Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 3:23 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 2  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Huw          16 Millfield           24.14      24.03  
  2 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          24.07      24.05  
  3 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          24.13      24.12  
  4 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         25.11      24.56  
  5 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd         25.07      25.14  
  6 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        25.80      25.31  
  7 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           25.23      25.35  
  8 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          25.77      25.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bott, Kieran           15 Co Leicester        25.26      25.45  
 10 Jones, Dafydd          16 Denbigh D           25.65      25.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bools, Dominic         15 Radford             25.44      25.67  
 12 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         26.16      25.90  
 13 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        26.10      25.93  
 14 Close, Finan           15 Swim Gwynedd        25.96      26.49  
 15 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             26.43      26.77  
 -- Lowe, George           15 Co Leicester        25.72         NS  
 
 Event 2  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Uni         22.30      22.40  
  2 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          22.97      22.68  
  3 Hughes, Deio           19 Llandudno           23.63      23.22  
  4 Turner, Harry          19 Swansea Uni         23.20      23.45  
  5 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          23.40      23.51  
  6 Ryley, William         20 Bath Uni            23.70      23.60  
  7 Watkin, Thomas         16 Royal Wolv          25.06      23.67  
  8 Hutchens, Wil          20 Swansea Aq          24.78      23.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bland, Henry           24 Co Cardiff          23.99      23.71  
 10 Karpisz, Bartek        25 Bristol Hen         23.90      23.73  
 11 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Uni         23.80      23.78  
 12 Larkin, Ryan           17 Halesowen           24.12      24.12  
 13 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          24.30      24.20  
 13 Simpson, Jack          17 Halesowen           23.72      24.20  
 15 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            24.07      24.64  
 16 Baker, Lee             23 Harlow Pen          24.43      24.70  
 17 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           24.60      24.73  
 18 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Uni         24.20      24.77  
 19 Avery, Samuel          18 Swansea Aq          24.70      24.95  
 20 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           25.20      25.13  
 21 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             24.70      25.20  
 22 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           24.89      25.50  
 -- Thomas, Jack           23 Llandudno           24.28         NS  
 -- Hodgetts, Lewis        19 Swansea Uni         24.40         NS