Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2018 - 5:19 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:43.07    2:39.42  
  2 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:46.75    2:42.31  
  3 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff        2:56.90    2:50.80  
  4 Russell, Annabel       12 Co Leicester      3:08.63    2:57.48  
  5 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             3:03.31    2:57.63  
  6 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham           2:57.83    2:57.79  
  7 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath             3:05.70    3:01.50  
  8 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        3:08.77    3:01.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moriarty, Erin         12 Co Cardiff        3:09.70    3:02.25  
 10 Johnsey, Lily          12 Co Cardiff        3:06.51    3:04.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hannant, Millie        11 Ruthin            3:17.71    3:08.43  
 12 Merchant, Anna-Rose    11 Bridgend Cty      3:18.37    3:08.46  
 13 Davies, Niamh          11 Co Cardiff        3:18.86    3:09.45  
 14 Thomas, Seren          12 Swansea Aq        3:11.50    3:10.44  
 15 Davies, Sophie         11 Co Cardiff        3:11.86    3:12.96  
 16 Elias, Anya            11 Co Cardiff        3:18.65    3:14.24  
 17 Davies, Rhian          11 Swansea Aq        3:16.00    3:17.60  
 18 Briggs, Bailey         11 Heads Valley      3:22.71    3:18.02  
 19 Enoch, Megan-Jane      11 Caerphilly        3:16.00    3:19.66  
 20 Salmon, Gwen           11 Rct Squad         3:10.97    3:20.87  
 -- Phillips, Erin         12 C Dolphins        3:10.62         NS  
 -- Davis, Freya           11 Rct Squad         3:22.51         NS  
 
 Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O Callaghan, Jennifer  14 Co Cardiff        2:41.20    2:40.97  
  2 Jones, Emily           13 Co Newport        2:42.49    2:41.10  
  3 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:42.50    2:43.22  
  4 Stephens, Arwen        13 Co Cardiff        2:41.82    2:43.46  
  5 Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff        2:50.41    2:43.61  
  6 Robson-Jones, Daisy    14 Co Leicester      2:51.14    2:43.99  
  7 Lewis, Rachael         14 Pembs Cty         2:49.38    2:44.48  
  8 Morgan, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        2:54.29    2:45.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.62    2:46.81  
 10 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:52.57    2:47.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burgess, Sienna        13 Swansea Aq        2:49.09    2:47.44  
 12 Mair, Hayley           13 Co Leicester      2:51.23    2:49.68  
 13 Norton, Macy           14 Co Leicester      2:54.67    2:51.02  
 14 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd       2:50.97    2:52.00  
 15 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:46.69    2:54.09  
 16 Hitchin, Lucy          13 Co Leicester      2:58.41    2:55.35  
 17 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        2:56.02    2:55.83  
 17 Owen, Jessica          13 Co Leicester      2:54.97    2:55.83  
 19 Fowler, Jasmine        13 Torfaen D         3:02.70    2:56.18  
 20 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport        2:54.57    2:56.24  
 21 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      3:00.60    2:56.25  
 22 Mahoney, Jessica       13 Co Cardiff        2:55.89    2:57.22  
 23 Marsh-Smith, Isabella  13 Nofio Bangor      3:02.69    2:57.57  
 24 Wilkins, Maia          13 Swansea Aq        3:04.23    2:57.94  
 25 Gallagher, Hannah      14 Swansea Aq        2:55.19    2:58.83  
 26 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:55.74    2:59.22  
 27 Luthi, Laura           13 Co Leicester      2:57.24    3:01.04  
 28 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth       3:03.28    3:03.05  
 29 Fischer, Kayleigh      13 Pembs Cty         3:02.16    3:03.63  
 30 Dallyn, Isobel         14 Chepstow          2:55.42    3:05.16