Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Weston, Sophie         12 Warrington W        35.00      34.62  
  2 Lillistone, Bethan     12 AbingdonVale        34.29      34.67  
  3 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds            35.50      34.89  
  4 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds            35.36      34.90  
  5 Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington          35.99      35.02  
  6 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds            36.96      35.05  
  7 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds            36.70      35.51  
  8 Hyde, Isabel           12 Teddington          35.47      35.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taggart, Cressida      12 Hackney             34.69      35.67  
 10 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy               35.12      35.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W        36.08      36.09  
 12 Brown, Emily           12 Sevenoaks           34.98      36.10  
 13 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq          36.69      36.17  
 14 Dibb, Ellie            12 Co Leeds            37.98      36.18  
 15 Crook, Daisy           12 Hailsham            36.05      36.35  
 16 Chayka, Sofia          12 Bridgend Cty        38.98      36.38  
 17 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford         37.29      36.78  
 18 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad           37.59      36.99  
 19 Sym, Kelsey            12 AbingdonVale        36.71      37.16  
 20 Wade-Jones, Georgia    12 Holywell            38.21      37.25  
 21 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham             35.95      37.27  
 22 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co        36.41      37.28  
 23 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath               35.71      37.30  
 24 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff          37.49      37.38  
 25 Taylor, Rhiannon       12 Newtown             37.40      37.78  
 26 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds            38.05      37.92  
 26 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds            37.19      37.92  
 28 Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff          38.36      38.30  
 29 Badman, Phoebe         12 Rct Squad           38.16      38.52  
 30 Spokes, Zoe            12 AbingdonVale        38.89      38.69  
 30 Williams, Charlotte    12 Cheshunt            40.63      38.69  
 32 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff          38.70      38.80  
 33 Murphy, Louise         12 Mt Kelly            37.94      39.02  
 34 Murphy, Fiona          12 Mt Kelly            39.15      39.03  
 35 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd        40.50      39.10  
 36 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds            40.77      39.11  
 37 O'Neill, Laila         12 Bebington           38.91      39.19  
 38 Horne, Alexa           12 Pembs Cty           41.05      39.58  
 39 White, Eleanor         12 Pembs Cty           41.02      39.89  
 40 Cockroft, Imogen       12 Co Hereford         40.69      39.92  
 41 Giles, Jessica         12 Cirencester         41.57      40.03  
 42 Bound, Caitlin         12 Heads Valley        40.00      40.22  
 43 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath               41.43      40.30  
 44 Bartlett, Gracie       12 Co Bristol          40.86      40.60  
 45 Bray, Bethan           12 C Dolphins          41.70      41.13  
 46 Pengelly, Leia         12 Rct Squad           41.59      41.36  
 47 Williams, Mali         12 Rct Squad           39.28      41.79  
 48 Readhead, Abigail      12 Maxwell             41.00      42.46  
 -- Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty        38.78         DQ  
 -- Braybrooks, Heidi      12 Hackney             41.11         NS  
 -- Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford         37.14         NS  
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian        33.34         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K         32.86      32.48  
  2 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D           33.23      33.19  
  3 Hines, Victoria        13 Hailsham            33.73      33.53  
  4 Comyn, Gracie          13 Co Birm'ham         33.77      33.57  
  5 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D           34.48      34.04  
  6 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro        34.48      34.25  
  7 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff          34.54      34.29  
  8 Peake, Megan           13 Co Oxford           34.44      34.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff          34.49      34.44  
 10 Soverall, Chloe        13 Weston S M          34.10      34.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath               35.35      34.49  
 12 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D           35.20      34.85  
 13 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd        36.05      35.00  
 14 Gayter, Natasha        13 Warrington W        35.63      35.04  
 15 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington          34.34      35.11  
 16 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds            36.44      35.26  
 17 Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar         35.59      35.28  
 18 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen         34.79      35.45  
 19 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy               34.94      35.49  
 20 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd        36.22      35.54  
 21 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds            36.46      35.69  
 22 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty           36.78      35.71  
