Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 6:38 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 45  Girls 11-12 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Annabel       12 Co Leicester     10:33.68    9:48.59  
  2 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D        10:18.68   10:04.10  
  3 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham          10:22.60   10:21.68  
  4 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd     10:45.66   10:39.55  
  5 Hellfeld, Matilda      12 Nofio Bangor     10:35.65   10:46.80  
 
 Event 45  Girls 13-14 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Squires, Madeleine     14 Co Leicester      9:21.46    9:10.17  
  2 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        9:31.20    9:16.73  
  3 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        9:41.12    9:24.36  
  4 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry          9:38.30    9:30.28  
  5 Oxley, Harriet         13 Co Leicester      9:38.61    9:31.13  
  6 Russell, Lucy          14 Co Leicester      9:47.41    9:32.08  
  7 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport        9:43.97    9:39.52  
  8 Morgan, Bethan         14 Bridgend Cty      9:47.72    9:41.76  
  9 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        9:41.73    9:46.84  
 10 Robson-Jones, Daisy    14 Co Leicester      9:49.80    9:47.19  
 11 Mulligan, Millie       13 Co Newport        9:53.53    9:50.27  
 12 Bond, Sasha            14 Rct Squad         9:48.14    9:52.19  
 13 Hadley, Rebecca        14 Co Leicester      9:58.81    9:53.52  
 14 Luthi, Laura           13 Co Leicester      9:58.13    9:56.62  
 15 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      9:58.80    9:56.97  
 16 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      9:58.17    9:57.05  
 17 Mair, Hayley           13 Co Leicester      9:57.18    9:58.11  
 18 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        9:59.56   10:02.61  
 19 Miller, Jessica        13 Witney            9:54.54   10:07.47  
 20 Hickman, Eve           13 Bridgend Cty     10:07.08   10:10.93  
 21 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      9:57.84   10:18.51  
 -- Goggin, Cerys          14 Nofio Bangor      9:52.70         NS  
 -- Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd       9:44.70         NS