Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 7:01 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar       2:31.84    2:28.18  
  2 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq        2:36.08    2:31.95  
  3 Mathias, Poppy         12 Co Leicester      2:34.89    2:35.21  
  4 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:35.34    2:35.42  
  5 Fox, Honor             11 Co Cardiff        2:33.01    2:36.45  
  6 Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty         2:37.06    2:38.32  
  7 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             2:37.48    2:40.30  
  8 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:38.02    2:40.39  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hellfeld, Matilda      12 Nofio Bangor      2:41.42             
 10 Cleave, Mia            11 C Dolphins        2:41.50             
 11 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             2:42.72             
 12 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:43.73             
 13 Richardson, Maizie     12 Conwy             2:46.48             
 14 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        2:47.56             
 15 Barclay, Caitlin       11 Co Cardiff        2:50.86             
 16 Salmon, Gwen           11 Rct Squad         2:52.85             
 17 Briggs, Bailey         11 Heads Valley      2:58.99             
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Squires, Madeleine     14 Co Leicester      2:16.68    2:17.09  
  2 Barber, Evie           14 Grimsby Ast       2:23.42    2:21.73  
  3 Harris, Chloe          13 Royal Wolv        2:22.77    2:22.40  
  4 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         2:20.61    2:23.87  
  5 Leary, Katie           14 Royal Wolv        2:25.41    2:24.07  
  6 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:23.71    2:25.79  
  7 Forwood, Emily         14 Mt Kelly          2:25.99    2:26.41  
  8 Russell, Lucy          14 Co Leicester      2:27.09    2:27.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.51             
 10 Oxley, Harriet         13 Co Leicester      2:27.75             
 11 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:28.30             
 12 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:29.56             
 13 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:30.45             
 14 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        2:30.52             
 15 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:32.19             
 16 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:32.60             
 17 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:33.07             
 18 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:33.65             
 19 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:33.74             
 20 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:33.90             
 21 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:34.31             
 21 Davies, Tegan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:34.31             
 23 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:34.65             
 24 Hadley, Rebecca        14 Co Leicester      2:35.24             
 25 Renkes, Louisa         14 Newtown           2:35.59             
 25 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:35.59             
 27 Clayton, Ruby          13 Wrexham           2:35.63             
 28 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:35.69             
 29 Pierce, Freya          14 Wrexham           2:35.73             
 30 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D         2:35.98             
 31 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:36.11             
 32 Stork, Niamh           14 Co Cardiff        2:36.12             
 33 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty         2:36.59             
 34 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:36.91             
 35 Gamble, Faye           13 Co Leicester      2:36.96             
 36 Hickman, Eve           13 Bridgend Cty      2:37.13             
 37 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:37.16             
 38 Gill, Eleanor          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:37.33             
 39 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:38.04             
 40 Brasington, Isabel     14 Heads Valley      2:38.81             
 41 Wynne, Joely           14 Denbigh D         2:38.86             
 42 Smith, Mia             14 Torfaen D         2:38.87             
 43 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:39.89             
 44 Tyler, Francesca       13 Deben             2:39.90             
 45 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:40.13             
 46 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty      2:40.79             
 47 Stopforth, Keeva       13 Co Leicester      2:41.00             
 48 Evans, Lila            13 Aberystwyth       2:41.36             
 49 Massie, Alicia         13 Co Leicester      2:41.88             
 50 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        2:42.03             
 51 Krol, Sophie           13 Pembs Cty         2:42.27             
 52 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.35             
 53 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty         2:42.95             
 54 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:43.51             
 55 Fox, Eve               13 Swansea Aq        2:45.75             
 -- Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Evans, Caitlin         14 Swansea Aq            NS