Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 33  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          29.94      29.97  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          31.19      30.34  
  3 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford         32.84      30.81  
  4 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport          32.06      31.69  
  5 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley             31.96      33.00  
  6 Lea, Thomas            12 Hackney             32.98      33.66  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad           34.14      33.97  
  8 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          34.52      34.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atkins, Jack           12 Boldmere            35.59      34.59  
 10 Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds            34.60      34.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff          34.59      35.20  
 12 Denning, Jude          12 Boldmere            33.91      35.32  
 13 Edwards, Owain         12 Weston S M          35.84      35.40  
 14 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          35.23      35.55  
 15 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham            35.41      35.71  
 16 Thomas, Luke           12 Bristol Hen         36.08      35.75  
 17 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          36.09      35.79  
 18 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds            35.47      36.21  
 19 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             37.40      36.74  
 20 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro        38.20      36.98  
 21 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy               41.93      37.14  
 22 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds            39.89      38.36  
 23 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           38.69      38.48  
 24 Wood, Peter            12 Co Hereford         37.40      38.68  
 25 Wardhaugh, Bryn        12 Co Cardiff          43.64      39.85  
 26 Evans, Emrys           12 Co Cardiff          40.86      40.26  
 27 Ahmed, Yasir           12 Hackney             42.62      40.36  
 28 Roberts, Matthew       12 Co Leeds            42.10      41.66  
 29 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds            42.57      42.49  
 30 Jones, Rhys            12 Rct Squad           43.96      43.10  
 31 Sheldon, Aaron         12 Conwy               42.40      45.76  
 32 Morris, James          12 Mold                43.00      45.88  
 -- Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown         36.12         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          28.50      29.12  
  2 Simmons, Sean          13 Bristol Hen         31.51      30.85  
  3 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport          31.47      31.12  
  4 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          32.62      31.15  
  5 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff          32.90      31.22  
  6 Sutcliffe, Joshua      13 Co Leeds            31.29      31.28  
  7 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          32.09      31.33  
  8 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         31.88      31.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          31.37      31.40  
 10 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         32.09      31.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds            32.88      31.54  
 12 Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist        32.67      31.61  
 13 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D           32.34      31.64  
 14 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         32.14      31.72  
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          32.33      31.74  
 16 Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds            33.17      31.90  
 17 Taylor, Andrew         13 Co Oxford           33.35      32.10  
 18 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds            34.47      32.35  
 19 Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham         33.22      32.43  
 19 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          32.23      32.43  
 21 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc        32.78      32.47  
 22 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar         32.99      32.85  
 23 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           33.10      33.29  
 24 Emmett, Samuel         13 Co Leeds            34.91      33.36  
 25 Hedge, Thomas          13 Swansea Aq          33.31      33.65  
 26 Thomas, Rhys           13 Swansea Aq          33.99      33.69  
 27 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd        34.94      33.72  
 28 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds            35.46      34.01  
 29 Barry, Callum          13 Co Hereford         35.71      34.26  
 30 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds            34.58      34.27  
 31 Stolarski, Zak         13 Co Leeds            34.67      34.49  
 32 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds            36.77      35.05  
 -- Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D           37.34         NS  
 -- Chou, Nevan            13 Bromley             34.53         NS  
 -- Keane, Jayden          13 PembrokeDist        36.20         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          28.80      28.87  
  2 Wakeling, Jacob        14 Co Cardiff          29.53      29.13  
  3 Beale, Jordan          14 Co Birm'ham         30.80      29.29  
  4 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge          31.57      29.85  
  5 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             30.75      30.40  
  6 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds            30.61      30.51  
  7 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist        30.67      30.56  
  8 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate           32.40      30.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyd, Matthew          14 Clitheroe           30.33      31.08  
 10 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley             31.13      31.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bowers, Jonathan       14 Bebington           31.93      31.26  
 12 Jones, Finlay          14 Chirk               33.42      31.31  
 13 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff          31.66      31.38  
 14 Turner, Jake           14 Soundwell           31.39      31.39  
 15 Halliwell, James       14 Bristol Hen         32.42      31.52  
 16 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           31.80      31.55  
 17 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds            32.38      31.73  
 18 Woolven, Dylan         14 Amersham            32.67      31.92  
 19 Patchett-Smyth, Mack   14 Rugby               33.93      31.95  
 19 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty        30.00      31.95  
 21 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds            32.78      32.70  
 22 Gorman, Joseph         14 Aberystwyth         34.79      33.02  
