Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 7:01 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 3  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        2:06.99    2:04.15  
  2 Hofland, Niamh         16 Royal Wolv        2:06.70    2:04.91  
  3 Richards, Evie         15 Co Leicester      2:08.10    2:05.67  
  4 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:07.97    2:06.44  
  5 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:09.03    2:06.85  
  6 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd       2:07.32    2:07.93  
  7 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport        2:08.95    2:08.64  
  8 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:09.20    2:10.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Royal Wolv        2:11.20             
 10 Ezard, Emily           16 Bridgend SC       2:11.70             
 11 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        2:12.96             
 12 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq        2:12.97             
 13 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq        2:13.79             
 14 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:14.47             
 15 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff        2:15.36             
 16 Diaz, Samantha         15 Co Leicester      2:17.26             
 17 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      2:18.47             
 18 Bennion, Sophie        15 Co Leicester      2:18.71             
 19 Kerrod, Ellie          15 Co Leicester      2:19.34             
 -- Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 
 Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Harriet         21 Co Cardiff        2:02.09    2:00.68  
  2 Sutton, Rebecca        17 Co Cardiff        2:05.67    2:02.53  
  3 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        2:05.12    2:02.66  
  4 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Uni       2:03.08    2:02.77  
  5 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:05.99    2:02.89  
  6 Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd       2:04.91    2:03.11  
  7 Dingle, Alicia         16 Royal Wolv        2:05.98    2:05.44  
  8 Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff        2:06.42    2:06.23