Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 29  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds          2:39.13    2:36.82  
  2 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds          2:42.77    2:40.74  
  3 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol        2:40.67    2:42.16  
  4 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:41.97    2:42.80  
  5 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W      2:42.53    2:44.59  
  6 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds          2:43.24    2:44.67  
  7 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds          2:42.57    2:45.25  
  8 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds          2:40.94    2:45.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:48.21    2:46.01  
 10 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds          2:42.76    2:46.78  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:50.69    2:48.58  
 12 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford       2:47.44    2:49.50  
 13 Moriarty, Erin         12 Co Cardiff        2:55.13    2:49.54  
 14 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co      2:47.15    2:50.12  
 15 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:51.82    2:51.12  
 16 Smit, Rebekka          12 Co Oxford         2:51.63    2:51.45  
 17 Lillistone, Bethan     12 AbingdonVale      2:45.22    2:51.65  
 18 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq        2:50.32    2:52.09  
 19 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham           2:46.70    2:52.45  
 20 Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham          2:52.60    2:53.59  
 21 Braybrooks, Heidi      12 Hackney           2:49.50    2:53.92  
 22 Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford       2:55.71    2:54.43  
 23 Murphy, Louise         12 Mt Kelly          2:49.89    2:55.68  
 24 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds          2:59.95    2:55.87  
 25 Richardson, Maizie     12 Conwy             3:00.70    2:56.24  
 26 Blake, Ffion           12 Co Cardiff        3:00.45    2:57.28  
 27 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds          2:54.96    2:57.55  
 28 Madge, Isabelle        12 Co Hereford       2:57.00    2:58.78  
 29 Murphy, Fiona          12 Mt Kelly          2:56.93    2:59.98  
 30 Badman, Phoebe         12 Rct Squad         2:54.71    3:02.19  
 -- Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff        2:59.50         NS  
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian      2:38.84         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Comyn, Gracie          13 Co Birm'ham       2:32.06    2:31.66  
  2 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K       2:34.00    2:33.62  
  3 Maher, Hannah          13 Bebington         2:39.43    2:35.13  
  4 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:36.55    2:35.38  
  5 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:33.48    2:36.54  
  6 Gayter, Natasha        13 Warrington W      2:43.00    2:36.59  
  7 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:36.31    2:37.02  
  8 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        2:41.80    2:38.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keeley, Lydia          13 Stockport Mo      2:34.21    2:39.10  
 10 Peake, Megan           13 Co Oxford         2:41.50    2:39.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington        2:34.79    2:39.39  
 12 Phelps, Freya          13 Co Hereford       2:38.05    2:39.44  
 13 Varney, Ruby           13 Street            2:38.23    2:39.46  
 14 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds          2:36.59    2:39.54  
 15 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:43.76    2:39.72  
 16 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds          2:40.44    2:40.62  
 17 Paget, Amy             13 Co Peterboro      2:41.23    2:40.86  
 18 Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford         2:41.45    2:41.69  
 19 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro      2:42.82    2:42.89  
 19 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.16    2:42.89  
 21 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen       2:46.54    2:43.18  
 22 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:46.68    2:43.54  
 23 Mahoney, Jessica       13 Co Peterboro      2:43.34    2:44.35  
 24 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:47.07    2:45.28  
 25 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:41.85    2:45.47  
 26 Russell, Elizabeth     13 Co Leeds          2:44.13    2:45.57  
 27 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:48.21    2:45.62  
 28 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty         2:49.79    2:46.62  
 29 Gray, Olivia           13 Swindon Dolp      2:47.54    2:46.64  
 30 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport        2:52.58    2:46.90  
 31 Longman, Holly         13 Bebington         2:48.30    2:47.17  
 32 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty         2:48.65    2:47.49  
 33 Couzens, Ruby          13 Co Birm'ham       2:45.31    2:47.89  
 34 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:47.04    2:48.04  
 35 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:49.58    2:49.15  
 36 Howells, Cerys         13 Elmbridge         2:45.21    2:49.81  
 37 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff        2:52.39    2:50.18  
 38 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty      2:50.10    2:50.84  
 39 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:48.90    2:51.53  
 40 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:45.89    2:52.03  
 41 Swanston, Jessica      13 Exeter City       2:55.94    2:52.33  
 42 Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli          2:54.53    2:53.80  
 43 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly        2:54.43    2:54.01  
 44 Forrestal, Orla        13 AbingdonVale      2:48.70    2:55.09  
 45 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds          2:50.48    2:55.89  
 46 Van Der Ploeg, Marlen  13 Saxon Crown       2:54.50    2:57.43  
 47 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             2:51.90    3:01.29  
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D         2:52.60         NS  
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty         2:45.76         NS  
 -- Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar       2:49.50         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Walton, Imogen         14 Maxwell           2:34.51    2:30.78  
