Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 3:23 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 8  Men 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        1:00.71      59.82  
  2 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:01.28      59.99  
  3 Skelding, Luke         16 Royal Wolv        1:03.71    1:01.44  
  4 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        1:01.11    1:01.59  
  5 Bott, Kieran           15 Co Leicester      1:02.95    1:01.81  
  6 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       1:04.86    1:02.82  
  7 Close, Finan           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:02.44    1:02.96  
  8 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           1:04.05    1:04.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.24    1:04.85  
 -- Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       1:05.78         NS  
 -- Govier, Jack           15 Swansea Aq        1:01.10         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 White, Liam            20 Swansea Uni         56.50      53.96  
  2 Small, Joseph          18 Swansea Uni         57.10      54.89  
  3 Turner, Harry          19 Swansea Uni         57.10      56.25  
  4 Ryley, William         20 Bath Uni            58.02      56.83  
  5 Garden, Thomas         19 Swansea Aq          58.39      57.17  
  6 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff        1:00.70      59.21  
  7 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott      1:00.10      59.28  
  8 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin        59.72      59.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Larkin, Ryan           17 Halesowen         1:00.75    1:00.43  
 10 Avery, Samuel          18 Swansea Aq        1:00.30    1:00.67  
 11 Simpson, Jack          17 Halesowen         1:00.83    1:01.92  
 -- Thomas, Jack           23 Llandudno         1:02.85         NS  
 -- Bryce, Aidan           18 Co Newport        1:00.46         NS