Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 7:01 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:07.08    1:05.46  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:07.08    1:05.80  
  3 Sadler, Freddie        12 Eastleigh         1:13.44    1:11.89  
  4 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:15.00    1:13.99  
  5 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:15.69    1:14.02  
  6 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        1:13.77    1:14.23  
  7 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:13.40    1:14.76  
  8 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff        1:15.29    1:14.95  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      1:27.41             
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        1:00.41    1:00.08  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        1:02.12    1:02.77  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.02    1:03.94  
  4 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd      1:04.10    1:04.66  
  5 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.92    1:05.07  
  6 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:04.92    1:05.17  
  7 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:06.54    1:06.91  
  8 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:06.93    1:07.31  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:07.12             
 10 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester      1:07.82             
 11 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      1:08.48             
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:08.79             
 13 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        1:08.89             
 14 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:08.92             
 15 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.95             
 16 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar       1:09.30             
 17 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      1:09.50             
 18 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.09             
 19 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:10.67             
 20 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        1:11.45             
 21 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      1:13.68             
 -- Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff            NS