Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          27.10      26.83  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          26.56      27.04  
  3 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport          28.57      27.83  
  4 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport          29.42      28.46  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          30.09      29.20  
  6 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar         29.85      29.42  
  7 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester        30.07      29.50  
  8 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty           30.40      29.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Lewis           12 Rhyl Dolphin        30.29      29.63  
 10 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor        30.61      29.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham             30.26      29.78  
 12 Thomas, Jac            12 Neath               30.62      29.88  
 13 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty        30.43      30.09  
 14 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               30.83      30.21  
 15 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          30.67      30.22  
 16 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad           31.10      30.55  
 17 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin        31.07      30.70  
 18 Preece, Toby           11 Co Newport          31.44      30.76  
 19 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff          30.60      30.83  
 20 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff          32.45      30.99  
 21 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty           33.12      31.82  
 22 Macmanard, Thomas      11 Co Leicester        31.90      31.90  
 23 Southwood, Charlie     11 Torfaen D           32.67      32.06  
 24 Morgan, Ellis          11 Swansea Aq          32.70      32.19  
 25 Gillett, Oliver        11 Swansea Aq          32.91      32.35  
 26 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy               32.68      32.51  
 27 Taylor, Harley         11 Wareham             33.15      32.61  
 28 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd         32.99      32.79  
 29 Leach, Evan            11 Rct Squad           33.06      33.04  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          26.00      25.25  
  2 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar         25.40      25.33  
  3 Wilde, Jj              14 Team Luton          27.32      25.79  
  4 Ruszkowski, Sylwester  14 Swim Gwynedd        27.40      25.96  
  5 Kennedy, Daniel        14 Co Leicester        27.05      26.23  
  6 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         26.66      26.35  
  7 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           27.10      26.50  
  8 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             26.74      26.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff          28.15      26.70  
 10 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester        27.35      26.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty        27.20     J26.82  
 12 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         27.10      26.86  
 13 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty           26.70      26.87  
 14 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery         27.50      26.90  
 15 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport          27.15      26.93  
 16 Cheetham-Marchionne,   14 Bristol Hen         27.50      26.95  
 17 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty           27.20      26.97  
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff          28.08      27.41  
 19 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon             27.29      27.46  
 20 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff          28.50      27.53  
 21 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          27.86      27.65  
 22 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff          28.44      27.71  
 23 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          28.10      27.74  
 24 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         28.40      27.81  
 25 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           28.63      27.83  
 26 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport          28.41      27.84  
 27 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale        28.61      28.08  
 28 Hedge, Thomas          13 Swansea Aq          29.11      28.25  
 29 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          28.97      28.87  
 30 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          29.20      29.09  
 31 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq          29.10      29.10