Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 39  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington          29.32      29.49  
  2 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol          29.58      29.57  
  3 Weston, Alice          12 Wycombe Dist        30.86      29.86  
  4 Chayka, Sofia          12 Bridgend Cty        30.14      30.00  
  5 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D           30.60      30.11  
  6 Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co        30.27      30.26  
  7 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar         30.56      30.28  
  8 Newman-Baronius, Oliv  12 Putteridge          30.48      30.37  
  8 Beaumont, Zara         12 Co Hereford         30.35      30.37  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds            31.22      30.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dibb, Ellie            12 Co Leeds            30.85      30.82  
 12 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath               30.75      30.95  
 13 Jones, Bea             12 Co Hereford         31.13      31.03  
 14 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds            31.31      31.22  
 15 Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds            31.69      31.51  
 16 Williams, Charlotte    12 Cheshunt            32.50      31.62  
 16 Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham            32.25      31.62  
 18 Blake, Ffion           12 Co Cardiff          32.13      31.81  
 19 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham             31.87      31.93  
 20 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds            32.86      31.94  
 21 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd        33.33      32.02  
 22 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty        31.98      32.07  
 23 Taylor, Rhiannon       12 Newtown             31.95      32.21  
 24 Bromley, Philippa      12 Co Leeds            33.09      32.32  
 25 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W        32.27      32.34  
 26 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff          33.58      32.36  
 27 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq          32.78      32.37  
 28 Macdonald, Holly       12 Co Leeds            33.86      32.52  
 28 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad           34.87      32.52  
 28 Jones, Gwennan         12 Conwy               33.95      32.52  
 31 Rich, Elinor           12 Holywell            34.27      32.61  
 32 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds            32.99      32.64  
 33 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds            34.30      32.77  
 34 Williams, Lily         12 Co Cardiff          32.71      32.98  
 35 Smit, Rebekka          12 Co Oxford           35.39      33.44  
 36 Buckingham, Lucy       12 Putteridge          32.63      33.50  
 37 Bound, Caitlin         12 Heads Valley        34.03      33.67  
 38 Boon, Lauren           12 Mold                34.90      34.25  
 39 Pengelly, Leia         12 Rct Squad           33.74      34.33  
 40 Rush, Ella             12 C Dolphins          35.40      34.46  
 41 Bray, Bethan           12 C Dolphins          34.90      34.61  
 42 Barnett, Tilly         12 Co Hereford         35.00      34.89  
 43 O'Brien, Elizabeth     12 Rugby               35.38      35.01  
 44 Hale, Chloe            12 Pembs Cty           34.91      35.98  
 -- Davies, Ffion          12 Rct Squad           31.64         NS  
 -- Dempster, Jessica      12 West Lothian        29.70         NS  
 -- Haynes, Abigail        12 Oswestry Ott        32.80         NS  
 -- Bevan, Eleanor         12 Boldmere            31.75         NS  
 -- McNeil, Lily           12 Team Bath AS        33.07         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D           29.65      29.33  
  2 Hines, Victoria        13 Hailsham            29.87      29.35  
  3 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff          29.58      29.53  
  4 Clarke, Charlotte      13 Co Leeds            29.60      29.73  
  5 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro        29.90      29.79  
  6 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D           29.89      29.84  
  7 Williams, Paige        13 Soundwell           29.55      29.89  
  8 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff          30.47      29.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brabbin, Lily          13 Co Oxford           30.68      30.03  
 10 Davies, Abigail        13 Swansea Aq          30.19      30.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Isabella        13 Nofio S Gar         29.80      30.16  
 12 Davies-Amos, Angelica  13 Swansea Aq          30.22      30.20  
 13 Baird, Ysabella        13 Mt Kelly            29.41      30.22  
 14 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport          30.58      30.26  
 14 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D           30.65      30.26  
