Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 15  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:23.14    2:18.62  
  2 Chayka, Sofia          12 Co Cardiff        2:17.88    2:20.22  
  3 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty      2:25.88    2:20.70  
  4 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:25.72    2:22.27  
  5 Croke, Carys           11 Torfaen D         2:29.49    2:23.19  
  6 Hellfeld, Matilda      12 Nofio Bangor      2:27.59    2:24.52  
  7 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd      2:28.20    2:24.85  
  8 Demery, Porsche        11 Swansea Aq        2:29.90    2:26.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty         2:27.23    2:26.40  
 10 Cleave, Mia            11 C Dolphins        2:36.20    2:28.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        2:35.20    2:32.46  
 12 Jones, Isobel          11 Torfaen D         2:36.70    2:36.39  
 -- Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        2:27.45         NS  
 
 Event 15  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Chloe       14 Swansea Aq        2:07.10    2:05.39  
  2 Lovell, Madison        14 Torfaen D         2:09.73    2:06.53  
  3 Dickinson, Jessica     13 Swansea Aq        2:06.00    2:07.11  
  4 Squires, Madeleine     14 Co Leicester      2:07.64    2:09.22  
  5 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        2:10.20    2:10.04  
  6 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:11.16    2:10.65  
  7 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry          2:09.13    2:10.75  
  8 Leary, Katie           14 Royal Wolv        2:09.47    2:11.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forwood, Emily         14 Mt Kelly          2:16.83    2:11.98  
 10 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:16.75    2:12.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mears-Bentley, Emily   14 Co Leicester      2:15.11    2:13.07  
 12 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:16.65    2:13.26  
 13 Morgan, Bethan         14 Bridgend Cty      2:13.71    2:13.32  
 14 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           2:17.13    2:13.45  
 15 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:17.04    2:13.67  
 16 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:17.00    2:13.74  
 17 Oxley, Harriet         13 Co Leicester      2:17.12    2:13.80  
 18 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  14 Co Cardiff        2:14.00    2:14.08  
 19 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport        2:16.13    2:14.11  
 20 Flint, Lucy            14 Co Leicester      2:15.17    2:14.31  
 21 Russell, Lucy          14 Co Leicester      2:16.56    2:14.67  
 22 Miller, Jessica        13 Witney            2:16.47    2:15.04  
 23 Erasmus, Charlotte     13 Torfaen D         2:15.30    2:15.25  
 24 Gallagher, Hannah      14 Swansea Aq        2:16.40    2:15.72  
 25 Torrington, Ellen      14 Nofio Bangor      2:17.70    2:16.28  
 26 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff        2:20.52    2:16.67  
 27 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D         2:17.80    2:17.04  
 28 Robson-Jones, Daisy    14 Co Leicester      2:15.48    2:17.83  
 29 Mair, Hayley           13 Co Leicester      2:22.10    2:19.00  
 30 Gamble, Faye           13 Co Leicester      2:18.34    2:19.27  
 31 Davies, Abigail        13 Swansea Aq        2:19.02    2:19.51  
 32 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:17.31    2:19.54  
 33 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:21.20    2:19.58  
 34 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:17.45    2:19.60  
 35 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         2:20.80    2:20.22  
 36 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        2:16.35    2:20.69  
 37 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:16.30    2:20.93  
 38 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly        2:21.30    2:21.59  
 39 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff        2:17.99    2:21.74  
 40 Massie, Alicia         13 Co Leicester      2:20.99    2:22.99  
 41 Faulkner, Marie        13 Co Cardiff        2:21.54    2:25.23  
 -- Goggin, Cerys          14 Nofio Bangor      2:17.42         NS  
 -- Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:10.24         NS