Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 3:23 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 6  Men 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.70    1:07.59  
  2 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:08.21    1:07.81  
  3 Bools, Dominic         15 Radford           1:08.90    1:08.61  
  4 Parsons, Daniel        15 Royal Wolv        1:10.29    1:09.18  
  5 Skelding, Luke         16 Royal Wolv        1:11.58    1:09.75  
  6 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        1:10.27    1:10.18  
  7 Harris, Matthew        16 Royal Wolv        1:11.20    1:11.91  
  8 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.37    1:12.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        1:12.31    1:12.51  
 10 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:12.86    1:12.95  
 
 Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Uni       1:02.53    1:00.34  
  2 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        1:01.59    1:01.38  
  3 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        1:02.13    1:02.13  
  4 Hopkins, George        19 Swansea Uni       1:04.57    1:03.08  
  5 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        1:04.52    1:03.89  
  6 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff        1:08.21    1:03.92  
  7 Tsampanakis, Ioannis   19 Swansea Uni       1:08.87    1:04.70  
  8 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.32    1:05.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Jack          17 Co Liverpool      1:08.06    1:07.48  
 10 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      1:07.99    1:07.96  
 11 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         1:06.54    1:09.29  
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Leatherhead       1:10.20         NS