 23 Maher, Hannah          13 Bebington           35.13      35.83  
 24 Phelps, Freya          13 Co Hereford         35.39      35.86  
 25 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell            34.78      35.96  
 26 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq          35.83      36.13  
 27 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff          35.42      36.21  
 28 Keeley, Lydia          13 Stockport Mo        35.18      36.23  
 29 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D           36.38      36.37  
 30 Longman, Holly         13 Bebington           36.93      36.50  
 31 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds            37.13      36.54  
 32 Howells, Cerys         13 Elmbridge           35.74      36.71  
 33 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar         37.44      36.81  
 34 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty           37.93      36.84  
 35 Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli            39.63      36.98  
 36 Morgan, Hannah         13 Co Cardiff          36.86      37.15  
 37 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty        37.02      37.23  
 38 Evans, Lila            13 Aberystwyth         36.95      37.29  
 39 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds            36.75      37.30  
 40 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly          39.57      37.45  
 41 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty           38.64      37.62  
 42 Harry, Rosa            13 Staines             37.80      37.64  
 43 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff          39.35      37.97  
 44 Jones, Neve            13 Neath               38.26      38.04  
 45 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport          37.15      38.08  
 46 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint               37.82      38.22  
 47 Roberts, Nansi         13 Wrexham             36.89      38.32  
 48 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd        39.30      38.63  
 49 Lee, Keira             13 Ellesmere Co        36.90      38.64  
 50 Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli            38.40      39.01  
 51 Morgan, Elen           13 Aberystwyth         38.70      39.14  
 52 James, Ffion           13 Rct Squad           39.41      39.17  
 -- Taggart, Ophelia       13 Hackney             35.97         DQ  
 -- Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford           36.08         DQ  
 -- Duckworth, Ella        13 Hackney             39.98         DQ  
 -- Ball, Georgia          13 Boldmere            39.17         NS  
 -- Williams, Ellen        13 Chirk               39.31         NS  
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty           36.41         NS  
 -- Emes, Eleanor          13 Torfaen D           35.63         NS  
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D           37.59         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Lara            14 Co Oxford           33.17      32.34  
  2 Butcher, Katherine     14 Team Bath AS        31.84      32.71  
  3 Lawrence, Eleanor      14 4 Shires            33.68      33.00  
  4 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham             33.36      33.08  
  5 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside        33.74      33.37  
  6 Shepherd, Abby         14 Royal Wolv          34.41      33.49  
  7 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad           34.20      33.51  
  8 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham             33.91      33.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Domican, Rosie         14 Co Cardiff          34.50      33.63  
 10 Keogh, Jessica         14 Hatfield            32.60      33.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd         34.64      34.34  
 12 Taylor, Eleanor        14 Newtown             33.18      34.38  
 13 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd         36.00      34.54  
 14 Chance, Gabrielle      14 Bristol Hen         32.92      34.74  
 15 Thomas, Ashley         14 Rct Squad           35.20      35.09  
 16 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad           35.66      35.16  
 17 Harvey, Orla           14 Teddington          35.50      35.39  
 18 Bull, Katy             14 Weston S M          34.72      35.47  
 19 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport          35.16      35.53  
 20 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff          34.18      35.55  
 21 Sargent, Imogen        14 Wycombe Dist        36.09      35.59  
 22 Sham, Ella             14 Royal Wolv          34.80      35.71  
 23 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro        34.64      35.84  
 24 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D           36.37      35.96  
 25 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff          35.57      36.02  
 26 James, Stephanie       14 Bebington           35.40      36.23  
 27 Reid, Kathryn          14 Wycombe Dist        36.11      36.64  
 28 Skene, Deryn           14 Co Cardiff          37.42      36.68  
 29 Wilson-Shrubb, Lana    14 Co Coventry         35.65      36.98  
 30 Barnett, Mia           14 Co Hereford         36.25      37.01  
 31 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford         36.12      37.21  
 32 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf        36.86      37.95  
 33 Latkovic, Mia          14 Co Bristol          36.96      38.38  
 -- Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff          34.29         DQ  
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines             36.64         NS  
 -- Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere            33.32         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        32.17      32.30  
  2 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          32.32      32.34  