 16 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff          30.58      30.31  
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq          30.62      30.44  
 18 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd        30.93      30.46  
 19 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath               30.66      30.49  
 20 Baylis, Sophie         13 Penyrheol           34.76      30.53  
 21 Govan, Sophie          13 Co Milton K         30.50      30.55  
 22 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy               30.68      30.58  
 23 Jones, Holly-Ellice    13 Nofio S Gar         31.00      30.72  
 24 Lord, Louise           13 Bristol Hen         30.81      30.89  
 25 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty        32.13      31.16  
 26 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds            32.96      31.17  
 27 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington          30.77      31.30  
 28 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds            31.23      31.31  
 29 Scott, Summer          13 Swansea Aq          31.49      31.58  
 30 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff          33.48      31.78  
 31 Roberts, Nansi         13 Wrexham             31.44      31.79  
 32 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly          32.07      31.86  
 33 Williams, Ellen        13 Chirk               33.01      31.89  
 34 Bowen, Eve             13 Co Newport          32.72      31.94  
 35 Ramsey, Rebekah        13 Heads Valley        33.70      32.05  
 35 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint               31.59      32.05  
 37 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd        32.39      32.16  
 38 Van Der Ploeg, Marlen  13 Saxon Crown         34.80      32.29  
 39 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D           31.94      32.32  
 40 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth         33.35      32.33  
 40 Jones, Jodie           13 Nofio S Gar         32.52      32.33  
 42 Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli            33.93      32.44  
 43 Swanston, Jessica      13 Exeter City         33.30      32.56  
 44 James, Ffion           13 Rct Squad           32.57      32.93  
 45 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty           34.09      33.05  
 46 Johns, Ffion           13 Swansea Aq          33.46      33.39  
 47 Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq          32.87      33.42  
 48 Phillips, Rhianna      13 Llanelli            34.45      33.51  
 49 Humphreys, Cerys       13 Mold                33.34      33.68  
 50 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty           34.91      33.80  
 51 Franklin, Nia          13 Heads Valley        34.00      35.19  
 -- Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd        32.03         NS  
 -- Morgan, Elen           13 Aberystwyth         32.87         NS  
 -- Ball, Georgia          13 Boldmere            29.63         NS  
 -- Emes, Eleanor          13 Torfaen D           30.48         NS  
 -- Reed, Shauna           13 Torfaen D           32.67         NS  
 -- Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D           30.31         NS  
 -- Forrestal, Orla        13 AbingdonVale        33.68         NS  
 -- Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty           32.23         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lovell, Madison        14 Torfaen D           28.28      28.18  
  2 Domican, Rosie         14 Co Cardiff          29.26      28.66  
  3 Lee, Olivia            14 Co Peterboro        29.05      28.89  
  4 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff          29.42      29.20  
  5 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq          28.87      29.37  
  6 Lawrence, Eleanor      14 4 Shires            29.07      29.38  
  7 Kovacs, Kiara          14 Co Peterboro        28.56      29.41  
  8 Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff          29.62      29.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham             29.59      29.47  
 10 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry            29.17      29.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harvey, Orla           14 Teddington          29.21      29.53  
 12 Chapman, Abigail       14 Co Hereford         29.89      29.60  
 13 Taylor, Eleanor        14 Newtown             28.85      29.63  
 14 McDonald, Allana       14 Bo Stockton         29.15      29.74  
 15 Bull, Katy             14 Weston S M          29.28      29.77  
 16 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad           29.68      29.83  
 17 Fulga, Ayanna          14 Co Oxford           29.38      29.86  
 18 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside        29.88      29.97  
 19 Keogh, Jessica         14 Hatfield            29.05      30.05  
 20 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff          29.69      30.07  
