Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar       2:32.15    2:31.84  
  2 Fox, Honor             11 Co Cardiff        2:37.49    2:33.01  
  3 Mathias, Poppy         12 Co Leicester      2:35.63    2:34.89  
  4 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:44.56    2:35.34  
  5 Pritchard, Kara        12 Swansea Aq        2:42.32    2:36.08  
  6 Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty         2:52.05    2:37.06  
  7 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             2:44.62    2:37.48  
  8 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:44.64    2:38.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hellfeld, Matilda      12 Nofio Bangor      2:44.49    2:41.42  
 10 Cleave, Mia            11 C Dolphins        2:44.50    2:41.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             2:44.48    2:42.72  
 12 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:46.45    2:43.73  
 13 Richardson, Maizie     12 Conwy             2:44.58    2:46.48  
 14 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        2:51.59    2:47.56  
 15 Barclay, Caitlin       11 Co Cardiff        2:54.29    2:50.86  
 16 Salmon, Gwen           11 Rct Squad         2:51.58    2:52.85  
 17 Briggs, Bailey         11 Heads Valley      2:55.32    2:58.99  
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Squires, Madeleine     14 Co Leicester      2:19.01    2:16.68  
  2 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         2:22.65    2:20.61  
  3 Harris, Chloe          13 Royal Wolv        2:26.51    2:22.77  
  4 Barber, Evie           14 Grimsby Ast       2:25.45    2:23.42  
  5 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:30.77    2:23.71  
  6 Leary, Katie           14 Royal Wolv        2:24.45    2:25.41  
  7 Forwood, Emily         14 Mt Kelly          2:41.40    2:25.99  
  8 Russell, Lucy          14 Co Leicester      2:27.23    2:27.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.00    2:27.51  
 10 Oxley, Harriet         13 Co Leicester      2:28.88    2:27.75  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:33.03    2:28.30  
 12 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:26.91    2:29.56  
 13 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:31.35    2:30.45  
 14 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        2:32.20    2:30.52  
 15 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:33.82    2:32.19  
 16 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:33.42    2:32.60  
 17 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:35.59    2:33.07  
 18 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:34.93    2:33.65  
 19 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:32.10    2:33.74  
 20 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:35.16    2:33.90  
 21 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:33.28    2:34.31  
 21 Davies, Tegan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:38.55    2:34.31  
 23 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:37.10    2:34.65  
 24 Hadley, Rebecca        14 Co Leicester      2:34.96    2:35.24  
 25 Renkes, Louisa         14 Newtown           2:41.30    2:35.59  
 25 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:38.96    2:35.59  
 27 Clayton, Ruby          13 Wrexham           2:36.95    2:35.63  
 28 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:34.99    2:35.69  
 29 Pierce, Freya          14 Wrexham           2:37.80    2:35.73  
 30 Whitelock, Carys       14 Torfaen D         2:38.90    2:35.98  
 31 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:34.51    2:36.11  
 32 Stork, Niamh           14 Co Cardiff        2:38.70    2:36.12  
 33 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty         2:40.98    2:36.59  
 34 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:33.64    2:36.91  
 35 Gamble, Faye           13 Co Leicester      2:37.57    2:36.96  
 36 Hickman, Eve           13 Bridgend Cty      2:42.22    2:37.13  
 37 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:39.01    2:37.16  
 38 Gill, Eleanor          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.19    2:37.33  
 39 Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.48    2:38.04  
 40 Brasington, Isabel     14 Heads Valley      2:39.49    2:38.81  
 41 Wynne, Joely           14 Denbigh D         2:39.99    2:38.86  
 42 Smith, Mia             14 Torfaen D         2:37.56    2:38.87  
 43 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:38.72    2:39.89  
 44 Tyler, Francesca       13 Deben             2:38.59    2:39.90  
 45 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:41.79    2:40.13  
 46 Jones, Chloe           13 Bridgend Cty      2:39.96    2:40.79  
 47 Stopforth, Keeva       13 Co Leicester      2:44.85    2:41.00  
 48 Evans, Lila            13 Aberystwyth       2:45.12    2:41.36  
 49 Massie, Alicia         13 Co Leicester      2:44.81    2:41.88  
 50 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        2:43.60    2:42.03  
 51 Krol, Sophie           13 Pembs Cty         2:43.73    2:42.27  
 52 Catlin Roberts, Erin   13 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.81    2:42.35  
 53 White, Amy             13 Pembs Cty         2:37.07    2:42.95  
 54 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:42.69    2:43.51  
 55 Fox, Eve               13 Swansea Aq        2:44.40    2:45.75  
 -- Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:41.44         NS  
 -- Evans, Caitlin         14 Swansea Aq        2:40.93         NS