Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 16  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       1:19.31    1:19.67  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:20.82    1:19.70  
  3 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        1:18.48    1:19.73  
  4 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           1:20.65    1:22.20  
  5 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       1:30.33    1:26.27  
  6 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W      1:27.08    1:26.30  
  7 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         1:31.86    1:28.60  
  8 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          1:29.28    1:28.78  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             1:31.50    1:28.95  
 10 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:31.72    1:30.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          1:36.61    1:32.36  
 12 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:41.35    1:32.80  
 13 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          1:41.81    1:32.92  
 14 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      1:33.66    1:34.47  
 15 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:35.34    1:37.50  
 16 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             1:38.80    1:37.86  
 17 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         1:38.98    1:38.29  
 18 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow          1:36.20    1:38.54  
 19 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff        1:41.05    1:41.82  
 20 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         1:45.44    1:41.98  
 21 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds          1:44.65    1:43.28  
 22 Griffin, Davie         12 C Dolphins        1:44.90    1:44.18  
 23 McLain, Archie         12 Heads Valley      1:43.48    1:45.18  
 -- Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          1:32.19         DQ  
 -- Winstone, Evan         12 Co Cardiff        1:42.74         DQ  
 -- Readhead, Matthew      12 Maxwell           1:35.80         NS  
 -- Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        1:26.36         NS  
 
 Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          1:20.75    1:18.25  
  2 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:22.80    1:19.83  
  3 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        1:19.87    1:20.10  
  4 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         1:20.46    1:20.88  
  5 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          1:25.20    1:21.18  
  6 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham       1:20.72    1:21.53  
  7 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff        1:25.21    1:23.11  
  8 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      1:27.38    1:23.22  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:28.44    1:23.31  
 10 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          1:25.74    1:23.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       1:23.93    1:23.67  
 12 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:23.21    1:23.72  
 13 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:24.65    1:23.90  
 14 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          1:27.11    1:24.12  
 15 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          1:25.44    1:24.23  
 16 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        1:27.01    1:24.98  
 17 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:25.48    1:25.32  
 18 Pasparne, Alens        13 Bristol Hen       1:28.20    1:25.58  
 19 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          1:24.03    1:26.31  
 20 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport        1:30.62    1:27.77  
 21 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar       1:31.33    1:28.02  
 22 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      1:28.11    1:30.23  
 -- Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown       1:18.23         DQ  
 -- Gaunt, Jake            13 Soundwell         1:16.47         DQ  
 -- Parker, Lorenzo        13 Teddington        1:26.18         NS  
 
 Event 16  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell         1:18.39    1:15.19  
  2 Smith, Morgan          14 Co Oxford         1:16.94    1:15.73  
  3 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          1:15.72    1:16.40  
  4 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         1:17.51    1:17.25  
  5 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      1:17.67    1:17.52  
  6 Jordan, Liam           14 Exeter City       1:15.60    1:17.53  
  7 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        1:14.17    1:17.57  
  8 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge         1:15.09    1:17.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         1:21.63    1:19.60  
 10 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:21.13    1:19.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:18.51    1:20.23  
 12 Goodfellow, George     14 Mt Kelly          1:17.16    1:20.28  
 13 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          1:25.53    1:20.85  
 14 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      1:17.81    1:21.12  
 15 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          1:21.66    1:21.19  
 16 Roe, Christian         14 Royal Wolv        1:18.45    1:21.33  
 17 Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey          1:21.80    1:21.35  
 18 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          1:21.16    1:21.59  
 19 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       1:20.66    1:22.35  
 20 Aspinall, Harrison     14 Ellesmere Co      1:19.41    1:22.39  
 21 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      1:24.16    1:22.49  
 22 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         1:25.21    1:23.25  
 23 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff        1:25.26    1:25.48  
 24 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport        1:27.67    1:25.60  
 25 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       1:28.93    1:25.81  
 26 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth       1:26.20    1:27.04  
 27 Steer, Andrew          14 Saxon Crown       1:25.40    1:31.07  
 -- Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar       1:21.25         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        1:14.01    1:12.96  
  2 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly          1:13.73    1:13.36  
  3 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton       1:14.05    1:15.62  
  4 Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford         1:16.02    1:16.68  
  5 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       1:19.02    1:16.70  
  6 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:17.43    1:17.09  
  7 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        1:18.52    1:17.30  
  8 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       1:17.40    1:17.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Samuel         15 Boldmere          1:20.69    1:18.07  
 10 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott      1:16.81    1:18.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Ethan           15 Nofio Clwyd       1:22.10    1:20.05  
 12 Hall, Lewis            15 Rhyl Dolphin      1:23.50    1:22.04  
 13 Bowyer-Jones, Oliver   15 Wrexham           1:21.70    1:22.12  
 14 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          1:22.30    1:22.49  
 15 Nixon, Rhys            15 Co Cardiff        1:24.39    1:22.96  
 16 Bridges, Rhys          15 Soundwell         1:19.71    1:23.01  
 17 Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford       1:21.93    1:23.28  
 -- Daniel, Aiden X        15 Neath             2:39.78         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:10.71    1:12.01  
  2 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      1:14.27    1:12.10  
  3 Degen, Harry           16 Staines           1:20.63    1:14.17  
  4 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley           1:14.08    1:14.47  
  5 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:12.33    1:14.49  
  6 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          1:17.24    1:15.16  
  7 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere          1:17.35    1:15.27  
  8 Depeza-Purvis, Marlow  16 Hackney           1:15.53    1:16.72  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      1:15.44    1:17.19  
 10 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         1:18.42    1:17.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown       1:18.99    1:18.53  
 12 Roberts, Alexander     16 Wrexham           1:20.78    1:18.70  
 13 Langman, George        16 Weston S M        1:16.23    1:19.00  
 14 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown       1:20.32    1:20.39  
 15 Lewis, James           16 Wycombe Dist      1:17.93    1:21.16  
 16 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      1:18.11    1:21.55  
 17 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          1:20.00    1:23.82  
 -- Bennett, Lucas         16 Co Bristol        1:12.42         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff        1:07.37    1:07.41  
  2 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         1:08.21    1:08.83  
  3 Robinson, George       18 Preston           1:09.96    1:09.87  
  4 Chell, Samuel          18 Bo Stockton       1:10.24    1:10.30  
  5 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      1:08.11    1:10.38  
  6 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv        1:11.28    1:11.40  
  7 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:12.54    1:12.03  
  8 Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist      1:16.33    1:12.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      1:11.95    1:14.34  
 10 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty         1:15.94    1:16.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol         1:15.86    1:16.32  
 12 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       1:14.19    1:16.64  
 13 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff        1:17.53    1:16.66  
 14 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       1:15.59    1:17.63  
 15 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk             1:17.00    1:19.28  
 16 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty      1:17.20    1:19.35  
 17 Mullins, Joshua        18 Merthyr Tydf      1:18.90    1:21.14  
 18 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath             1:18.40    1:22.57  
 -- Spencer, George        20 N Cornwall        1:12.61         DQ  
 -- Simons, Fabio          23 Neath             1:14.75         NS