Wales National Pool - Site License            16/09/2018 - 12:56 PM
      Swim Wales Legends Meet 2018 - 15/09/2018 to 16/09/2018       
 
 Event 48  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Seren          12 Swansea Aq        1:31.31    1:36.28  
  2 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath             1:38.53    1:37.06  
  3 White, Seren           12 Rct Squad         1:42.52    1:38.36  
  4 Worthington, Heather   12 Chirk             1:41.84    1:39.51  
  5 Trigg, Halle           12 Newtown           1:55.10    1:44.99  
  6 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         1:46.20    1:46.07  
  7 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   12 Swansea Aq        1:53.77    1:50.36  
  8 Simcock, Charlotte     12 Rct Squad         1:51.20    1:51.79  
  9 Morgan, Alisha         12 Rct Squad         2:00.79    1:55.23  
 10 Brown, Alex            12 Chirk                  NT    1:57.05  
 11 Wright, Pippa          12 Rct Squad         2:04.71    1:57.31  
 12 Jones, Amelia          12 Aberavon               NT    1:57.38  
 13 Peters, Layla          12 Rct Squad         2:00.23    1:57.96  
 14 James, Dempsey         12 Neath                  NT    2:01.50  
 15 Bruton, Shanai         12 Aberavon          2:07.66    2:02.62  
 -- Hale, Chloe            12 Haverfordwes      1:41.66         NS  
 
 Event 48  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jasmine        13 Torfaen D         1:31.61    1:27.34  
  2 Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq             NT    1:35.03  
  3 James, Ffion           13 Rct Squad         1:41.14    1:36.74  
  4 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         1:42.61    1:36.91  
  5 Henry-Davies, Saskia   13 Brecon                 NT    1:39.44  
  6 Johnson, Rachel        13 Neath                  NT    1:41.27  
  7 Roche, Freya           13 Bridgend Cty           NT    1:41.95  
  8 Thomas, Abigail        13 Neath             1:42.73    1:44.01  
  9 Anthony, Gabrielle     13 Rct Squad         1:57.60    1:53.81  
 -- Lewis, Abigail         13 Neath             1:47.78         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Hannah        13 Rct Squad         2:00.85         DQ  
 -- Emes, Eleanor          13 Torfaen D              NT         DQ  
 -- Jenkins, Ffiion        13 Swansea Aq             NT         NS  
 -- Osmond, Frances        13 Brecon            1:53.80         NS  
 -- Watts, Rebecca         13 Chirk             1:41.71         NS