Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 23  Boys 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        4:44.91    4:30.59  
  2 Prendergast, Joshua    12 Tonbridge         4:46.01    4:42.62  
  3 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        4:50.31    4:44.11  
  4 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      4:55.62    4:53.43  
  5 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        4:58.59    4:53.58  
  6 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        4:50.97    4:54.42  
  7 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester      5:02.25    4:57.11  
  8 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        5:11.48    4:58.53  
  9 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           5:05.68    5:04.01  
 10 McGuinness, Charlie    12 Torfaen D         5:09.20    5:09.95  
 11 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           5:05.56    5:12.68  
 12 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      5:26.30    5:26.54  
 -- Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester      5:09.20         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        4:22.20    4:15.74  
  2 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin      4:28.19    4:15.83  
  3 Kennedy, Daniel        14 Co Leicester      4:23.46    4:16.58  
  4 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        4:37.36    4:20.46  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         4:35.87    4:20.61  
  6 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         4:40.87    4:24.24  
  7 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      4:35.27    4:24.98  
  8 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        4:29.52    4:25.95  
  9 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         4:30.96    4:26.99  
 10 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        4:37.40    4:29.96  
 11 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        4:35.67    4:30.19  
 12 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       4:33.98    4:31.37  
 13 Ruszkowski, Sylwester  14 Swim Gwynedd      4:36.84    4:32.16  
 14 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      4:43.35    4:33.76  
 15 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        4:43.61    4:34.33  
 16 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      4:53.83    4:38.04  
 17 Hummel, Alexander      14 Nofio Bangor      4:46.92    4:40.78  
 18 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      4:47.88    4:42.06  
 19 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           4:49.54    4:42.32  
 20 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             4:48.45    4:43.26  
 21 Berry, Ethan           14 Wrexham           4:43.38    4:49.75  
 22 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        4:48.50    4:54.77  
 -- Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        4:20.32         NS