Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 3:23 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 4  Men 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Huw          16 Millfield           55.20      57.50  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         59.22      58.07  
  3 Nicholl, Finn          16 Royal Wolv          59.30      59.03  
  4 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          59.37    1:00.23  
  5 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty           59.79    1:00.46  
  5 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          58.47    1:00.46  
  7 Skelding, Luke         16 Royal Wolv        1:02.17    1:00.82  
  8 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         1:02.09    1:01.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        1:02.48    1:01.44  
 10 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           1:02.91    1:01.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       1:02.75   J1:01.52  
 12 Southam, Jack          15 Llanelli          1:04.99    1:03.25  
 13 Beasley, William       15 Co Leicester      1:04.20    1:03.63  
 14 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           1:04.28    1:04.60  
 -- Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        1:01.32         NS  
 -- Lowe, George           15 Co Leicester      1:03.53         NS  
 -- Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq          57.11         NS  
 
 Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          54.77      53.92  
  2 White, Liam            20 Swansea Uni         53.70      54.04  
  3 Karpisz, Bartek        25 Bristol Hen         54.70      55.28  
  4 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff          56.81      55.42  
  5 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Uni         54.40      55.47  
  6 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Uni         58.69      56.62  
  7 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Uni         58.51      57.04  
  8 Fabi, Jake             19 Co Cardiff          56.31      57.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           57.97      57.58  
 10 Barber, George         17 Royal Wolv          58.36      58.08  
 11 Murcott, Kane          18 Royal Wolv          58.10      58.10  
 12 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        57.80      59.51  
 13 Bland, Henry           24 Co Cardiff          59.73      59.77  
 14 Avery, Samuel          18 Swansea Aq        1:00.50    1:00.28  
 15 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D         1:00.06    1:00.29  
 16 Harris, Samuel         17 Royal Wolv        1:01.02    1:00.56  
 17 Meehan, Daniel         18 Rhyl Dolphin      1:00.30    1:00.64  
 18 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           1:01.15    1:03.12  
 -- Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Uni         54.80         NS  
 -- Hodgetts, Lewis        19 Swansea Uni         58.55         NS  
 -- Sayers, Brandon        20 Swansea Aq          58.10         NS