Wales National Pool - Site License            07/08/2018 - 12:32 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2018 - 30/07/2018 to 05/08/2018     
 
 Event 43  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bilbao, Oscar          12 Co Hereford       2:48.59    2:49.63  
  2 Corver, Alexander      12 Bromley           2:57.74    2:54.56  
  3 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        2:49.33    2:56.83  
  4 Briars, Kyle           12 Warrington W      2:59.02    2:59.05  
  5 Gough, Nathan          12 Co Hereford       3:07.23    3:01.48  
  6 Lewis, Teddy           12 Saxon Crown       3:10.97    3:10.70  
  7 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        3:16.95    3:12.75  
  8 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             3:16.44    3:13.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Idris, Jad             12 Co Leeds          3:12.28    3:15.71  
 10 Dulay, Nathan          12 Co Leeds          3:16.82    3:17.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         3:19.91    3:18.79  
 12 Broadhurst, Jamie      12 Co Leeds          3:28.99    3:22.79  
 13 Hewitt-White, Safford  12 Co Peterboro      3:19.00    3:23.02  
 14 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty         3:28.32    3:23.76  
 15 Woolven, Tristan       12 Amersham          3:30.60    3:24.65  
 16 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           3:26.20    3:25.03  
 17 Oladele-Ajose, Noah    12 Saxon Crown       3:17.10    3:25.51  
 18 Tucker, Lucas          12 Chepstow          3:36.00    3:26.42  
 19 Willis, Morgan         12 Swansea Aq        3:29.10    3:31.12  
 20 Lawson, Reuben         12 Chepstow          3:29.60    3:33.42  
 21 Thomas, Shay           12 Conwy             3:30.80    3:35.60  
 -- Goodwin, Jacob         12 Co Leeds          3:15.19         DQ  
 -- Jemmott, Kadeen        12 Saxon Crown       3:18.58         DQ  
 -- Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        3:08.09         NS  
 -- Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         3:33.04         NS  
 
 Event 43  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:49.71    2:52.13  
  2 Oladele-Ajose, Luke    13 Saxon Crown       2:54.88    2:52.72  
  3 Knowles, George        13 Co Leeds          3:02.41    2:53.67  
  4 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:55.18    2:55.78  
  5 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       2:58.71    2:56.86  
  6 Robinson, James        13 Co Leeds          2:59.89    2:57.77  
  7 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:59.21    2:57.83  
  8 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        2:56.88    2:58.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riddiford, Rhys        13 Co Leeds          2:58.87    2:59.02  
 10 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         3:04.94    3:00.75  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        3:03.31    3:01.34  
 12 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        3:04.39    3:02.60  
 13 Khodakhah, Dariush     13 Co Leeds          3:07.13    3:07.19  
 14 Firth, Henry           13 Co Leeds          3:11.22    3:07.30  
 15 Mathias, Dominic       13 Co Leeds          2:57.95    3:10.66  
 16 Havers-Strong, Willia  13 Burnley Bobc      3:06.80    3:10.93  
 17 Bridges, Alex          13 Soundwell         3:12.44    3:11.96  
 18 Davies, Anthony        13 Millfield         3:10.32    3:15.56  
 -- Almadin, Carmelo       13 Wycombe Dist      3:03.91         DQ  
 -- Marrie, Shyan          13 Co Birm'ham       2:56.61         DQ  
 -- Watkins, Elliott       13 Co Leeds          2:49.99         DQ  
 -- Parker, Lorenzo        13 Teddington        3:04.87         NS  
 -- Coppen, Harrison       13 Co Newport        3:11.78         NS  
 
