Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 6  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          35.94      36.00  
  2 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         39.02      36.26  
  3 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          36.55      36.48  
  4 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport          40.01      36.88  
  5 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             36.58      37.92  
  6 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            39.04      38.96  
  7 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               41.16      39.15  
  8 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield           39.59      39.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W        41.66      40.03  
 10 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown         41.57      40.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            43.29      41.97  
 12 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          41.29      42.03  
 13 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             43.21      42.12  
 14 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            41.58      42.17  
 15 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds            45.72      43.63  
 16 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        42.84      43.72  
 17 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           45.95      44.01  
 18 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy               47.65      44.29  
 19 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq          45.07      44.35  
 20 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow            45.20      45.44  
 21 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          45.91      45.53  
 22 Lale, Harvey           12 Torfaen D           46.69      45.74  
 23 Jones, Tyler           12 Rhondda             46.92      46.16  
 24 Eloidin, Sean          12 Hackney             43.60      46.20  
 25 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            48.66      46.41  
 26 Toms, Charlie          12 Maxwell             46.70      46.81  
 27 Griffin, Davie         12 C Dolphins          49.39      48.36  
 28 Evans, Ioan            12 Aberystwyth         46.30      48.55  
 29 Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad           51.00      49.78  
 -- Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell             42.70         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown         35.68      35.08  
  2 Gaunt, Jake            13 Soundwell           34.54      35.41  
  3 Higgins, Harvey        13 Co Birm'ham         35.63      35.81  
  4 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty           36.29      36.15  
  5 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            38.17      36.39  
  6 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          38.00      36.83  
  7 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq          37.67      36.96  
  8 Shorthouse, Benjamin   13 Hailsham            38.35      37.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport          38.70      37.47  
 10 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport          37.46      37.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff          38.77      37.57  
 12 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        37.68      37.80  
 13 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            41.10      38.08  
 13 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead         38.47      38.08  
 15 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          40.06      38.13  
 16 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff          38.18      38.36  
 17 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds            42.28      38.68  
 18 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            40.75      38.74  
 19 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            39.69      39.11  
 20 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar         40.22      39.43  
 21 Critchlow, Luke        13 Warrington W        42.56      40.01  
 22 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           40.19      40.23  
 23 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        41.78      40.61  
 24 Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead         40.15      41.12  
 25 Thomas, Charlie        13 C Dolphins          43.50      41.38  
 26 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        40.80      41.44  
 27 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds            41.28      41.87  
 28 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds            42.79      42.31  
 29 Knowles, Ioan          13 Leatherhead         42.71      42.70  
 -- Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley             41.68         DQ  
 -- Coppen, Harrison       13 Co Newport          39.83         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell           34.65      34.13  
  2 Smith, Morgan          14 Co Oxford           34.80      34.15  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          35.50      34.34  
  4 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        34.85      34.79  
  5 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor        34.84      35.03  
  6 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            35.02      35.07  
  7 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge           35.01      35.08  
  8 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery         35.21      35.18  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv          34.43      35.63  
 10 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd         36.75      35.72  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar         36.53      35.93  
 12 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd         36.65      36.33  
 13 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            38.59      36.39  
 14 Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey            36.84      36.45  
 15 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport           36.14      36.49  
 16 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate           37.19      37.14  
 17 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad           37.32      37.40  
 18 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            37.30      37.93  
 19 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            37.01      38.19  
 20 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               39.80      38.46  
 21 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth         40.10      38.51  
 22 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport          39.50      38.93  
 23 Steer, Andrew          14 Saxon Crown         39.08      39.08  
 24 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff          39.98      39.13  
 25 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham             41.80      40.11  
 26 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington           41.65      40.12  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist        37.33         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            33.14      32.32  
  2 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport          33.34      32.54  
  3 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott        34.83      34.29  
  4 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford           34.97      34.43  
  4 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         36.26      34.43  
  6 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton         34.33      34.50  
  7 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        33.88      34.52  
  8 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead         34.54      34.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen         34.87      35.04  
 10 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere            35.67      35.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         34.82      35.40  
 12 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin        37.28      36.98  
 13 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        36.62      37.09  
 14 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham            38.78      37.21  
 15 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            38.58      37.33  
 16 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         37.58      38.42  
 17 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt            38.88      38.49  
 18 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd         36.66      38.58  
 19 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             39.70      39.47  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         37.00         NS  
 -- Arnold, Zac            15 Aylesbury           35.90         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff          33.27      32.75  
  2 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           32.39      32.90  
  3 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             33.02      33.10  
  4 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            33.26      33.12  
  5 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere            34.35      33.64  
  6 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         34.81      33.84  
  7 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          35.42      34.31  
  8 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             33.44      34.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown         35.31      34.87  
 10 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham             35.25      34.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baddams, Bradley       16 Royal Wolv          34.03      34.98  
 12 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         35.36      35.04  
 13 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist        35.36      35.64  
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        36.12      36.63  
 15 Rounding, Oscar        16 Teddington          36.09      37.03  
 16 Bowers, Benjamin       16 Bebington           36.09      37.13  
 -- Jones, Finlay          16 Rhondda             38.05         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton         31.13      31.25  
  2 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd        30.28      31.48  
  3 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff          31.58      31.49  
  4 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          31.81      31.68  
  5 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        31.97      31.92  
  6 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           31.27      32.15  
  7 Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist        33.70      32.60  
  8 Brown, Harry           17 Bourmth Coll        32.58      32.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simons, Fabio          23 Neath               33.63      33.39  
 10 Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol           33.73      33.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty           34.10      33.83  
 12 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown         34.63      34.41  
 13 Longman, Luca          17 Bebington           34.52      34.94  
 14 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         34.12      35.01  
 15 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk               35.60      35.10  
 16 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff          35.42      35.44  
 17 Hall, Robert           19 Weston S M          34.25      35.90  
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly            31.95         NS