Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 441  Girls 12 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds          9:59.86   18:48.97  
  2 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds         10:18.06   19:25.21  
  3 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds         10:31.15   19:27.67  
  4 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds         10:43.65   19:42.71  
  5 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds         10:29.70   19:44.46  
  6 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds         10:44.05   20:02.87  
  7 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds         11:18.05   20:04.26  
  8 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds         11:18.54   20:26.72  
  9 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W     10:42.90   20:40.73  
 10 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham          11:18.45   21:22.18  
 11 Jones, Holli           12 Swansea Aq       11:19.34   21:47.73  
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co     10:53.80         NS  
 
 Event 441  Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds          9:59.31   19:01.51  
  2 Paget, Amy             13 Co Peterboro     10:15.21   19:16.87  
  3 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd     10:20.02   19:17.42  
  4 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds         10:01.23   19:24.71  
  5 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff       10:49.56   19:57.77  
  6 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro     10:58.93   19:58.28  
  7 Pritchard, Georgia     13 Hatfield         10:29.02   19:59.15  
  8 Caustick, Isla-Mary    13 Winchester       10:22.68   19:59.47  
  9 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds         10:18.89   20:08.82  
 10 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq       10:47.90   20:12.20  
 11 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds         10:29.54   20:16.54  
 12 Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq       10:45.02   20:50.59  
 -- Aspinall, Isabelle     13 Co Birm'ham      10:00.18         NS  
 
 Event 441  Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bethan         14 Daventry         10:11.70   19:08.84  
  2 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        9:52.18   19:18.54  
  3 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside     10:25.69   19:37.76  
  4 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad        10:25.58   19:57.34  
  5 Phillipps, Megan       14 Reading          10:11.84   20:01.91  
  6 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf     10:41.56   20:03.63  
  7 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor     10:27.72   20:04.51  
  8 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd      11:17.60   21:14.98  
 -- Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro      9:43.41         NS  
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines          10:40.57         NS  
 -- Keogh, Jessica         14 Hatfield         10:00.33         NS  
 
 Event 441  Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Alice             15 Darlington        9:46.10   18:38.40  
  2 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        9:46.12   18:54.59  
  3 Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd      10:04.60   18:58.27  
  4 Harry, Isabel          15 Staines          10:26.00   19:05.53  
  5 Palmer-Jones, Nicole   15 Thanet Swim       9:53.26   19:23.97  
  6 Jones, Ffion           15 Swansea Aq       10:42.09   20:46.48  
  7 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar      10:43.92   20:57.09  
 -- Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd      11:20.50         NS  
 
 Event 441  Girls 16 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        9:56.59   18:55.28  
  2 Follis, Madeleine      16 Bromley          10:19.52   20:27.12  
  3 Williams, Rhona        16 Chirk            11:12.10   20:37.32  
  4 Holdsworth, Jasmine    16 C Dolphins       10:57.03   20:45.22  
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd       9:35.92         NS  
 -- Cudmore, Kaia          16 Hackney           9:52.18         NS  
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney           10:27.90         NS  
 
 Event 441  Girls 17 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle HDW
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Eleri          18 Neath             9:38.07   18:30.97  
  2 Davies, Cati           17 Neath             9:34.59   18:35.34  
  3 Pepperday, Rose        17 Haringey         10:08.77   19:37.74  
  4 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq       10:31.10   20:04.61  
  5 Owen, Gemma            18 Exeter City      10:39.02   20:41.45