Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:06.56    1:07.08  
  1 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:11.13    1:07.08  
  3 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:17.71    1:13.40  
  4 Sadler, Freddie        12 Eastleigh         1:15.17    1:13.44  
  5 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        1:17.16    1:13.77  
  6 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:15.60    1:15.00  
  7 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff        1:17.07    1:15.29  
  8 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           1:17.91    1:15.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      1:22.69    1:27.41  
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        1:02.47    1:00.41  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        1:03.24    1:02.12  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.28    1:04.02  
  4 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd      1:06.12    1:04.10  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:09.32    1:04.92  
  5 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:05.85    1:04.92  
  7 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:08.84    1:06.54  
  8 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:08.41    1:06.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:09.70    1:07.12  
 10 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester      1:07.25    1:07.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      1:10.14    1:08.48  
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:10.09    1:08.79  
 13 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        1:12.57    1:08.89  
 14 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:11.17    1:08.92  
 15 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:12.14    1:08.95  
 16 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar       1:12.87    1:09.30  
 17 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      1:12.77    1:09.50  
 18 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       1:09.60    1:10.09  
 19 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:11.19    1:10.67  
 20 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        1:12.70    1:11.45  
 21 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      1:13.10    1:13.68  
 -- Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        1:02.31         NS