Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 3:23 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 7  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        2:25.35    2:24.84  
  2 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:26.66    2:25.14  
  3 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co      2:30.94    2:26.19  
  4 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:30.10    2:26.39  
  5 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.19    2:26.72  
  6 Rees, Ffion            15 Millfield         2:30.17    2:27.77  
  7 Withers-Boalch, G      15 Co Cardiff        2:24.20    2:27.82  
  8 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:26.79    2:29.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:29.85    2:31.45  
 10 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:23.21    2:31.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Spencer, Sadie         15 Wrexham           2:30.63    2:32.64  
 -- Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D         2:26.06         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:15.10    2:14.83  
  2 Jones, Charley         16 Royal Wolv        2:18.57    2:17.16  
  3 Hofland, Niamh         16 Royal Wolv        2:18.28    2:18.95  
  4 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:18.29    2:19.16  
  5 Westoby, Ellie         18 Swansea Aq        2:19.99    2:21.04  
  6 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Royal Wolv        2:24.45    2:23.05  
  7 Richards, Evie         15 Co Leicester      2:24.24    2:23.23  
  8 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar       2:22.87    2:24.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Welsh Ind         2:20.87    2:25.31  
 10 Farthing, Amy          20 Swansea Aq        2:23.57    2:25.39  
 11 Bird, Emma             17 Halesowen         2:28.39    2:27.98  
 12 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad         2:22.90    2:29.64