:09.24             
 -- Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey              NS              
 
 Event 43  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton       2:44.13    2:37.55  
  2 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:46.35    2:41.72  
  3 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:44.56    2:42.20  
  4 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        2:45.39    2:43.93  
  5 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       2:46.78    2:44.05  
  6 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott      2:56.81    2:52.66  
  7 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell           3:00.14    2:57.13  
 -- Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          2:57.29         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bridges, Rhys          15 Soundwell         3:03.94             
 10 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown       3:05.13             
 -- Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly              DQ              
 -- Nixon, Rhys            15 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford             DQ              
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford           NS              
 -- Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield              NS              
 -- Caravati-Pringle, Mat  15 Haringey              NS              
 
 Event 43  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      2:37.35    2:33.90  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:38.11    2:34.21  
  3 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      2:42.96    2:41.34  
  4 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley           2:50.14    2:49.90  
  5 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown       2:53.48    2:52.03  
 -- Lewis, James           16 Wycombe Dist      2:51.62         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      2:56.86             
 -- Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Langman, George        16 Weston S M            NS              
 
 Event 43  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:36.02    2:25.93  
  2 Brown, Harry           17 Bourmth Coll      2:35.39    2:34.97  
  3 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff        2:40.41    2:38.21  
  4 Hodgson, Oliver        17 AbingdonVale      2:43.63    2:42.52  
  5 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       2:44.38    2:45.82  
  6 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:52.31    2:53.97  
 -- Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk             2:51.92         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Whitley, William       17 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Spencer, George        20 N Cornwall            NS              
 -- Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Healey, Richard        20 Chirk                 NS              
 -- Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol             NS              
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct          NS