Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 42  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Weston, Alice          12 Wycombe Dist      2:37.02    2:33.29  
  2 Long, Sasha            12 Co Leeds          2:39.65    2:37.07  
  3 Uren, Anna             12 Co Bristol        2:38.63    2:39.40  
  4 Widdowson, Jess        12 Co Leeds          2:43.79    2:43.75  
  5 Duncan, Millie         12 Warrington W      2:42.57    2:44.95  
  6 Callaghan, Martha      12 Co Leeds          2:40.90    2:46.15  
  7 Rickelton, Kasja       12 Co Leeds          2:50.48    2:47.41  
  8 Weekly, Katherine      12 Saxon Crown       2:46.80    2:50.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allman, Lucy           12 Co Leeds          2:51.10    2:50.61  
 10 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:47.34    2:51.72  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stevens, Ruby          12 Co Cardiff        2:49.93    2:54.75  
 12 Adams, Jaimee          12 Co Cardiff        3:06.05    3:07.06  
 -- Ballinger-Finch, Thea  12 Teddington        2:50.15         DQ  
 -- Sharp, Megan           12 Co Leeds          2:38.46         DQ  
 -- Osborne, Ella          12 Exeter City       2:47.43         NS  
 -- Phillips, Constance    12 Grantham          2:44.62         NS  
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      12 Ellesmere Co      2:56.44         NS  
 
 Event 42  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     13 Swansea Aq        2:28.88    2:26.18  
  2 Ware, Keely            13 Exeter City       2:34.61    2:37.82  
  3 Watson, Elspeth        13 Sevenoaks         2:34.59    2:38.16  
  4 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.26    2:39.07  
  5 Mulligan, Millie       13 Co Newport        2:38.50    2:39.13  
  6 Shaw, Jessica          13 Co Peterboro      2:35.05    2:40.13  
  7 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:57.20    2:43.65  
  8 Hallett, Josephine     13 Co Bristol        2:45.41    2:45.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Rachael        13 Teddington        2:37.70    2:46.08  
 10 Wigglesworth, Niamh    13 Warrington W      2:47.07    2:53.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burnell, Megan         13 Co Leeds          2:55.28    2:55.94  
 12 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:53.90    2:57.91  
 13 Fox, Eve               13 Swansea Aq        2:50.77    2:59.89  
 14 Gray, Olivia           13 Swindon Dolp      3:00.68    3:01.03  
 15 Everett, Martha        13 Co Leeds          2:54.58    3:02.39  
 16 Johnson, Pheobe        13 Royal Wolv        3:01.03    3:05.92  
 17 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             3:08.83    3:13.82  
 
 Event 42  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Nia          14 C Dolphins        2:33.12    2:33.91  
  2 Forwood, Emily         14 Torridgeside      2:39.66    2:37.05  
  3 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:30.58    2:37.15  
  4 Walmsley, Menna        14 Team Luton        2:35.68    2:37.57  
  5 Phillipps, Megan       14 Reading           2:37.99    2:37.71  
  6 Hadley, Georgia        14 Bo Stockton       2:42.54    2:39.73  
  7 Shelton, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        2:30.19    2:40.23  
  8 Swift, Hannah          14 Ellesmere Co      2:39.80    2:48.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:51.80    2:49.99  
 10 Cook, Chloe            14 March             2:51.24    2:50.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  14 Co Cardiff        2:51.35    2:51.46  
 -- Dallolio, Katey        14 Mt Kelly          2:49.56         NS  
 -- Howman, Charlotte      14 Winsford          2:39.54         NS  
 
 Event 42  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:30.12    2:29.60  
  2 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.10    2:33.93  
  3 Powell, Madeline       15 Co Oxford         2:31.49    2:35.21  
  4 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:43.05    2:36.26  
  5 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        2:36.24    2:36.27  
  6 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:40.65    2:36.54  
  7 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        2:34.49    2:38.99  
  8 Degen, Daisy           15 Staines           2:39.21    2:39.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fallon, Anna           15 Team Luton        2:40.93    2:39.65  
 10 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:35.77    2:39.78  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cocks, Holly           15 Co Bristol        2:31.10    2:39.89  
 12 Watkins, Sadie         15 Rct Squad         2:42.64    2:40.33  
 13 Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale      2:38.36    2:45.24  
 14 Cranch, Molly          15 Bath Dolphin      2:43.65    2:45.55  
 15 Celestine, Margot      15 Hackney           2:41.30    2:45.98  
 16 Geen, Cerys            15 Co Newport        2:54.50    3:00.18  
 -- Jordan-Caws, Lucy      15 Hatfield          2:51.70         NS  
 -- Goodrum, Amelie        15 Exeter City       2:40.75         NS  
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:40.90         NS  
 
 Event 42  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:26.35    2:27.54  
  2 Rees, Millie           16 Swansea Aq        2:28.10    2:27.99  
  3 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:35.85    2:33.20  
  4 Cookson, Liliana       16 Team Bath AS      2:33.82    2:39.26  
  5 Gordon, Harriet        16 Boldmere          2:36.60    2:41.90  
  6 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        2:40.21    2:47.13  
 -- Robins, Amy            16 Leatherhead       2:35.58         NS  
 
 Event 42  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         2:24.62    2:22.62  
  2 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff        2:27.06    2:24.00  
  3 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.90    2:28.66  
  4 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        2:22.66    2:30.42  
  5 Richards, Holly        18 Weston S M        2:28.47    2:34.27  
  6 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:34.07    2:36.30  
  7 Latty, Nicola          47 Holywell          2:36.00    2:36.72  
  8 Richards, Megan        18 Weston S M        2:29.79    2:37.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westlake, Nia          25 Cinderford        2:47.98    2:42.43  
 10 Pepperday, Rose        17 Haringey          2:42.74    2:45.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:41.90    2:47.07  
 -- Soper, Ruby            17 Weston S M        2:40.00         DQ  
 -- Duncan, Anna           18 Bebington         2:32.28         NS  
 -- Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq        2:30.58         NS