Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           2:42.07    2:42.42  
  2 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          2:48.39    2:54.59  
  3 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       2:56.40    2:56.05  
  4 Hodgson, Solomon       12 Co Leeds          3:06.37    3:03.51  
  5 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen       3:12.32    3:05.08  
  6 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       3:01.02    3:05.64  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         3:17.53    3:06.67  
  8 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          2:57.80    3:09.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           3:03.70    3:12.32  
 10 Martin, Joshua         12 Co Peterboro      3:14.67    3:15.95  
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:47.40    2:26.67  
  2 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          2:32.08    2:32.05  
  3 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:40.63    2:35.89  
  4 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:40.21    2:37.26  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:45.13    2:39.08  
  6 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds          2:38.10    2:40.74  
  7 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:42.02    2:41.35  
  8 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          2:38.05    2:42.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          2:37.46    2:42.06  
 10 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        2:47.56    2:47.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Andrew         13 Co Oxford         2:43.77    2:48.92  
 12 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:47.03    2:50.60  
 13 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds          2:53.85    2:51.67  
 14 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          3:10.60    2:51.79  
 15 Ingram, James          13 Heads Valley      3:08.28    3:06.56  
 16 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         3:03.32    3:06.72  
 -- Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:50.88         DQ  
 -- Morgan, Dominic        13 Leatherhead       2:27.09         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gough, Joshua          14 Co Hereford       2:29.48    2:23.78  
  2 Terry, Euan            14 Sevenoaks         2:26.29    2:27.37  
  3 Chapman, Nathan        14 Gwich Royals      2:28.80    2:28.77  
  4 Jenkins, Daniel        14 Co Birm'ham       2:30.35    2:29.62  
  5 Lewis, Dylan           14 Swansea Aq        2:33.64    2:31.73  
  6 Southgate, Noah        14 Boldmere          2:36.99    2:32.84  
  7 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          2:50.90    2:39.45  
  8 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:35.21    2:40.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:42.03    2:41.26  
 10 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:39.10    2:43.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hastings, Benjamin     14 Co Newport        2:50.27    2:59.26  
 -- Kearley, Daniel        14 Worcester         2:52.10         NS  
 -- Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         2:44.29         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        2:27.58    2:23.14  
  2 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney           2:23.37    2:24.14  
  3 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.21    2:24.61  
  4 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen       2:23.22    2:25.43  
  5 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist      2:25.07    2:26.09  
  6 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham          2:28.93    2:27.79  
  7 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton       2:42.10    2:28.25  
  8 Southam, Jack          15 Llanelli          2:34.90    2:29.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:45.18    2:42.76  
 -- Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen       2:34.10         NS  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.94         NS  
 -- Wickens, Joshua        15 Bourmth Coll      2:24.57         NS  
 -- Arnold, Zac            15 Aylesbury         2:25.69         NS  
 -- Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:46.40         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Aidan        15 Co Birm'ham       2:22.53         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.36    2:17.60  
  2 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad         2:18.98    2:22.51  
  3 Au, Finnen             16 Boldmere          2:27.15    2:23.19  
  4 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:24.11    2:25.16  
  5 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds          2:34.62    2:25.42  
  6 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds          2:35.19    2:28.63  
  7 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           2:21.80    2:31.57  
  8 Degen, Harry           16 Staines           2:21.67    2:34.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.92         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq        2:15.20    2:05.00  
  2 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq        2:11.29    2:13.50  
  3 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq        2:12.22    2:13.58  
  4 Blackshaw, Adam        18 Winsford          2:12.51    2:15.80  
  5 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq        2:17.47    2:19.42  
  6 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown       2:15.20    2:19.96  
  7 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n       2:21.82    2:20.38  
  8 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         2:20.34    2:20.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Inness, Oliver         17 Wycombe Dist      2:19.91    2:21.52  
 10 Grothier, Isaac        17 Team Bath AS      2:22.99    2:23.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Farr, George           17 Co Bristol        2:17.04    2:25.91  
 12 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp        2:28.60    2:32.23  
 -- Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       2:32.80         NS  
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly          2:17.55         NS