Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 44  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins       19:23.40   10:20.64  
  2 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds         20:44.36   11:00.84  
  3 Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell          21:50.00   11:43.96  
  4 Sidney, Sam            12 Wrexham          24:13.40   12:27.79  
 
 Event 44  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq       17:25.11    9:08.50  
  2 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff       18:16.65    9:27.52  
  3 Critchlow, Luke        13 Warrington W     18:01.42    9:27.70  
  4 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds         19:13.17    9:43.71  
  5 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds         19:18.57    9:45.92  
  6 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds         19:09.28    9:52.04  
  7 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds         19:28.04    9:53.48  
  8 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds         18:50.51    9:53.72  
  9 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds         19:45.91    9:54.27  
 10 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc     19:27.54   10:00.48  
 11 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds         19:25.85   10:01.29  
 12 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham          19:27.69   10:06.96  
 13 Smith, Joshua          13 Co Peterboro     19:51.91   10:18.97  
 14 Thomas, Rhys           13 Swansea Aq       19:52.70   10:59.42  
 15 Knowles, Ioan          13 Leatherhead      21:03.42   11:33.26  
 -- Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist     20:22.10         NS  
 -- Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead      19:00.38         NS  
 
 Event 44  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff       18:44.30    9:12.49  
  2 Terry, Euan            14 Sevenoaks        18:11.55    9:29.41  
  3 Kelly, Ben             14 Co Birm'ham      18:19.91    9:35.99  
  4 Everett, Jack          14 Team Bath AS     18:20.01    9:39.41  
  5 Staines, Luca          14 Wycombe Dist     18:30.68    9:50.69  
  6 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds         18:59.66    9:57.43  
  7 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds         19:05.26    9:57.65  
  8 Harrison, Aspinall     14 Ellesmere Co     19:25.26    9:59.79  
  9 Doran, Beau            14 Staines          19:49.94   10:40.17  
 10 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth      21:24.80   12:02.33  
 
 Event 44  Boys 15 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq       17:34.75    9:09.22  
  2 Clark, Theo            15 Royal Wolv       17:19.27    9:09.63  
  3 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff       18:01.08    9:11.28  
  4 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd     17:25.61    9:12.87  
  5 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist     18:59.00    9:22.94  
  6 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham          17:56.70    9:24.96  
  7 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead      17:45.85    9:30.97  
  8 Bridges, Rhys          15 Soundwell        19:21.63    9:43.54  
  9 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt         18:52.11    9:52.17  
 10 Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford      18:56.99    9:53.76  
 11 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell          20:05.48   10:30.78  
 -- Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead      18:49.05         NS  
 
 Event 44  Boys 16 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd      17:41.12    9:03.47  
  2 Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford         17:18.31    9:04.65  
  3 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin          18:01.91    9:10.71  
  4 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines          17:25.95    9:13.15  
  5 Shaw, Frazer           16 Wycombe Dist     17:53.25    9:24.16  
  6 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds         17:46.72    9:27.25  
 
 Event 44  Boys 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marotta, Daniel        17 Swansea Aq       16:24.37    8:36.26  
  2 Inness, Oliver         17 Wycombe Dist     17:19.57    8:59.96  
  3 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox      17:20.44    9:05.79  
  4 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty        18:19.69    9:34.87  
  5 John, Lewys            18 Rct Squad        17:47.10    9:46.30  
  6 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk            18:52.31    9:46.94  
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct     17:55.60         NS