  3 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq          31.48      32.37  
  4 Harry, Isabel          15 Staines             33.87      32.66  
  5 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd        33.05      33.08  
  6 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          32.75      33.25  
  7 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty        33.74      33.29  
  8 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff          33.43      33.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford         33.37      33.42  
 10 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester           33.03      33.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq          33.21     J33.71  
 12 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M          33.15      33.78  
 13 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               33.34      33.93  
 14 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar         34.38      34.49  
 15 Deaner, Tahlia         15 Hackney             34.34      35.10  
 16 Porter, Emma           15 Torfaen D           35.61      35.11  
 17 Norris, Alyssa         15 Caerphilly          34.46      35.19  
 18 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale        34.40      35.56  
 19 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty           35.30      35.57  
 20 Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd         35.33      35.80  
 21 Jones, Ffion           15 Swansea Aq          35.89      35.93  
 22 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar         35.23      36.30  
 23 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy               35.06      36.36  
 23 Davies, Lois           15 Co Cardiff          36.84      36.36  
 25 Richardson, Hannah     15 Rushmoor Ryl        35.73      36.44  
 26 Griffith, Lili         15 Rct Squad           36.80      37.99  
 27 Williams, Leanna       15 Aberystwyth         36.30      38.02  
 -- McGinty, Olivia        15 Burnley Bobc        32.56         DQ  
 -- Dixon, Hanna           15 Co Coventry         36.06         NS  
 -- Havard, Carys-Mai      15 Heads Valley        35.59         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           31.88      32.03  
  2 Shorthouse, Abigail    16 Hailsham            31.35      32.39  
  3 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co        31.98      32.55  
  4 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          32.78      32.62  
  5 Morine, Scarlett       16 Chelmsford          32.07      32.77  
  6 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd        33.80      32.90  
  7 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham             33.93      33.03  
  8 Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D           33.17      33.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheppard, Michaela     16 Chippenham          33.39      33.42  
 10 Clutterbuck, Holly     16 Co Birm'ham         33.19      33.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Horton, Ellana         16 Co Newport          33.99      34.27  
 12 Kent, Lauren           16 Staines             33.24      34.39  
 13 Hopkins, Lauren        16 C Dolphins          34.11      34.64  
 14 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad           34.51      34.92  
 15 Evans, Rachel          16 Buckley             34.43      35.06  
 16 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham             35.46      35.09  
 17 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad           35.84      35.55  
 18 Lloyd, Molly           16 Buckley             35.10      35.64  
 19 Williams, Rhona        16 Chirk               35.80      36.45  
 20 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk               35.99      36.51  
 21 Freegard, Aimee        16 Rct Squad           35.79      36.67  
 -- Owen, Rhiannon         16 BelperMarlin        35.40         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd         32.21         NS  
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney              33.97         NS  
 -- Davies, Shannay        16 Team Luton          35.45         NS  
 -- Ryland, Kelton         16 Haringey            35.50         NS  
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll        31.34         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty        31.76      31.58  
  2 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad           31.03      31.79  
  3 Williams, Rebecca      19 Rhyl Dolphin        32.28      31.96  
  4 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester          31.64      32.01  
  5 Westoby, Ellie         18 Co Hereford         32.87      32.44  
  6 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           32.62      32.64  
  7 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd        32.73      33.08  
  8 Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          33.05      33.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crocker, Francesca     18 St Ives             32.70      33.28  
 10 Wylie, Grace           17 Hatfield            31.96      33.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Armeson, Ellen         17 Rugby               33.47      33.42  
 12 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         32.99      33.58  
 13 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq          33.64      33.70  
 13 Jones, Georgia         18 Chepstow            33.92      33.70  
 15 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf        33.75      33.97  
 16 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry         33.61      34.48  
 17 Halliwell, Ffion       17 Wrexham             33.89      34.77  
 18 Lewis, Jessica         17 Rct Squad           35.10      36.59  
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington           33.07         NS