Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        1:14.18    1:14.43  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:14.71    1:14.68  
  3 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        1:22.57    1:20.19  
  4 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             1:24.54    1:22.83  
  5 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      1:23.35    1:24.11  
  6 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:24.60    1:24.35  
  7 Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester      1:26.83    1:24.86  
  8 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      1:29.21    1:27.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheppard, Rhydian      11 Co Cardiff        1:30.51    1:27.84  
 10 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:31.75    1:27.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty         1:31.04    1:28.04  
 12 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy             1:34.07    1:32.48  
 13 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         1:31.60    1:32.50  
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        1:07.73    1:07.04  
  2 Waweru, Hosea          14 Co Leicester      1:10.70    1:10.29  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        1:13.54    1:10.42  
  4 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.49    1:11.91  
  5 Wilde, Jj              14 Team Luton        1:13.81    1:13.10  
  6 Jones, Ged             14 Mold              1:15.30    1:13.21  
  7 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd      1:14.86    1:14.77  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:16.10    1:15.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        1:20.15    1:15.46  
 10 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       1:16.58   J1:15.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad         1:18.96    1:15.64  
 12 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      1:14.72    1:15.68  
 13 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:20.84    1:15.72  
 14 Halford, Henry         14 Worcester         1:19.09    1:15.74  
 15 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar       1:17.81    1:15.75  
 16 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         1:18.73    1:17.09  
 17 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        1:19.90    1:17.45  
 18 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon           1:17.90    1:18.28  
 19 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        1:22.85    1:18.57  
 20 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       1:20.69    1:18.63  
 21 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff        1:20.60    1:18.86  
 22 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:20.03    1:19.08  
 23 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:19.40    1:20.37  
 24 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:22.94    1:20.88  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      1:19.83         NS  
 -- Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      1:22.97         NS