Wales National Pool - Site License             15/09/2018 - 1:07 PM
      Swim Wales Legends Meet 2018 - 15/09/2018 to 16/09/2018       
 
 Event 8  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Libby             9 Swansea Aq             NT    3:56.00  
  2 Mulford, Ffion          9 Pontypridd             NT    4:11.91  
 -- Taylor, Theodora        9 Torfaen D         3:31.05   X3:25.21  
 -- Holmes, Seren           9 Aberavon               NT         DQ  
 
 Event 8  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Holly          10 Swansea Aq             NT    3:35.26  
  2 Collyer, Mabli         10 Carmarthen             NT    3:40.25  
  3 Minty, Gracie          10 Swansea Aq             NT    3:40.57  
  4 Owen, Gracie           10 Merthyr Tydf      3:47.55    3:46.91  
  5 Kay, Isabelle          10 Rct Squad              NT    3:48.50  
  6 Morgan, Carys          10 Newtown                NT    3:54.06  
  7 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   10 Swansea Aq             NT    4:05.37  
  8 Phillips, Emily        10 Aberavon               NT    4:11.33  
  9 Taylor, Grace          10 Aberavon               NT    4:17.75  
 10 Bennett, Anja          10 NexusValleys           NT    4:30.51  
 -- Jones, Chloe           10 NexusValleys           NT         DQ  
 -- Moseley, Olivia        10 NexusValleys           NT         DQ  
 -- Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  10 Swansea Aq             NT         DQ  
 -- Davies, Llinos         10 Aberavon               NT         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Demery, Porsche        11 Swansea Aq             NT    3:25.22  
  2 Mathias, Ffion         11 TigersharksW      3:40.39    3:27.64  
  3 Hughes, Cari           11 NexusValleys      3:42.99    3:38.49  
  4 Welsby, Lily-May       11 Aberystwyth            NT    3:39.42  
  5 Hale, Gemma            11 Swansea Aq             NT    3:42.51  
  6 Osborne, Daisy         11 Brecon            4:30.39    3:45.92  
  7 Walker, Emily          11 Co Newport        3:53.58    3:49.20  
  8 Watts, Abigail         11 Chirk                  NT    3:55.85  
  9 Lloyd, Thea            11 NexusValleys      3:54.64    3:57.86  
 10 McDonald, Erin         11 Haverfordwes           NT    4:04.62  
 11 Fowler, Phoenix        11 Torfaen D         4:10.59    4:15.17  
 12 Scully, Freya          11 Swansea Aq             NT    4:21.12  
 13 Vaughan, Danniella     11 NexusValleys           NT    5:23.05  
 -- Carre, Jasmine         11 Rct Squad              NT         DQ  
 -- Williams, Carys        11 Merthyr Tydf      4:07.77         NS  
 -- Offside, Poppy         11 Co Newport             NT         NS