 21 Walton, Imogen         14 Maxwell             30.55      30.27  
 22 Davies, Emily          14 Conwy               30.37      30.28  
 23 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad           29.80      30.41  
 24 O'Brien, Charlotte     14 Rugby               30.74      30.44  
 25 Walmsley, Menna        14 Team Luton          30.10      30.62  
 26 Powell, Irisha         14 Boldmere            30.31      30.68  
 27 Barnett, Mia           14 Co Hereford         31.85      30.70  
 28 Sargent, Imogen        14 Wycombe Dist        31.04      30.83  
 29 Roper, Milly           14 Co Hereford         31.42      30.99  
 30 Thomas, Ashley         14 Rct Squad           31.24      31.01  
 31 Price, Seren           14 Swansea Aq          31.13      31.02  
 32 Lewis, Rachael         14 Pembs Cty           31.62      31.15  
 33 Pearce, Molly          14 Llanelli            31.19      31.31  
 34 Hopson, Paige          14 Co Hereford         32.50      31.37  
 35 Gerhardt, Poppy        14 Co Hereford         32.80      31.70  
 36 Jones, Poppy           14 Conwy               31.27      31.91  
 37 Skene, Deryn           14 Co Cardiff          31.92      31.97  
 38 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf        32.29      32.06  
 39 Brown, Carrie          14 Maxwell             33.21      32.76  
 40 Selley, Esmee Lois     14 Flint               32.90      32.94  
 41 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd         32.80      33.81  
 42 Le Conte, Seren X      14 Rct Squad           35.51      34.75  
 -- Wilson-Shrubb, Lana    14 Co Coventry         30.66         NS  
 -- Johal, Shaanvir        14 Staines             31.56         NS  
 -- Moran, Erin            14 Rugby               32.38         NS  
 -- Bevan, Lowri           14 Boldmere            31.91         NS  
 -- Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff          29.96         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          27.99      27.80  
  2 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport          28.06      28.38  
  3 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell            28.47      28.49  
  4 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        28.91      28.87  
  5 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq          28.89      28.96  
  6 Knight, Jessica        15 Weston S M          28.27      28.97  
  7 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff          28.99      29.18  
  8 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq          28.92      29.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          29.60      29.21  
 10 Goodfellow, Rose       15 Co Hereford         28.99      29.24  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               28.95      29.37  
 12 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd        29.53      29.51  
 13 Davies, Cari           15 Aberystwyth         31.12      29.67  
 14 Hanson, Gemma          15 Hatfield            29.16      29.70  
 15 Cranch, Molly          15 Bath Dolphin        30.16      29.85  
 16 Barry, Rhiannon        15 Co Hereford         30.29      29.86  
 17 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq          29.75      29.90  
 18 Jones, Ruby            15 Torfaen D           30.14      29.98  
 19 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale        29.85      30.07  
 20 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd        29.38      30.31  
 21 Norris, Alyssa         15 Caerphilly          29.63      30.40  
 22 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq          29.85      30.43  
 23 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty           29.68      30.63  
 24 Miles, Grace           15 Chepstow            31.30      30.67  
 25 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar         31.79      30.79  
 26 Davies, Lois           15 Co Cardiff          30.48      30.83  
 27 Evans, Penny           15 Rct Squad           30.52      31.10  
 28 Ferrigan, Molly        15 Saxon Crown         31.11      31.21  
 29 Williams, Leanna       15 Aberystwyth         32.47      31.22  
 30 Davies, Gwenllian      15 Caerphilly          30.90      31.39  
 31 Hughes, Maisie         15 Wrexham             32.70      31.59  
 32 Williams, Danielle     15 Swansea Aq          31.50      32.05  
 33 Davies, Alaw           15 Aberystwyth         32.27      32.16  
 34 Williams, Selena       15 Aberystwyth         32.90      32.21  
 35 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy               32.95      32.36  
 36 Brooks-Thomas, Tilly   15 Swansea Aq          32.72      32.62  
 37 Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd         30.80      32.63  
 38 Bruton, Tiegan         15 Aberavon            32.34      32.78  
 39 Lewis, Rebecca X       15 Rct Squad           33.18      33.70  
 -- Degen, Daisy           15 Staines             30.20         NS  