 Event 43  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ainley, Louis          14 Co Leeds          2:45.56    2:46.00  
  2 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:52.59    2:46.74  
  3 Isaacs, Oliver         14 Tonbridge         2:40.18    2:47.40  
  4 Jordan, Liam           14 Exeter City       2:47.11    2:48.43  
  5 Rothwell, James        14 Co Peterboro      2:53.51    2:48.46  
  6 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:48.73    2:51.75  
  7 Senior, Jack           14 Co Leeds          2:49.87    2:52.22  
  8 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        2:48.50    2:52.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broome, Charlie        14 Co Leeds          3:03.55    2:53.47  
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    14 Wycombe Dist      2:52.21    2:55.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       3:03.39    2:55.52  
 12 Goodfellow, George     14 Mt Kelly          2:48.78    2:55.60  
 13 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar       2:59.38    2:56.09  
 14 Rook, Casey-Jay        14 Wycombe Dist      3:04.71    2:57.00  
 15 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:52.56    2:57.17  
 16 Williams, Finlay       14 Co Leeds          2:51.09    2:59.55  
 17 Kelly, Charles         14 Southport         2:53.58    3:00.57  
 18 Elias, Hari            14 Co Cardiff        3:06.60    3:03.97  
 19 Cragg, Spencer         14 Burnley Bobc      3:09.02    3:05.47  
 20 Fosbrook, Matthew      14 Bristol Hen       3:09.16    3:07.84  
 21 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         3:07.79    3:09.01  
 22 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport        3:12.55    3:09.24  
 -- Lockley, Carter        14 Ellesmere Co      3:03.33         NS  
 -- Davies, Gareth         14 Haringey          2:48.40         NS  
 
 Event 43  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Papple, Jacob          15 Bo Stockton       2:39.58    2:44.13  
  2 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:44.71    2:44.56  
  3 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        2:45.38    2:45.39  
  4 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:45.61    2:46.35  
  5 Palmer, Joseph         15 Leatherhead       2:51.88    2:46.78  
  6 Delahay, Ioan          15 Oswestry Ott      2:50.75    2:56.81  
  7 Batt, Zane             15 Cheshunt          2:56.30    2:57.29  
  8 Macnab, Joshua         15 Maxwell           3:00.47    3:00.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridges, Rhys          15 Soundwell         3:00.70    3:03.94  
 10 Abazie, Chidubem       15 Saxon Crown       2:54.32    3:05.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Nguyen, Louis          15 Mt Kelly          2:42.12         DQ  
 -- Nixon, Rhys            15 Co Cardiff        2:56.44         DQ  
 -- Bryan, Logan           15 Co Oxford         2:42.55         DQ  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:48.12         NS  
 -- Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford       2:57.77         NS  
 -- Bridgeland, Joshua     15 Hatfield          2:52.20         NS  
 -- Caravati-Pringle, Mat  15 Haringey          2:55.51         NS  
 
 Event 43  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      2:36.62    2:37.35  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:38.31    2:38.11  
  3 Reid, Nicholas         16 Wycombe Dist      2:44.75    2:42.96  
  4 Bello-Mendoza, Benjam  16 Bromley           2:51.17    2:50.14  
  5 Lewis, James           16 Wycombe Dist      2:51.40    2:51.62  
  6 Ferrigan, Owen         16 Saxon Crown       2:52.07    2:53.48  
  7 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      2:48.81    2:56.86  
 -- Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff        2:43.08         DQ  
 -- Langman, George        16 Weston S M        2:44.09         NS  
 
 Event 43  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Harry           17 Bourmth Coll      2:38.26    2:35.39  
  2 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:25.91    2:36.02  
  3 Jones, Daniel          20 Co Cardiff        2:45.77    2:40.41  
  4 Hodgson, Oliver        17 AbingdonVale      2:39.06    2:43.63  
  5 Lewis, Tommy           19 Saxon Crown       2:44.75    2:44.38  
  6 Wilk, Harri            17 Chirk             2:49.98    2:51.92  
  7 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:43.90    2:52.31  
 -- Peck, Samuel           18 Mt Kelly          2:31.09         NS  
 -- Whitley, William       17 Mt Kelly          2:36.97         NS  
 -- Spencer, George        20 N Cornwall        2:37.54         NS  
 -- Hester, Ronnie         17 Wycombe Dist      2:49.76         NS  
 -- Healey, Richard        20 Chirk             2:50.89         NS  
 -- Job, Kyle              20 Penyrheol         2:51.10         NS  
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:39.55         NS