 23 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds            32.36      33.05  
 24 Piggott, Callum        14 Oswestry Ott        34.30      33.62  
 25 Owen, Kaleb            14 Pembs Cty           36.20      35.50  
 -- Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor        30.86         NS  
 -- Hobbs, Dewi            14 Rct Squad           32.42         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         28.48      28.20  
  2 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff          28.84      28.34  
  3 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          28.44      28.42  
  4 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          28.58      28.65  
  5 Astill, Samuel         15 Co Coventry         29.49      28.81  
  6 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown         28.49      28.82  
  7 Barden, Tom            15 Hailsham            30.45      28.83  
  8 Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly            28.65      28.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield            28.57      28.87  
 10 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff          29.74      28.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             29.11      28.94  
 12 Wickens, Joshua        15 Bourmth Coll        28.78      28.96  
 13 Ahmed, Ilyas           15 Hackney             28.41      29.02  
 14 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        29.38      29.07  
 15 Gunawardena, Luca      15 Bristol Hen         28.37      29.23  
 16 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         29.63      29.31  
 17 Burton, Luke           15 Wycombe Dist        28.86      29.39  
 18 Havers-Strong, Benjam  15 Burnley Bobc        28.57      29.42  
 19 Newell, James          15 Bo Stockton         30.12      29.55  
 20 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        30.20      29.63  
 21 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         30.22      29.77  
 22 Dillon, Alexander      15 Southport           32.90      30.29  
 23 Firake, Arya           15 Co Oxford           31.79      30.37  
 24 Dalligan, Kian         15 Ellesmere Co        30.27      30.41  
 25 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold                31.73      30.94  
 26 Evans, Ethan           15 Chirk               32.87      31.00  
 27 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath               31.30      31.14  
 28 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead         32.07      31.61  
 29 Burnell, Joseph        15 Co Leeds            31.69      31.65  
 30 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad           30.37      31.75  
 31 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead         33.00      32.36  
 32 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell             33.80      33.09  
 -- Slocombe-Poole, Charl  15 Bristol Hen         29.71         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         27.39      27.91  
  2 Broome, Jamie          16 Co Leeds            27.91      28.23  
  2 Wood, Adam             16 Co Leeds            28.60      28.23  
  4 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        28.80      28.38  
  5 English, Daniel        16 Hitchin             29.13      28.59  
  6 Blake, Rhys            16 Weston S M          28.31      28.68  
  7 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           30.05      28.87  
  8 Oliver, Henry          16 Winsford            28.67      28.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snape-Johnson, Ben     16 Soundwell           29.47      29.09  
 10 Degen, Harry           16 Staines             29.03      29.24  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley             28.68      29.25  
 12 Verkade, Guus          16 Backwell            29.80      29.39  
 13 Adams, Kieran          16 Staines             30.90      29.45  
 14 Cousins, Jacob         16 Rct Squad           29.31      29.73  
 15 McNeil, Hugo           16 Team Bath AS        30.09      29.93  
 16 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist        30.72      29.98  
 17 Johnson, Kai           16 Saxon Crown         30.26      30.02  
 18 Steven, Ryan           16 Co Newport          31.76      32.09  
 -- Hall, Matthew          16 Teddington          29.12         NS  
 -- Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D           30.55         NS  
 -- Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar         29.82         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq          26.43      26.11  
  2 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          25.73      26.31  
  3 Kearslake, Luke        18 Oldham Aqua         26.15      26.40  
  3 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            26.21      26.40  
  5 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          26.35      26.41  
  6 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          26.65      26.62  
  7 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            26.27      26.72  
  8 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        26.31      26.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          27.42      26.97  
 10 Lewis-Gale, Fynn       17 Co Hereford         26.91      27.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Haslam, Felix          18 Bromley             26.51      27.23  
 12 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           27.31      27.47  
 13 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          27.31      27.55  
 14 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             27.50      27.83  
 15 Wollaston, Callum      17 Bor of Brox         28.83      27.87  
 16 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq          27.43      27.97  
 17 Szopinski, Mateusz     17 Saxon Crown         28.05      28.12  
 18 Morgan, Huw            17 Leatherhead         28.75      28.19  
 19 Tapsell, Joshua        18 Nova Cent'n         28.42      28.22  
 20 Steenhoff, Craig       36 Hailsham            27.53      28.25  
 21 Green, Joel            18 Hemel Hemp          27.95      28.27  
 22 Morris, Jake           17 Royal Wolv          27.83      28.34  
 23 Farr, George           17 Co Bristol          27.77      28.43  
 24 Longman, Luca          17 Bebington           28.25      28.67  
 25 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D           29.24      28.98  
 26 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct        28.13      29.14  
 27 Foster, Michael        19 Saxon Crown         28.75      29.19  
 28 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               28.48      29.25  
 -- Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol           29.33        DNF  
 -- Laing, Mark            19 Halesowen           26.39         NS  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          27.42         NS  
 -- Bryan, Connor          18 Co Oxford           27.28         NS  
 -- Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          26.73         NS  
 -- Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown         29.54         NS  
 -- Cuthbert, James        17 Halesowen           27.77         NS