Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 7:01 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        1:14.43    1:12.51  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:14.68    1:13.16  
  3 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             1:22.83    1:21.21  
  4 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        1:20.19    1:22.64  
  5 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      1:24.11    1:22.80  
  6 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:24.35    1:24.42  
  7 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      1:27.31    1:25.54  
 -- Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester      1:24.86         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sheppard, Rhydian      11 Co Cardiff        1:27.84             
 10 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:27.89             
 11 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty         1:28.04             
 12 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy             1:32.48             
 13 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         1:32.50             
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        1:07.04    1:06.83  
  2 Waweru, Hosea          14 Co Leicester      1:10.29    1:09.42  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        1:10.42    1:10.74  
  4 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.91    1:10.99  
  5 Wilde, Jj              14 Team Luton        1:13.10    1:11.73  
  6 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd      1:14.77    1:15.40  
  7 Jones, Ged             14 Mold              1:13.21    1:15.41  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:15.21    1:15.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        1:15.46             
 10 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery      J1:15.46             
 11 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         1:15.64             
 12 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      1:15.68             
 13 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:15.72             
 14 Halford, Henry         14 Worcester         1:15.74             
 15 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar       1:15.75             
 16 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         1:17.09             
 17 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:17.45             
 18 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon           1:18.28             
 19 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        1:18.57             
 20 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       1:18.63             
 21 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff        1:18.86             
 22 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:19.08             
 23 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:20.37             
 24 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:20.88             
 -- Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist          NS