Wales National Pool - Site License             15/09/2018 - 3:19 PM
      Swim Wales Legends Meet 2018 - 15/09/2018 to 16/09/2018       
 
 Event 22  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Libby             9 Swansea Aq        1:54.14    1:52.44  
  2 Edwards, Elin           9 Swansea Aq        2:10.95    1:57.63  
  3 Schumm, Elizabeth       9 Torfaen D              NT    2:01.53  
  4 Thomas, Hannah          9 NexusValleys           NT    2:16.64  
  5 Holmes, Seren           9 Aberavon               NT    2:18.49  
 -- Taylor, Theodora        9 Torfaen D         1:38.41   X1:37.89  
 -- Thomas, Caitlyn         9 Neath                  NT         DQ  
 
 Event 22  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Minty, Gracie          10 Swansea Aq        2:02.05    1:48.08  
  2 Owen, Gracie           10 Merthyr Tydf      1:43.63    1:49.54  
  3 Morgan, Carys          10 Newtown                NT    1:50.22  
  4 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  10 Swansea Aq        1:49.13    1:50.83  
  5 Thomas, Medi           10 Swansea Aq        2:03.86    1:52.21  
  6 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   10 Swansea Aq        2:03.60    1:52.65  
  7 Jacklin, Isabelle      10 NexusValleys      1:57.81    1:53.89  
  8 Owen, Kessie           10 NexusValleys           NT    1:56.14  
  9 Phillips, Emily        10 Aberavon          2:10.20    1:59.89  
 10 Haddrell, Eva Lily     10 Rct Squad         1:57.87    2:00.18  
 11 Taylor, Grace          10 Aberavon          2:04.45    2:04.06  
 12 Bennett, Anja          10 NexusValleys      2:26.27    2:07.83  
 13 Bick, Teagan           10 Torfaen D              NT    2:09.41  
 14 Davies, Llinos         10 Aberavon               NT    2:32.77  
 15 Hancock, Ruby          10 NexusValleys           NT    2:38.13  
 -- Jones, Rhianna         10 Aberavon               NT         NS  
 
 Event 22  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Gemma            11 Swansea Aq        1:48.72    1:43.06  
  2 Edwards, Catrin        11 Swansea Aq        1:42.68    1:44.51  
  3 Walker, Emily          11 Co Newport        1:50.22    1:47.60  
  4 Ibbitson, Hannah       11 Chirk             2:00.92    1:48.89  
  5 Edwards, Izzy          11 Swansea Aq        1:51.07    1:50.59  
  6 Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        2:02.20    1:51.80  
  7 Watts, Abigail         11 Chirk             1:51.54    1:52.81  
  8 Lloyd, Thea            11 NexusValleys      1:47.29    1:52.84  
  9 David, Isabelle        11 Swansea Aq        2:06.14    1:54.81  
 10 Evans, Mari            11 Rct Squad         2:07.00    2:01.09  
 11 Fowler, Phoenix        11 Torfaen D         2:00.75    2:03.27  
 12 %Willis, Megan         11 Torfaen D         2:26.21    2:03.63  
 13 Thomas, Betsi          11 Swansea Aq        2:04.32    2:04.33  
 14 Manning, Evie          11 NexusValleys           NT    2:09.20  
 15 Dawson, Grace          11 Chirk                  NT    2:34.10  
 -- Vaughan, Danniella     11 NexusValleys           NT         DQ  
 -- Williams, Carys        11 Merthyr Tydf      1:52.19         NS