  2 Butcher, Katherine     14 Team Bath AS      2:33.29    2:31.39  
  3 Shelton, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        2:30.50    2:32.27  
  4 Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro      2:33.15    2:32.94  
  5 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        2:38.03    2:33.80  
  6 Hadley, Georgia        14 Bo Stockton       2:33.50    2:38.09  
  7 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:39.39    2:38.46  
  8 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro      2:41.55    2:39.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:34.30    2:39.63  
 10 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:42.39    2:39.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:41.30    2:40.20  
 12 Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere          2:33.66    2:40.76  
 13 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D         2:43.49    2:40.98  
 14 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:32.45    2:41.40  
 15 James, Stephanie       14 Bebington         2:38.30    2:42.71  
 16 Clack, Lucy            14 Nofio S Gar       2:42.16    2:43.70  
 17 Chance, Gabrielle      14 Bristol Hen       2:40.02    2:44.00  
 18 Rees, Emily            14 Llanelli          2:41.63    2:44.07  
 19 Dallolio, Katey        14 Mt Kelly          2:43.37    2:44.50  
 20 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:39.28    2:44.95  
 21 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:45.47    2:44.99  
 22 Price, Seren           14 Swansea Aq        2:44.30    2:46.60  
 23 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:39.26    2:47.44  
 24 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford       2:44.60    2:51.81  
 25 Swift, Hannah          14 Ellesmere Co      2:45.10    2:54.61  
 -- Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D         2:41.94         NS  
 -- Howman, Charlotte      14 Winsford          2:36.30         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff        2:32.18    2:29.77  
  2 Phipps, Abigail        15 Co Bristol        2:31.35    2:30.93  
  3 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford       2:34.83    2:33.05  
  4 Cocks, Holly           15 Co Bristol        2:31.41    2:34.08  
  5 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        2:31.45    2:34.90  
  6 Roberts, Jude          15 Team Bath AS      2:31.25    2:35.25  
  7 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M        2:32.14    2:35.28  
  8 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      2:35.43    2:35.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:30.94    2:36.30  
 10 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         2:34.37    2:37.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:36.19    2:37.76  
 12 Porter, Emma           15 Torfaen D         2:45.50    2:40.41  
 13 Hanson, Gemma          15 Hatfield          2:41.71    2:40.80  
 14 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:35.93    2:41.12  
 15 Phillips, Ella         15 Co Cardiff        2:42.91    2:41.56  
 16 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy             2:44.68    2:42.68  
 17 Watkins, Sadie         15 Rct Squad         2:36.64    2:43.68  
 18 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  15 Nofio S Gar       2:39.70    2:45.40  
 19 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  15 Penyrheol         2:42.71    2:45.84  
 20 Crossley, Mia          15 Co Bristol        2:43.94    2:46.37  
 21 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy             2:40.80    2:49.12  
 -- Havard, Carys-Mai      15 Heads Valley      2:38.30        DNF  
 
 Event 29  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Boldmere          2:28.73    2:28.48  
  2 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:26.68    2:28.51  
  3 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:29.88    2:29.48  
  4 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co      2:30.46    2:30.43  
  5 Gooch, Rebecca         16 Co Bristol        2:33.13    2:33.12  
  6 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:32.35    2:33.66  
  7 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.66    2:34.85  
  8 Somerville, Renee      16 Saxon Crown       2:34.13    2:36.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad         2:38.73    2:38.44  
 10 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         2:36.23    2:41.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Roberts, Anya          16 Llanelli          2:40.80    2:43.89  
 12 Follis, Madeleine      16 Bromley           2:40.07    2:44.94  
 13 Deakin, Ella-Leigh     16 Co Newport        2:50.98    2:48.92  
 14 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk             2:40.80    2:50.18  
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll      2:25.49         NS  
 -- Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D         2:32.88         NS  
 -- Marchant, Helen        16 Teddington        2:38.80         NS  
 -- Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd       2:25.09         NS  
 -- Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            2:27.48         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Rebecca      19 Rhyl Dolphin      2:23.00    2:21.24  
  2 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad         2:25.20    2:23.70  
  3 James, Charlotte       18 Bourmth Coll      2:27.19    2:28.05  
  4 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:23.86    2:28.16  
  5 Goffin, Molly          18 Mt Kelly          2:31.51    2:29.97  
  6 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester        2:27.92    2:30.70  
  7 Bird, Emma             17 Halesowen         2:33.12    2:32.43  
  8 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar       2:29.57    2:32.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:31.96    2:37.05  
 10 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:35.75    2:37.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Randell, Niamh         17 Rct Squad         2:42.29    2:40.39  
 12 Wollaston, Tegan       19 Bor of Brox       2:41.06    2:40.40  
 13 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:39.25    2:40.46  
 14 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq        2:36.10    2:41.89  
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington         2:30.34         NS  
 -- Wylie, Grace           17 Hatfield          2:28.92         NS  
 -- Dahlen, Lottie         17 Hackney           2:30.82         NS  
 -- Williams, Siwan        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:31.68         NS