 -- Griffith, Lili         15 Rct Squad           32.90         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd         28.70      27.89  
  2 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           27.77      28.25  
  3 Hosking-Lewis, Maisie  16 Co Hereford         28.14      28.41  
  4 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          28.43      28.61  
  5 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co        29.28      28.71  
  6 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq          28.50      29.22  
  7 Kent, Lauren           16 Staines             28.87      29.62  
  8 Sheppard, Michaela     16 Chippenham          29.25      30.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad           30.13      30.12  
 10 Davies, Shannay        16 Team Luton          29.74      30.18  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk               29.87      30.28  
 12 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham             30.43      30.29  
 13 Chou, Siobhan          16 Bromley             28.75      30.38  
 14 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff          30.15      30.68  
 15 House, Ceri            16 Rugby               30.77      30.78  
 16 Short, Mollie          16 Neath               30.47      30.82  
 17 Thomas, Anya           16 Co Cardiff          31.87      30.87  
 18 Rafferty, Imogen       16 Team Bath AS        30.29      30.89  
 19 Marchant, Helen        16 Teddington          31.13      30.93  
 20 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff          30.84      31.02  
 21 Gordon, Harriet        16 Boldmere            30.11      31.48  
 22 Freegard, Aimee        16 Rct Squad           31.06      31.52  
 22 Thompson, Alannah      16 Penyrheol           31.89      31.52  
 24 Williams, Rhona        16 Chirk               31.88      31.59  
 25 Harris-Thomas, Elle    16 Torfaen D           32.62      31.69  
 26 Pritchard, Abi         16 Chirk               32.10      32.03  
 27 Holdsworth, Jasmine    16 C Dolphins          31.97      32.06  
 28 Tyler, Megan           16 Carmarthen          31.90      32.74  
 29 Addecott, Ffion        16 Rct Squad           32.50      33.16  
 -- Davies, Honor          16 Bourmth Coll        29.07         NS  
 -- Willis, Ashleigh       16 Swansea Aq          30.34         NS  
 -- Robins, Amy            16 Leatherhead         29.48         NS  
 -- Ryland, Kelton         16 Haringey            30.12         NS  
 -- Cudmore, Kaia          16 Hackney             30.35         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff          27.47      27.86  
  2 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff          27.94      27.98  
  2 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           27.65      27.98  
  4 Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff          28.01      28.30  
  5 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D           28.80      28.32  
  6 Love, Phoebe           21 Welsh Ind           28.75      28.80  
  7 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         28.78      28.84  
  8 Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          27.94      28.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Martha          17 Clitheroe           28.80      28.96  
 10 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad           28.87     J28.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd        28.72      29.18  
 12 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf        30.53      29.85  
 13 Wollaston, Tegan       19 Bor of Brox         29.51      29.92  
 13 Nicholas, Megan        18 Bridgend Cty        30.60      29.92  
 15 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry         29.63      29.97  
 16 Bird, Emma             17 Halesowen           30.35      30.04  
 17 Pugh, Harriet          17 Wycombe Dist        29.68      30.05  
 18 Jones, Mali            17 Aberystwyth         30.59      30.26  
 19 Collingbourne, Sioned  18 Heads Valley        30.40      30.40  
 20 Jones, Georgia         18 Chepstow            30.10      30.44  
 21 Edwards, Hannah        17 Carnforth           29.75      30.76  
 22 Maiden, Mya            17 Swansea Aq          31.06      31.12  
 23 Owen, Gemma            18 Exeter City         30.65      31.44  
 24 Owen, Megan            17 Wrexham             31.60      31.61  
 25 Jones, Hannah          17 Exeter City         32.70      31.69  
 26 Miller, Alison         47 Stourbridge         32.22      32.80  
 27 Lewis, Jessica         17 Rct Squad           32.49      33.01  
 -- Evans, Demi            17 Wrexham             30.91         NS  
 -- Hession, Lauren        17 Mt Kelly            28.15         NS  
 -- Henley, Louise         33 Raf Swim            28.43         NS  
 -- Rowles, Freya          17 Torfaen D           32.50         NS  
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington           28.96         NS  
 -- Townsend, Katie        18 Exeter City         27.66         NS  
 -- Marshall-Welling, Mis  17 Team Bath AS        28.41         NS